Bus Times

30B - Montrose - Arbroath

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Inbound

Outbound

Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) 15:52
Montrose, at St Andrews Church 15:54
Montrose Academy (at) 16:00
Montrose, at Old Post Office 16:01
Montrose Infirmary (opp) 16:02
Rossie Island, at Riverside Road 16:03
Rossie Island, at Old Bus Depot 16:04
Rossie Island, opp Inch Terrace 16:04
Ferryden Burnside Place (opp 4) 16:05
Ferryden, opp Craig Road 16:06
Ferryden, opp Inchbrayock Church 16:07
Ferryden Pier (nr) 16:08
Ferryden, nr Inchbrayock Church 16:08
Ferryden, at Craig Road 16:08
Ferryden, at Burnside Place Roundabout 16:08
Ferryden Roundabout (at) 16:08
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve (opp) 16:09
Braehead of Lunan, at East Mains of Dysart 16:11
Braehead of Lunan, opp Upper Dysart Road End 16:13
Braehead of Lunan Road End (at) 16:13
Lunan, at Courthill Road End 16:14
Inverkeilor, opp Chance Inn 16:18
Cauldcots Road End (opp) 16:20
Cauldcots, at West Newton Farm 16:20
Marywell, opp Parkhill Cottages 16:22
Marywell, opp Tarriebank Road End 16:22
Marywell Gardens (at) 16:23
Mayfield, opp Greig Crescent 16:27
Mayfield, opp Flairs Avenue 16:27
Mayfield, at Andrew Barton Street 16:28
Cliffburn, nr Abbotsford Road 16:28
Cliffburn, at St Murdoch's Crescent 16:29
Cliffburn Hotel (at) 16:29
Cliffburn, at Edradour Gardens 16:30
Cliffburn, at Boulziehill Place 16:30
Cliffburn, at Clyde Court 16:31
Arbroath, opp Springfield Medical Centre 16:32
Arbroath, at ACCESS Office 16:33
Arbroath, opp Crown Inn 16:34
Arbroath, at Abbeygate Centre 16:35
Arbroath, at Bus Station 16:37
Operates on Angus schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay