bustimes.org

31 - Chelmsford - Burnham via Great Baddow, Danbury, Poets Estate and Southminster

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 22:10
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 22:11
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 22:13
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 22:14
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 22:15
Great Baddow, adj Meadgate Avenue 22:16
Great Baddow, opp The Beehive 22:18
Great Baddow, adj Longfield Road 22:19
Great Baddow, opp The Blue Lion 22:20
Great Baddow, o/s The Kings Head 22:21
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 22:22
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 22:22
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 22:23
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 22:24
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 22:25
Danbury Palace (opp) 22:26
Danbury, o/s The Bell 22:27
Danbury, adj The Memorial 22:28
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 22:28
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 22:30
Danbury, opp The Avenue 22:30
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 22:31
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 22:33
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 22:34
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 22:35
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 22:35
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 22:36
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 22:37
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 22:38
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 22:39
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 22:39
Maldon, opp Fire Station 22:40
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 22:41
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 22:42
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 22:42
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 22:43
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 22:44
Maldon, o/s The Swan Hotel 22:44
Maldon, opp Wantz Road 22:45
Maldon, adj Victoria Road 22:45
Maldon Prom Gates (o/s) 22:46
Maldon, opp Lower Plume School 22:46
Maldon Cups Corner (SE-bound) 22:47
Maldon Mundon Road (S-bound) 22:47
Maldon Shakespeare Drive (SW-bound) 22:48
Maldon, adj Milton Road 22:50

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex