bustimes.org

31 - Castlepoint - A338 - Fairmile Road - Christchurch Hospital - Somerford

A service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Monday to Friday

Somerford - Castlepoint

Somerford Sainsbury (NW-bound) 06:20 07:15 then hourly until 19:00
Somerford Hotel (SW-bound) 06:21 07:16 19:01
Somerford Revvo Castor (SW-bound) 06:21 07:16 19:01
Somerford Airfield Way (SW-bound) 06:21 07:16 19:01
Somerford Dennistoun Avenue (SW-bound) 06:22 07:17 19:02
Purewell Cross (W-bound) 06:23 07:18 19:03
Purewell, opp Livingstone Road 06:24 07:19 19:04
Purewell, opp Stony Lane 06:25 07:20 19:05
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop A) 06:27 07:22 19:08
Christchurch Bargates (Stop H) 06:29 07:24 08:50 09:45 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:20 16:25 17:40 19:10
Christchurch Fairfield (NW-bound) 06:29 07:24 08:50 09:45 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:20 16:25 17:40 19:10
Fairmile Portfield Road (NW-bound) 06:30 07:25 08:52 09:46 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:21 16:27 17:42 19:11
Fairmile Grove Road East (NW-bound) 06:31 07:26 08:53 09:47 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:22 16:28 17:43 19:12
Fairmile Christchurch Hospital (NW-bound) 06:32 07:27 08:54 09:48 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:23 16:29 17:44 19:13
Fairmile, opp Flambard Avenue 06:32 07:27 08:54 09:48 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:23 16:29 17:44 19:13
Fairmile, adj Rutland Road 06:33 07:28 08:55 09:49 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:24 16:30 17:45 19:14
Fairmile The Grove Top (NW-bound) 06:34 07:29 08:56 09:50 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:25 16:31 17:46 19:15
Fairmile, opp Hillside Drive 06:34 07:30 08:56 09:50 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:25 16:32 17:47 19:15
Fairmile Marlow Drive (NW-bound) 06:35 07:31 08:58 09:51 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:27 16:33 17:48 19:16
Littledown Royal Bournemouth Hospital (Stop B) 06:44 07:43 09:08 10:00 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:37 16:45 18:00 19:25
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 07:44 09:09 10:01 10:51 13:51 15:38 16:46 18:01
Strouden Cooper Dean (W-bound) 07:46 09:11 10:02 10:52 13:52 15:40 16:48 18:03
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (W-bound) 07:47 09:12 10:03 10:53 13:53 15:41 16:49 18:04
Strouden Craigmoor Way (W-bound) 07:48 09:13 10:04 10:54 13:54 15:42 16:50 18:05
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 07:51 09:16 10:06 10:56 13:56 15:45 16:53 18:08

Castlepoint - Somerford

Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 07:55 09:20 10:10 11:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:50 17:05 18:15
Strouden Craigmoor Way (E-bound) 07:56 09:21 10:11 11:06 14:06 15:51 17:06 18:16
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (SE-bound) 07:57 09:22 10:12 11:07 14:07 15:53 17:08 18:17
Strouden Cooper Dean (E-bound) 07:59 09:23 10:13 11:08 14:08 15:54 17:09 18:18
Littledown Royal Bournemouth Hospital (Stop B) 06:50 08:03 09:26 10:17 11:12 14:12 15:59 17:14 18:22 19:30
Fairmile Marlow Drive (SE-bound) 06:58 08:13 09:34 10:25 11:20 14:20 16:09 17:24 18:30 19:38
Fairmile Hillside Drive (SE-bound) 06:59 08:14 09:35 10:26 11:21 14:21 16:10 17:25 18:31 19:39
Fairmile The Grove Top (SE-bound) 07:00 08:15 09:36 10:27 11:22 14:22 16:11 17:26 18:32 19:40
Fairmile, opp Rutland Road 07:00 08:16 09:37 10:28 11:23 14:23 16:12 17:27 18:33 19:41
Fairmile Flambard Avenue (SE-bound) 07:01 08:17 09:38 10:29 11:24 14:24 16:13 17:28 18:34 19:42
Fairmile, opp Christchurch Hospital 07:02 08:18 09:39 10:30 11:25 14:25 16:14 17:29 18:35 19:43
Fairmile, opp Grove Road East 07:03 08:19 09:39 10:30 11:25 14:25 16:15 17:30 18:35 19:43
Fairmile, opp Portfield Road 07:03 08:19 09:40 10:31 11:26 14:26 16:16 17:30 18:36 19:44
Christchurch Fairfield (SE-bound) 07:04 08:20 09:41 10:32 11:27 14:27 16:17 17:31 18:37 19:45
Christchurch Bargates (Stop G) 07:06 08:22 09:42 10:33 11:28 14:28 16:19 17:33 18:38 19:46
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop C) 07:08 18:40 19:48
Christchurch Priory Corner (E-bound) 07:08 18:40 19:48
Purewell Stony Lane (E-bound) 07:09 18:41 19:49
Purewell, nr Livingstone Road 07:10 18:42 19:50
Purewell Cross (E-bound) 07:11 18:44 19:52
Somerford, opp Dennistoun Avenue 07:11 18:45 19:53
Somerford, opp Airfield Way 07:12 18:46 19:54
Somerford, opp Revvo Castor 07:12 18:47 19:55
Somerford Hotel (NE-bound) 07:13 18:48 19:56
Somerford Sainsbury (NW-bound) 07:14 18:50 19:58

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 17 February 2021

Yellow Buses