Bus Times

31 - Asby - Maryport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Maryport - Asby

Maryport, nr Grasslot then every 30 minutes until 13:35 then every 30 minutes until 15:35 16:05 16:35
Maryport, o/s Trinity Baptist church 07:35 13:05 13:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Maryport, nr Grasslot 07:35 13:05 17:05 17:35
Solway Estate, o/s Cumbrian Seafoods 07:36 13:06 13:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Risehow (opp) 07:37 13:07 13:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Flimby, opp The Fothergills 07:38 13:08 13:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Flimby, o/s School 07:39 13:09 13:39 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39
Flimby, opp Leeches Terrace 07:40 13:10 13:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Flimby, nr Rail Station 07:40 13:10 13:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Flimby, nr Thomas Armstrong factory 07:41 13:11 13:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Siddick, at Iggesund 07:42 13:12 13:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Siddick, opp Wedgewood St 07:43 13:13 13:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Siddick, o/s Dunmail Park 07:45 13:15 13:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Workington, nr Primary School 07:46 13:16 13:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Workington, opp Tesco 07:48 13:18 13:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Workington, opp The Viaduct Hotel 07:49 13:19 13:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Workington, nr Gordon Street 07:50 13:20 13:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay C) 07:27 07:51 13:21 13:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Workington, opp Peter Street 07:27 07:55 13:25 13:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Workington, nr Washington Hotel 07:28 07:56 13:26 13:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Workington, nr The Royal George 07:29 07:57 13:27 13:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Moorclose, opp Newlands School 07:30 07:58 13:28 13:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Moorclose, at Eldred Road 07:31 07:59 13:29 13:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Moorclose, opp Honister Drive 07:32 08:00 13:30 14:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Moorclose, opp Eskdale Crescent 07:33 08:01 13:31 14:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Westfield, nr Nilsson Drive 07:35 08:03 13:33 14:03 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Moorclose, at Shops 07:35 08:03 13:33 14:03 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Moss Bay, nr Mossbay Road 07:36 08:04 13:34 14:04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Moss Bay, o/s Wether Riggs Rd 07:37 08:05 13:35 14:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Moss Bay, nr Asda 07:37 08:05 13:35 14:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Moss Bay, opp Salterbeck Cemetery 07:38 08:06 13:36 14:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Moss Bay, o/s Salterbeck Drive 07:39 08:07 13:37 14:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Moss Bay, nr Jackson Road 07:39 08:07 13:37 14:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
High Harrington, opp The Hollings 07:40 08:08 13:38 14:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Harrington, at Church 07:40 08:08 13:38 14:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
High Harrington, nr Northfield Avenue 07:42 08:10 13:40 14:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
High Harrington, at Crooklands 07:42 08:10 13:40 14:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Lillyhall, at Lakes College 07:46 08:14 13:44 14:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Distington, opp Ambulance Station 07:47 08:15 13:45 14:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Distington, nr Tollbar Houses 07:47 08:15 13:45 14:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Distington, nr Braemar 07:49 08:17 13:47 14:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Distington, nr Chapel Street 07:50
Distington, opp Prospect Gates 07:50 08:18 13:48 14:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Distington, nr Chapel Street 08:18 13:48 14:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Distington, nr The Castle 07:51 08:19 13:49 14:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Distington, nr Barngill House 07:52 08:20 13:50 14:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Distington, opp Barngill Service Station 07:53 08:21 13:51 14:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Howgate, o/s Causeway House 07:54 08:22 13:52 14:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Howgate, nr Low Moresby turn 07:55 08:23 13:53 14:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Parton Brow, nr Moresby Park 07:56 08:24 13:54 14:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Parton Brow, nr Briscoe Bank 07:57 08:25 13:55 14:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Whitehaven, at Pelican Garage 07:58 08:26 13:56 14:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Whitehaven, opp Bank Road 07:59 08:27 13:57 14:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Whitehaven, o/s Tangier Street 08:01 08:29 13:59 14:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Whitehaven Duke Street (Stand B) 08:03 08:31 14:01 14:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Whitehaven, opp Morrisons 08:05 08:33 14:03 14:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Corkickle, opp Garlieston Court 08:06 08:34 14:04 14:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Harras Moor, opp Tower Hill 08:08 08:36 14:06 14:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Hensingham, o/s Johnson House 08:10 08:38 14:08 14:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Hensingham, at Headlands Drive 08:10 08:38 14:08 14:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Hensingham, nr Highfields 08:11 08:39 14:09 14:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Hensingham, at Windsor Court 08:12 08:40 14:10 14:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Hensingham, opp Jericho Road 08:12 08:40 14:10 14:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Hensingham, nr Carlton Drive 08:13 08:41 14:11 14:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Hensingham, opp Walkmill Court 08:14 08:42 14:12 14:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Hensingham, nr Red Lonning 08:14 08:42 14:12 14:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Hensingham, o/s Whitehaven School 08:15
Hensingham, nr Whitehaven School 08:15 08:43 14:13 14:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Hensingham, o/s Whitehaven School 08:43 14:13 14:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Keekle Terrace (at) 08:18 08:46 14:16 14:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Bowthorn, opp Whinney Hill 08:20 08:48 14:18 14:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Bowthorn, nr The Crown 08:20 08:48 14:18 14:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Cleator Moor, at Coop 08:21 08:49 14:19 14:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Cleator Moor, at The Square High Street 08:23 08:51 14:21 14:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Wath Brow Corner (nr) 08:24 08:52 14:22 14:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Cleator Moor, o/s Robert Owen Avenue 08:24 08:52 14:22 14:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Frizington, o/s Chemist 08:30 08:58 14:28 14:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Frizington, o/s Freemasons Hall 08:30 08:58 14:28 14:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Frizington, opp Yeathouse Road 08:31 08:59 14:29 14:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Frizington, o/s Library 08:31 08:59 14:29 14:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Frizington, at Harras Villas 08:33 09:01 14:31 15:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Arlecdon, at Waterloo Terrace 17:32
Arlecdon, o/s Eskett View 17:34
Rowrah, o/s Magnus House 17:36
Asby, by Village 17:38

Asby - Maryport

Asby, by Village 07:28 07:58 then every 30 minutes until 17:40
Arlecdon, o/s School 17:43
Rowrah Road (opp) 07:31 08:01
Rowrah Road (o/s) 07:31 08:01
Rowrah, nr Garage 07:31 08:01
Arlecdon, opp Park Road 07:32 08:02
Arlecdon, nr Waterloo Terrace 07:33 08:03 17:44
Frizington, nr Library 07:35 17:46
Frizington, o/s Yeathouse Road 08:05
Frizington, at Harras Villas 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:05 17:46 18:05 18:35
Frizington, nr Library 08:35 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:05 18:05 18:35
Frizington, o/s Yeathouse Road 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:47 18:06 18:36
Frizington, at Kangol Factory 18:07 18:37
Frizington, opp Griffin 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:07 17:48 18:07 18:37
Frizington, at Kangol Factory 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:07 17:48
Frizington, at Mowbray Farm Road end 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 16:38 17:08 17:49 18:08 18:38
Wath Brow, opp Parkside Inn 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 16:42 17:12 17:53 18:12 18:42
Wath Brow Corner (at) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 16:45 17:15 17:56 18:15 18:45
Cleator Moor, o/s Orchard House 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:16 17:57 18:16 18:46
Cleator Moor, at Square 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 16:48 17:18 17:59 18:18 18:48
Cleator Moor, opp Coop 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 16:49 17:19 18:00 18:19 18:49
Bowthorn Road (opp) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 16:50 17:20 18:01 18:20 18:50
Bowthorn, at Whinney Hill 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 16:50 17:20 18:01 18:20 18:50
The Keekle Inn (at) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 16:52 17:22 18:03 18:22 18:52
Hensingham, opp The Haven 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 16:55 17:25 18:06 18:25 18:55
Hensingham, at Carlton Drive 09:27
Hensingham, at Walkmill Court 09:27
Hensingham, nr Red Lonning 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:56 16:56 18:07 18:26 18:56
Hensingham, at Walkmill Court 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:26 18:08 18:27 18:57
Hensingham, by Red Lonning 17:27
Hensingham, at Carlton Drive 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:27 18:08 18:27 18:57
Hensingham, nr Windsor Court 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 16:58 17:28 18:09 18:28 18:58
Hensingham, nr Springfield Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 16:59 17:29 18:10 18:29 18:59
Hensingham, at Highfields 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:00 17:30 18:11 18:30 19:00
Hensingham, opp Standings Rise 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 17:01 17:31 18:12 18:31 19:01
Hensingham, nr Headlands Avenue 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 17:01 17:31 18:12 18:31 19:01
Harras Moor, adj Springfield Avenue 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 17:04 17:34 18:15 18:34 19:04
Corkickle, adj Garlieston Court 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:07 17:37 18:18 18:37 19:07
Whitehaven, o/s Morrisons 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 17:09 17:39 18:20 18:39 19:09
Whitehaven Wilkinsons (Stand A) 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 17:11 17:41 18:22 18:41 19:11
Whitehaven, opp Tangier Street 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 17:15 17:45
Whitehaven, nr Pelican Garage 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:16 17:46
Parton Brow, opp Briscoe Bank 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:18 17:48
Parton Brow, opp Moresby Park 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 17:19 17:49
Howgate, at Low Moresby turn 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 17:20 17:50
The Howgate (opp) 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 17:21 17:51
Distington, o/s Barngill 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 17:22 17:52
Distington, at Barngill House 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 17:23 17:53
Distington, opp The Castle 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 17:24 17:54
Distington, at Hinnings Road 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 17:25 17:55
Distington, opp Brookfield 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 17:26 17:56
Distington, nr The Queens Head 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 17:26 17:56
Distington, at Ambulance Depot 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:28 17:58
Lillyhall, at Lakes College 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 17:30 18:00
High Harrington, at Lowca turn 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 17:31 18:01
High Harrington, opp The Galloping Horse 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 17:32 18:02
High Harrington, at Kiln Green Avenue 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 17:33 18:03
High Harrington, at The Brewery House 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 17:34 18:04
Moss Bay, at Mountain View 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 17:35 18:05
Harrington, nr Beckstone Bridge 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 17:35 18:05
Moss Bay, opp Lions Club House 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 17:36 18:06
Moss Bay, o/s Salterbeck Terrace 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 17:37 18:07
Moss Bay, o/s Salterbeck Cemetery 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 17:37 18:07
Moss Bay, o/s fields 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 17:38 18:08
Westfield Drive (nr) 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 17:39 18:09
Westfield, nr Moorclose Road 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 17:40 18:10
Moorclose, nr Shops 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 17:41 18:11
Moorclose, nr Eskdale Crescent 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 17:42 18:12
Moorclose, nr Honister Drive 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 17:43 18:13
Moorclose, nr Eldred Road 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 17:44 18:14
Workington, o/s Washington Street 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 17:47 18:17
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 17:49 18:19
Workington, at Park Lane 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 17:51 18:25
Workington, at Rail Station 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 17:52 18:26
Workington, o/s Tesco 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 17:53 18:27
Workington, nr Holy Trinity Church 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 17:54 18:28
Siddick, at Dunmail Park 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 17:55 18:29
Siddick, by Wedgewood St 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 17:57 18:31
Siddick, nr Iggesund 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 17:57 18:31
Flimby, opp Thomas Armstrong factory 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 17:59 18:33
Flimby, o/s Leeches Terrace 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 18:00 18:34
Flimby, opp West Lane 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 18:02 18:35
Flimby, opp Rail Station 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 18:02 18:36
Flimby, opp School 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 18:02 18:36
Flimby, nr The Fothergills 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 18:03 18:37
Risehow (nr) 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 18:04 18:38
Solway Estate, opp Cumbrian Seafoods 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 18:05 18:39
Maryport, at Grasslot 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 18:06 18:40
Ewanrigg, nr New Bridge Street 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 18:06 18:40
Maryport, o/s Cottage Hospital 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 18:07 18:41
Ewanrigg, at The Arches 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 18:07 18:41
Ewanrigg, at Ennerdale Road 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 18:08 18:42
Ellenborough, o/s Main Street 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 18:09 18:43
Ellenborough, at Ashby Street 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 18:11 18:45
Netherton, at Bounty Inn 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 18:14 18:48
Maryport, o/s Trinity Baptist church 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 18:19 18:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information