🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

31 - Crewe - Leighton Hospital - Winsford - Northwich

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Map

Northwich - Winsford - Leighton Hospital - Crewe

Northwich Interchange Stand G (Stand G) 07:18 then hourly until 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23
Northwich, adj Railway Arch 07:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24
Northwich, opp Bowling Green Inn 07:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25
Leftwich Kingsley Drive (cnr) 07:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:27 17:26
Leftwich Old Hall Road (cnr) 07:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:26
Leftwich, o/s Old Post Office 07:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:27
Leftwich Woodpecker Drive (cnr) 07:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:29 17:28
Davenham, opp Green Lane 07:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:31 17:29
Davenham, o/s Bull's Head 07:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:32 17:30
Davenham, opp Fountain Lane 07:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:26 15:26 16:33 17:30
Davenham, opp Whittington Gardens 07:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:27 15:27 16:33 17:31
Mere Heath London Road (cnr) 07:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:35 17:32
Mere Heath, nr Fairholme Road 07:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:29 15:29 16:35 17:33
Moulton Beehive Corner (W-bound) 07:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:37 17:34
Moulton Regent Street (cnr) 07:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:37 17:34
Moulton, o/s Village Hall 07:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:38 17:35
Moulton, nr Meadow Lane 07:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:32 15:32 16:38 17:36
Moulton Verdin Close (cnr) 07:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:39 17:37
Wharton Green Industrial Estate Roundabout (S-bound) 07:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:42
Wharton Green, o/s Morrisons Distribution Centre 07:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:41 15:41 16:45 17:44
Wharton Gardens (nr) 06:26 07:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:43 15:43 16:47 17:46
Wharton, opp Gowy Walk 06:26 07:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:43 15:43 16:47 17:46
Wharton, opp Dart Walk 06:27 07:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:44 15:44 16:48 17:47
Wharton, o/s Willow Wood School 06:28 07:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:45 15:45 16:49 17:48
Wharton, o/s Christ Church 06:29 07:44 10:44 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:48
Wharton Road (cnr) 06:30 07:45 10:45 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:49
Wharton Ledward Street (cnr) 06:31 07:46 10:46 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:48 15:48 16:52 17:50
Winsford Town Bridge (W-bound) 06:33 07:48 10:48 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:50 15:50 16:53 17:52
Winsford, opp Siddon Street 06:34 07:49 10:49 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:51 15:51 16:54 17:53
Winsford, o/s Library 06:36 07:51 10:51 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:53 15:53 16:56 17:54
Winsford, o/s Library 06:38 07:53 10:53 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:55 15:55 16:58 17:56
Winsford Well Street (cnr) 06:39 07:54 10:54 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:56 15:56 16:59 17:57
Over Square (S-bound) 06:40 07:55 10:55 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:57 15:57 17:00 17:58
Glebe Green, opp Denbigh Drive 06:41 07:56 10:56 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:58 15:58 17:01 17:59
Glebe Green, opp Conway Avenue 06:41 07:56 10:56 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:58 15:58 17:02 17:59
Glebe Green, nr Brecon Way 06:42 07:57 10:57 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:59 15:59 17:02 18:00
Glebe Green Launceston Close (cnr) 06:42 07:57 10:57 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:59 15:59 17:03 18:00
Glebe Green Lulworth Close (cnr) 06:43 07:58 10:58 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:00 16:00 17:03 18:01
Glebe Green Caernarvon Avenue (cnr) 06:43 07:58 10:58 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:00 16:00 17:04 18:01
Glebe Green The Loont (cnr) 06:44 07:59 10:59 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:01 16:01 17:05 18:02
Glebe Green Bedford Rise (cnr) 06:45 08:00 11:00 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:02 16:02 17:06 18:03
Glebe Green, nr Vauxhall Way 06:45 08:00 11:00 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:02 16:02 17:06 18:03
Glebe Green Bentley Grove (cnr) 06:45 08:00 11:00 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:02 16:02 17:06 18:03
Glebe Green, opp Swanlow Avenue 06:45 08:00 11:00 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:02 16:02 17:06 18:03
Glebe Green, opp Nightingale Court 06:45 08:00 11:00 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:03
Glebe Green, opp Mallard Way 06:46 08:01 11:01 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:03 16:03 17:07 18:04
Glebe Green, opp Moors Lane 06:46 08:01 11:01 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:03 16:03 17:07 18:04
Glebe Green, opp Swanlow Park Cemetery 06:46 08:01 11:01 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:04
Darnhall, opp Raven Inn PH 06:47 08:02 11:02 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:05
Darnhall Ashbrook Bridge (S-bound) 06:48 08:03 11:03 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:06
Church Minshull, o/s Mobile Home Park 06:49 08:04 11:04 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:07
Church Minshull, o/s Woodstock 06:50 08:05 11:05 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:07 16:07 17:11 18:08
Church Minshull, opp Frog Manor 06:51 08:06 11:06 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:09
Cross Lane Brookhouse Lane (cnr) 06:54 08:09 11:09 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:11 16:11 17:17 18:12
Cross Lane, opp Wayside 06:54 08:09 11:09 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:11 16:11 17:18 18:12
Bradfield Green, opp Middlewich Road 07:00 08:15 11:15 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:17 16:17 17:26 18:18
Leighton Hospital (o/s) 07:03 08:18 11:18 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:21
Coppenhall, nr Parkers Road 07:05 08:20 11:20 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:23
Coppenhall, opp The Merlin PH 07:06 08:21 11:21 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:23 16:23 17:34 18:24
Coppenhall, opp Selworthy Drive 07:06 08:21 11:21 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:23 16:23 17:34 18:24
Coppenhall Bradfield Road (cnr) 07:08 08:23 11:23 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:25 16:25 17:36 18:26
Coppenhall, opp Cliffe Road 07:08 08:23 11:23 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:25 16:25 17:37 18:26
Crewe, o/s Stores 07:09 08:24 11:24 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:26 16:26 17:38 18:27
Crewe, opp Underwood Business Park 07:10 08:25 11:25 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:27 16:27 17:38 18:28
Crewe, o/s Pioneer Club 07:11 08:26 11:26 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:28 16:28 17:40 18:29
Crewe Underwood Lane (cnr) 07:11 08:26 11:26 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:28 16:28 17:41 18:29
Crewe Derby Street (cnr) 07:12 08:27 11:27 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:29 16:29 17:41 18:30
Crewe, opp West Avenue 07:13 08:28 11:28 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:30 16:30 17:42 18:31
Crewe, opp Browning Street 07:14 08:29 11:29 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:31 17:43 18:32
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:15 08:30 11:30 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:32 17:45 18:33

Crewe - Leighton Hospital - Winsford - Northwich

Winsford Industrial Estate Arriva Depot (Stop H) 06:30 then hourly until
Winsford Industrial Estate Road Four (Stop I) 06:30
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:18 08:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:48 19:08
Crewe Hightown (cnr) 07:18 08:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:48 19:08
Crewe West Avenue (cnr) 07:19 08:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:49 19:09
Crewe Richard Street (cnr) 07:20 08:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:50 19:10
Crewe Goddard Street (cnr) 07:21 08:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:51 19:11
Crewe, nr West Street 07:21 08:36 14:36 15:42 16:42 17:51 19:11
Crewe, opp Pioneer Club 07:22 08:37 14:37 15:43 16:43 17:52 19:12
Crewe, o/s Underwood Business Park 07:23 08:38 14:38 15:44 16:44 17:53 19:13
Crewe, nr Stores 07:23 08:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:54 19:14
Coppenhall Cliffe Road (cnr) 07:24 08:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:15
Coppenhall, nr Bradfield Road 07:25 08:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:56 19:16
Coppenhall Selworthy Drive (cnr) 07:26 08:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:17
Coppenhall, o/s The Merlin PH 07:27 08:43 14:43 15:49 16:49 17:58 19:18
Coppenhall, opp Parkers Road 07:28 08:44 14:44 15:50 16:50 17:59 19:19
Leighton Hospital (o/s) 07:31 08:47 14:47 15:53 16:53 18:02 19:22
Bradfield Green, nr Middlewich Road 07:32 08:48 14:48 15:54 16:54 18:03 19:23
Cross Lane, nr Wayside 07:35 08:50 14:50 15:57 16:57 18:05 19:25
Cross Lane, nr Brookhouse Lane 07:35 08:50 14:50 15:57 16:57 18:05 19:25
Church Minshull, o/s Frog Manor 07:37 08:52 14:52 15:59 16:59 18:07 19:27
Church Minshull, o/s Weaver View 07:37 08:52 14:52 15:59 16:59 18:07 19:27
Church Minshull, opp Woodstock 07:39 08:53 14:53 16:00 17:00 18:08 19:28
Church Minshull, opp Mobile Home Park 07:40 08:55 14:55 16:02 17:02 18:10 19:29
Darnhall Ashbrook Bridge (N-bound) 07:42 08:56 14:56 16:03 17:03 18:11 19:31
Winsford Industrial Estate Premier Park (Stop E) 06:31
Darnhall, adj Raven Inn PH 07:44 08:58 14:58 16:05 17:05 18:13 19:32
Winsford Industrial Estate Meridean House (Stop C) 06:31
Winsford Industrial Estate Bostock Road (Stop A) 06:32
Glebe Green, o/s Swanlow Park Cemetery 07:46 09:00 15:00 16:07 17:07 18:15 19:34
Glebe Green, nr Moors Lane 07:47 09:01 15:01 16:08 17:08 18:16 19:35
Glebe Green Mallard Way (cnr) 07:48 09:01 15:01 16:08 17:08 18:16 19:35
Glebe Green Swanlow Avenue (cnr) 07:49 09:02 15:02 16:09 17:09 18:17 19:36
Glebe Green, opp Bentley Grove 07:50 09:03 15:03 16:10 17:10 18:18 19:37
Glebe Green, opp Vauxhall Way 07:50 09:03 15:03 16:10 17:10 18:18 19:37
Glebe Green, opp Bedford Rise 06:53 07:51 09:04 15:04 16:11 17:11 18:19 19:38
Glebe Green Dover Drive (cnr) 06:53 07:51 09:04 15:04 16:11 17:11 18:19 19:38
Glebe Green, opp Wolvesley Place 06:54 07:52 09:05 15:05 16:12 17:12 18:20 19:39
Glebe Green Cleveland Way (cnr) 06:54 07:53 09:05 15:05 16:12 17:12 18:20 19:39
Glebe Green, opp Montgomery Way 06:55 07:53 09:05 15:05 16:13 17:13 18:20 19:39
Glebe Green Furness Close (cnr) 06:56 07:55 09:06 15:06 16:14 17:14 18:21 19:40
Glebe Green Conway Avenue (cnr) 06:56 07:55 09:07 15:07 16:14 17:14 18:22 19:41
Glebe Green, nr Denbigh Drive 06:56 07:55 09:07 15:07 16:14 17:14 18:22 19:41
Over Square (N-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:08 15:08 16:15 17:15 18:23 19:42
Winsford, o/s Police Station 06:59 07:58 09:09 15:09 16:17 17:17 18:24 19:43
Winsford, nr Guildhall 07:00 08:00 09:10 15:10 16:18 17:18 18:25 19:44
Winsford, nr Guildhall 07:02 08:02 09:12 15:12 16:20 17:20 18:27 19:46
Winsford, o/s Siddon Street 07:03 08:03 09:13 15:13 16:21 17:21 18:28 19:47
Winsford Town Bridge (E-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:14 15:14 16:22 17:22 18:29 19:48
Wharton, opp Wesley Court 07:05 08:06 09:15 15:15 16:24 17:24 18:30 19:49
Wharton Road (nr) 07:06 08:07 09:17 15:17 16:25 17:25 18:32 19:50
Wharton, opp Christ Church 07:07 08:08 09:18 15:18 16:26 17:26 18:33 19:51
Wharton, o/s Library 07:07 08:09 09:18 15:18 16:27 17:27 18:33 19:51
Wharton, nr Dart Walk 07:08 08:10 09:19 15:19 16:28 17:28 18:34 19:52
Wharton, o/s Gowy Walk 07:09 08:11 09:20 15:20 16:29 17:29 18:35 19:53
Wharton Gardens (opp) 07:10 08:12 09:21 15:21 16:30 17:30 18:36 19:54
Wharton Green, opp Morrisons Distribution Centre 07:10 08:13 09:21 15:21 16:30 17:30 18:36
Wharton Green Industrial Estate Roundabout (N-bound) 06:32 07:11 08:14 09:22 15:22 16:31 17:31 18:37
Moulton Beehive Corner (W-bound) 07:13 08:19 09:25 15:25 16:34 17:34 18:40
Moulton Regent Street (cnr) 07:13 08:19 09:26 15:26 16:35 17:35 18:41
Moulton, o/s Village Hall 07:14 08:20 09:26 15:26 16:35 17:35 18:41
Moulton, nr Meadow Lane 07:14 08:20 09:27 15:27 16:36 17:36 18:42
Moulton Verdin Close (cnr) 07:14 08:21 09:27 15:27 16:36 17:36 18:42
Moulton Beehive Corner (NE-bound) 06:36 07:15 08:22 09:28 15:28 16:37 17:37 18:43
Mere Heath, opp Fairholme Road 06:36 07:15 08:22 09:28 15:28 16:37 17:37 18:43
Mere Heath Jack Lane (cnr) 06:37 07:16 08:23 09:29 15:29 16:38 17:38 18:44
Davenham, o/s Whittington Gardens 06:39 07:18 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:39 17:39 18:45
Davenham Fountain Lane (cnr) 06:39 07:18 08:25 09:31 15:31 16:40 17:40 18:46
Davenham Green Lane (cnr) 06:41 07:20 08:27 09:32 15:32 16:41 17:41 18:47
Leftwich The Elms (N-bound) 06:44 07:23 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:43 17:43 18:49
Leftwich Lime Avenue (cnr) 06:45 07:24 08:31 09:37 15:37 16:44 17:44 18:50
Leftwich, opp Kingsley Drive 06:46 07:25 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:45 17:45 18:51
Northwich, o/s Bowling Green Inn 06:48 07:27 08:34 09:39 15:39 16:46 17:46 18:52
Northwich, nr Railway Arch 06:49 07:28 08:35 09:40 15:40 16:47 17:47 18:53
Northwich, o/s Waitrose 06:50s 07:29s 08:36s 09:41s 15:41s 16:48s 17:48s 18:54s
Northwich Interchange Stand G (Stand G) 06:51 07:30 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:49 17:49 18:55

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva North West