bustimes.org

30C - Arbroath Peasiehill Road - Stracathro Hospital

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Monday to Friday, College term only days

Arbroath Angus College bus layby - Midgrip Inverarity Crescent

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:20 16:25
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 16:30
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 16:32
Arbroath, at Angus College bus layby 16:40
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 07:20
Arbroath, opp Tesco 16:40
Arbroath, at Grant Road Shops 16:41
Arbroath, at St. Andrew's Church 07:20
Arbroath, at Guthrie Hill 07:20
Hayshead Road (opp) 07:21 16:41
Arbroath, at Saltire Centre 07:21 16:42
Arbroath, at Grampian Gardens 07:22 16:42
Warddykes, at Tarry Road 07:22 16:42
Marywell Gardens (opp) 07:24 16:44
Marywell, at Parkhill Cottages 07:26 16:45
Cauldcots, opp West Newton Farm 07:28 16:47
Inverkeilor, at Chance Inn 07:35 16:53
Lunan, opp Courthill Road End 07:38 16:57
Braehead of Lunan Road End (opp) 07:39 16:59
Braehead of Lunan, at Upper Dysart Road End 07:39 16:59
Braehead of Lunan, opp East Mains of Dysart 07:41 17:02
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve (at) 07:43 17:04
Ferryden Roundabout (nr) 07:44 17:05
Rossie Island, at Inch Terrace 07:44 17:05
Rossie Island, opp Old Bus Depot 07:44 17:06
Rossie Island, opp Croft Road 07:44 17:06
Montrose Infirmary (at) 07:45 17:06
Montrose, opp Old Post Office 07:45 17:07
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (Stop 2) 07:46 17:08
07:48 17:10
Montrose, at Lower Hall Street 07:48 17:10
Montrose, at Murray Lane 07:48 17:10
Montrose, at Redfield Crescent 07:49 17:11
Montrose, opp Angus College Annexe 07:50 17:12
Borrowfield, at Strathmore Gardens 07:51 17:13
Borrowfield, opp Langley Avenue 07:51 17:14
Borrowfield, opp Newmanswalls Avenue 07:51 17:14
Montrose, at Borrowfield Crescent 07:52 17:15
Borrowfield, opp Primary School 07:53 17:16
Borrowfield, opp Black Abbott 07:53 17:16
Montrose, nr Newhame Road 07:54 17:16
Montrose, at Benmore Avenue 07:54 17:17
Hillside, nr Railway Bridge 07:56 17:18
Hillside, at Dubton Road 07:56 17:19
Midgrip Inverarity Crescent (opp 12) 07:58 17:20
Dundee and Angus College college days only

Midgrip Inverarity Crescent - Arbroath Angus College bus layby

Midgrip Inverarity Crescent (opp 12) 08:00
Hillside, opp Dubton Road 08:01
Hillside, at Railway Bridge 08:01
Montrose, at Brent Avenue 08:03
Borrowfield, at Black Abbott 08:03
Borrowfield, at Primary School 08:04
Borrowfield, at Newmanswalls Avenue 08:05
Borrowfield, at Langley Avenue 08:05
Borrowfield, opp Strathmore Gardens 08:06
Montrose, opp Newhame Road 08:06
Montrose, at Angus College Annexe 08:07
Montrose, opp Redfield Crescent 08:08
Montrose, at North Street 08:08
Montrose, at Upper Hall Street 08:09
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) 08:10
Montrose, at Old Post Office 08:10
Montrose Infirmary (opp) 08:10
Rossie Island, at Riverside Road 08:11
Rossie Island, at Old Bus Depot 08:11
Rossie Island, opp Inch Terrace 08:11
Ferryden Roundabout (at) 08:11
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve (opp) 08:12
Braehead of Lunan, at East Mains of Dysart 08:14
Braehead of Lunan, opp Upper Dysart Road End 08:16
Braehead of Lunan Road End (at) 08:16
Lunan, at Courthill Road End 08:18
Inverkeilor, opp Chance Inn 08:22
Cauldcots, at West Newton Farm 08:27
Marywell, opp Parkhill Cottages 08:29
Marywell, opp Tarriebank Road End 08:30
Marywell Gardens (at) 08:30
Warddykes, opp Tarry Road 08:32
Arbroath, opp Grampian Gardens 08:33
Arbroath, opp Saltire Centre 08:33
Hayshead, nr Hayswell Road 08:33
Arbroath, opp Fisheracre 08:34
Arbroath, at Lordburn 08:34
Arbroath, at Bus Station 08:35s
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:36
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 08:37
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 08:38
Arbroath, at Angus College bus layby 08:40
Dundee and Angus College college days only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland