bustimes.org

31 - Malmesbury - Wootton Bassett - Swindon

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Map

Malmesbury - Wootton Bassett - Swindon

Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 06:40 08:55 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Malmesbury West Street (W-bound) 06:41 08:56 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Malmesbury Dark Lane (W-bound) 06:41 08:57 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Malmesbury School (NW-bound) 06:42 08:59 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (NE-bound) 06:43 09:00 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (E-bound) 06:44 09:01 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Malmesbury, opp Willow View Close 06:46 09:02 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (NW-bound) 06:47 09:03 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Malmesbury Milbourne Lane (E-bound) 06:50 09:04 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Milbourne Park (SE-bound) 06:51 09:05 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Milbourne Monks Park (E-bound) 06:52 09:06 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Lea Primary School (W-bound) 06:55 09:09 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Lea The Chestnuts (W-bound) 06:55 09:09 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Lea Old Bakery Close (S-bound) 06:55 09:10 11:16 13:15 15:15 17:15
Lea, opp Church of St Giles 06:56 09:10 11:16 13:15 15:15 17:15
Little Somerford Ashleigh (SE-bound) 11:21 13:17
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 11:23 13:18
Little Somerford Cleverton Turn (E-bound) 07:01 09:16 11:24 13:19 15:19 17:19
Brinkworth Charlton Turn (E-bound) 07:04 09:21 11:27 13:22 15:22 17:22
Brinkworth, opp The Causeway 07:06 09:23 11:28 13:23 15:23 17:23
Brinkworth Three Crowns (E-bound) 07:07 09:24 11:29 13:24 15:24 17:24
Brinkworth, o/s Old Chapel 07:07 09:24 11:29 13:24 15:24 17:24
Brinkworth Minety Turn (E-bound) 07:08 09:25 11:30 13:25 15:25 17:25
Callow Hill Little Foxes Nursery (E-bound) 07:09 09:26 11:31 13:26 15:26 17:26
Callow Hill, adj Callows Cross 07:10 09:26 11:31 13:26 15:26 17:26
Ballard’s Ash, o/s The Farm 07:14 09:30 11:35 13:30 15:30 17:30
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp Prince of Wales 07:15 09:31 11:36 13:31 15:31 17:31
Royal Wootton Bassett Maple Drive (SW-bound) 07:15 09:32 11:37 13:32 15:32 17:32
Royal Wootton Bassett, o/s St Bartholemews 07:16 09:32 11:37 13:32 15:32 17:32
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (SW-bound) 07:17 09:33 11:38 13:33 15:33 17:33
Royal Wootton Bassett Washbourne Road (NE-bound) 07:19 09:36 11:41 13:36 15:36 17:36
Royal Wootton Bassett The Steadings (NE-bound) 07:20 09:36 11:41 13:36 15:36 17:36
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (E-bound) 07:21 09:38 11:42 13:37 15:38 17:38
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (NE-bound) 07:23 09:39 11:43 13:38 15:39 17:39
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (E-bound) 07:25 09:40 11:44 13:39 15:40 17:40
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (E-bound) 07:27 09:42 11:45 13:40 15:42 17:42
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (E-bound) 07:28 09:43 11:46 13:41 15:43 17:43
Blagrove Roundabout (E-bound) 07:32 09:46 11:48 13:43 15:46 17:46
Mannington Roundabout (E-bound) 07:35 09:49 11:51 13:46 15:49 17:49
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (NE-bound) 07:36 09:50 11:52 13:47 15:50 17:50
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (NE-bound) 07:37 09:51 11:53 13:48 15:51 17:51
Swindon Dean Street (E-bound) 07:38 09:52 11:54 13:49 15:52 17:52
Swindon Emlyn Square (NE-bound) 07:39 09:53 11:55 13:50 15:53 17:53
Swindon Sheppard Street (NE-bound) 07:40 09:53 11:55 13:50 15:53 17:53
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 18) 07:43 09:56 11:58 13:53 15:56 17:56

Swindon - Wootton Bassett - Malmesbury

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 18) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Swindon Catherine Street (S-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Swindon Health Hydro (SW-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Swindon Birch Street (NW-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Swindon Dean Street (NW-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (SW-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (SW-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Mannington Roundabout (W-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Blagrove Roundabout (W-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (W-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (W-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (W-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (SW-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (W-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Royal Wootton Bassett The Steadings (SW-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Royal Wootton Bassett Washbourne Road (SW-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Royal Wootton Bassett Glebe Road (NW-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (NE-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp St Bartholemews 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Royal Wootton Bassett Maple Drive (NE-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Royal Wootton Bassett Prince of Wales (NW-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Ballard’s Ash, opp The Farm 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Callow Hill, opp Callows Cross 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:26
Callow Hill Little Foxes Nursery (NW-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:26
Brinkworth Minety Turn (W-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:27
Brinkworth, opp Old Chapel 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:28
Brinkworth Three Crowns (W-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:29
Brinkworth, o/s The Causeway 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:29s
Brinkworth Charlton Turn (W-bound) 09:33 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:31s
Little Somerford Cleverton Turn (W-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:34s
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 09:37
Little Somerford The Hill (W-bound) 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:35s
Little Somerford Ashleigh (NW-bound) 09:38 17:36
Lea, o/s Church of St Giles 09:43 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:38s
Lea Old Bakery Close (N-bound) 09:43 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39s
Lea The Chestnuts (E-bound) 09:44 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39s
Lea Primary School (NE-bound) 09:45 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40s
Milbourne Monks Park (W-bound) 09:49 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:43s
Milbourne Park (NW-bound) 09:49 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44s
Malmesbury Milbourne Lane (W-bound) 09:50 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:44s
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (SE-bound) 09:53 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48s
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (S-bound) 09:53 11:48 13:48 15:48 19:48s
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 09:54 11:49 13:49 15:49 19:49s
Malmesbury Willow View Close (W-bound) 09:54 11:49 13:49 15:49 19:49s
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (W-bound) 09:54 11:49 13:49 15:49 19:49s
Malmesbury Newnton Grove (SW-bound) 09:55 11:50 13:50 15:50 19:50s
Malmesbury Sherston Road (SE-bound) 09:56 11:51 13:51 15:51 19:51s
Malmesbury Dark Lane (E-bound) 09:57 11:52 13:52 15:53 17:49 19:52s
Malmesbury West Street (E-bound) 09:59 11:54 13:54 15:55 17:49 19:54s
Malmesbury Library (S-bound) 10:01 11:56 13:56 15:59 17:49 19:56s
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 10:02 11:57 13:57 16:00 17:50 19:57
Sets down by request to driver only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Coachstyle/Bus Open Data Service, 10 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Coachstyle