🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

31 - High Wycombe - Penn

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Penn - High Wycombe

Penn, opp The Pond 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 09:50 then hourly until 14:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:50
Penn School Road (o/s 10) 06:50 09:50 14:50 17:50 18:50
Penn New Road (o/s 84) 06:51 09:51 14:51 17:51 18:51
Penn, adj Hillcroft Road 06:51 09:51 14:51 17:51 18:51
Tylers Green Potters Cross (E-bound) 06:52 09:52 14:52 17:52 18:52
Tylers Green, adj Coppice Farm Road 06:53 09:53 14:53 17:53 18:53
Tylers Green Hazlemere Road (N-bound) 06:53 09:53 14:53 17:53 18:53
Tylers Green Curzon Avenue (o/s 42) 06:53 09:53 14:53 17:53 18:53
Tylers Green, o/s Rose Avenue Shops 06:54 09:54 14:54 17:54 18:54
Tylers Green, opp Pine Walk 06:55 09:55 14:55 17:55 18:55
Tylers Green, o/s William Ramsay School 06:56 09:56 14:56 17:56 18:56
Hazlemere Rose Avenue (opp 1) 06:57 09:57 14:57 17:57 18:57
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 323) 06:59 09:59 14:59 17:59 18:59
Hazlemere, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:59 09:59 14:59 17:59 18:59
Hazlemere, adj St John's Road 07:00 10:00 15:00 18:00 19:00
Terriers, adj De Havilland Drive 07:00 10:00 15:00 18:00 19:00
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 160) 07:01 10:01 15:01 18:01 19:01
High Wycombe, opp Windsor Drive 07:02 10:02 15:02 18:02 19:02
High Wycombe, opp Sheraton Drive 07:02 10:02 15:02 18:02 19:02
High Wycombe, opp Mayhew Crescent 07:03 10:03 15:03 18:03 19:03
High Wycombe, opp The Happy Wanderer PH 07:04 10:04 15:04 18:04 19:04
High Wycombe, adj Acorn Close 07:04 10:04 15:04 18:04 19:04
High Wycombe Bowerdean Crossroads (o/s 144) 07:06 10:06 15:06 18:06 19:06
High Wycombe, opp Lucas Road 07:07 10:07 15:07 18:07 19:07
High Wycombe, adj Duke Street 07:08 10:08 15:08 18:08 19:08
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X2) 07:09 10:09 15:09 18:09 19:09
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 07:10 10:10 15:10 18:10 19:10
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 07:11 10:11 15:11 18:11 19:11
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:13 10:13 15:13 18:13 19:13

High Wycombe - Penn

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:25 then every 30 minutes until 09:25 then hourly until 15:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:25
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 07:26 09:26 15:26 18:26
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 07:27 09:27 15:27 18:27
High Wycombe, opp Railway Station 07:28 09:28 15:28 18:28
High Wycombe, opp Duke Street 07:29 09:29 15:29 18:29
High Wycombe, adj Lucas Road 07:30 09:30 15:30 18:30
High Wycombe Bowerdean Crossroads (o/s 140) 07:31 09:31 15:31 18:31
High Wycombe, opp Acorn Close 07:32 09:32 15:32 18:32
High Wycombe, adj The Happy Wanderer PH 07:33 09:33 15:33 18:33
High Wycombe, adj Mayhew Crescent 07:34 09:34 15:34 18:34
High Wycombe, adj Sheraton Drive 07:34 09:34 15:34 18:34
High Wycombe, adj Windsor Drive 07:34 09:34 15:34 18:34
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 169) 07:35 09:35 15:35 18:35
Terriers, opp De Havilland Drive 07:36 09:36 15:36 18:36
Hazlemere, opp St John's Road 07:37 09:37 15:37 18:37
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:38 09:38 15:38 18:38
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 15) 07:39 09:39 15:39 18:39
Hazlemere Rose Avenue (o/s 16) 07:39 09:39 15:39 18:39
Tylers Green, opp William Ramsay School 07:41 09:41 15:41 18:41
Tylers Green, adj Pine Walk 07:41 09:41 15:41 18:41
Tylers Green, opp Rose Avenue Shops 07:42 09:42 15:42 18:42
Tylers Green Curzon Avenue (opp 32) 07:43 09:43 15:43 18:43
Tylers Green Hazlemere Road (S-bound) 07:43 09:43 15:43 18:43
Tylers Green, opp Coppice Farm Road 07:44 09:44 15:44 18:44
Penn, opp The Pond 07:47 09:47 15:47 18:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks