🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

31 - Northampton Town Centre - Kings Heath

A bus service operated by Britannia Bus

Map

Northampton Town Centre - Kings Heath

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 2) 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 10:30 11:00 then every 15 minutes until 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:30
Northampton, nr Regent Street 07:32 10:32 11:02 18:02 20:32
Northampton, opp Arundel Street 07:33 10:33 11:03 18:03 20:33
Spencer, adj Raymond Road 07:35 10:35 11:05 18:05 20:35
Spencer, adj Monmouth Road 07:36 10:36 11:06 18:06 20:36
Spencer, adj Tintern Avenue 07:36 10:36 11:06 18:06 20:36
Spencer, adj Brecon Street 07:37 10:37 11:07 18:07 20:37
Spencer, opp St Francis Avenue 07:37 10:37 11:07 18:07 20:37
King’s Heath, o/s Portakabin Factory 07:38 10:38 11:08 18:08 20:38
King’s Heath Park Drive (o/s 33) 07:09 07:39 10:39 10:54 11:09 18:09 20:39
King’s Heath, o/s South Oval Shops 07:09 07:39 10:39 10:54 11:09 18:09 20:39
King’s Heath, adj Witham Way 07:10 07:40 10:40 10:55 11:10 18:10 20:40
King’s Heath, adj Woodside Walk 07:10 07:40 10:40 10:55 11:10 18:10 20:40
King’s Heath, adj Witham Green 07:12 07:42 10:42 10:57 11:12 18:12 20:42

Kings Heath - Northampton Town Centre

King’s Heath, adj Witham Green 07:12 then every 30 minutes until 10:42 then every 15 minutes until 17:42 17:57 18:12 then every 30 minutes until 20:12 20:42
King’s Heath, adj Welland Walk 07:13 10:43 17:43 17:58 18:13 20:13 20:43
King’s Heath, adj Nene Walk 07:13 10:43 17:43 17:58 18:13 20:13 20:43
King’s Heath, o/s 46 South Oval 07:14 10:44 17:44 17:59 18:14 20:14 20:44
King’s Heath Park Drive (o/s 82) 07:14 10:44 17:44 17:59 18:14 20:14 20:44
King’s Heath, opp Portakabin Factory 07:15 10:45 17:45 18:15 20:15
Spencer, adj Pembroke Road 07:16 10:46 17:46 18:16 20:16
Spencer, adj St Francis Avenue 07:17 10:47 17:47 18:17 20:17
Spencer, opp Tintern Avenue 07:17 10:47 17:47 18:17 20:17
Spencer, opp Monmouth Road 07:18 10:48 17:48 18:18 20:18
Spencer, opp Raymond Road 07:18 10:48 17:48 18:18 20:18
Northampton, adj Regent Street 07:21 10:51 17:51 18:21 20:21
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 2) 07:24 10:54 17:54 18:24 20:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Britannia Bus