🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

31 - Swansea - Morriston Cross via Bonymaen & Trallwn

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Swansea - Morriston Cross

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 08:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:55 20:00
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 18:59 20:04
St Thomas, opp Ship Inn 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:01 20:06
Grenfell Park, after Kilvey Terrace 08:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:02 20:07
Grenfell Park, after Maesteg Street 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:05 20:10
Foxhole Road (nr) 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:05 20:10
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (opp 115) 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:07 20:12
Pentre-Chwyth, opp Gwyndy Stores 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:07 20:12
Hanover Square, before Pen-y-Garn 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:08 20:13
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:08 20:13
Bonymaen, before Chip Shop 08:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:09 20:14
Bonymaen Inn (adj) 07:00 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:10 20:15
Bonymaen, opp Clinic 07:00 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:10 20:15
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (o/s 78) 07:01 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:11 20:16
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 07:02 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:12 20:17
Cwm, opp Colwyn Avenue Shops 07:04 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:14 20:19
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 90) 07:04 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:14 20:19
Winchwen Wyngarth (adj 54) 07:05 08:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:15 20:20
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 10) 07:06 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:16 20:21
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 07:06 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:16 20:21
Pentre-Dwr, before Halfway Inn 07:07 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:36 19:16 20:21
Trallwn, before Post Office 07:08 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:37 19:17 20:22
Trallwn Road (opp 174) 07:09 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38 19:18 20:23
Tai-yr-Ysgol, o/s Community Centre 07:09 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38 19:18 20:23
Peniel Green, o/s Llansamlet Station 07:10 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:39 19:19 20:24
Peniel Green East (o/s 313) 07:12 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:40 19:20 20:25
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (before lights) 07:13 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:41 19:21 20:26
Birchgrove Stores (after) 07:14 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:22 20:27
Birchgrove Road (opp 180) 07:15 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:42 19:22 20:27
Birchgrove, o/s Bridgend Inn 07:17 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:44 19:24 20:29
Birchgrove, opp School 07:17 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:44 19:24 20:29
Birchgrove Heol Dulais Corner (o/s 152) 07:19 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:46 19:26 20:31
Birchgrove Heol Dulais (o/s 84) 07:19 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:46 19:26
Birchgrove Smiths Road (opp junct) 07:19 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:46 19:26
Heol-Las (opp 407) 07:20 08:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:47 19:27
Felin Fran, before Ynysallan Road 07:21 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:48 19:28
Felin Fran Walters Road (before roundabout) 07:21 08:55 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:48 19:28
Gwernllwynchwyth, before Walters Road Roundabout 07:21 18:48 19:28
Felin Fran, in Tregof Village 08:56 15:56 16:57 17:57
Gwernllwynchwyth, nr Cefn Derw 08:57 15:57 16:58 17:58
Gwernllwynchwyth, before Lon-Las School 07:22 08:58 15:58 17:00 18:00 18:49 19:29
Llansamlet Church Road (o/s 26) 07:23 09:00 16:00 17:02 18:02 18:50 19:30
Llansamlet, o/s Tesco 07:26 09:03 16:03 17:07 18:07
Enterprise Park, after Lion Way 07:27 09:05 16:05 17:09 18:09
Llansamlet, after Castle Court 07:28 09:06 16:06 17:10 18:10
Cwm, o/s Nat West Bank 07:29 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Llansamlet, o/s Western Power 07:29 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Cwm, before Atlantic Close 07:29 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Enterprise Park, before Johnsons Cleaners 07:33 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Llansamlet, nr Morganite 07:33 09:11 16:11 17:17 18:17 18:52 19:32
Morriston, before Castle Bingo 07:34 09:12 16:12 17:18 18:18 18:54 19:34
Morriston Police Station (Stop 1) 07:35 18:55 19:35
Morriston, o/s Library 09:13 16:13 17:19 18:19
Pentrepoeth, after Vicarage Road Roundabout 09:17 16:17 17:24 18:24
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Pharmacy) 07:35 18:55 19:35
Morriston Chemical Road Lower (o/s 67) 07:36 18:56 19:36
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 07:37 18:57 19:37
Pentrepoeth Brayley Road 09:17 16:17 17:24 18:24
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (after railway) 07:38 09:17 16:17 17:24 18:24 18:57 19:37
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Primary School 07:40 09:18 16:18 17:25 18:25 18:59 19:39
Ynysforgan, opp Morriston School 07:41 09:19 16:19 17:26 18:26 19:00 19:40
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (adj footbridge) 07:42 09:20 16:20 17:27 18:27 19:01 19:41
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 07:44 09:21 16:21 17:29 18:29 19:03 19:43
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 07:45 09:22 16:22 17:30 18:30 19:04 19:44

Morriston Cross - Swansea

Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 07:24 then hourly until 16:24 17:34 19:05
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 07:24 16:24 17:34 19:05
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (opp footbridge) 07:25 16:25 17:35 19:06
Parc Gwernfadog Heol Cadnawes (opp junct) 07:27 16:27 17:37
Parc Gwernfadog, before Cwrt Merlyn 07:27 16:27 17:37
Parc Gwernfadog, before Llwyn y Golomen 07:28 16:28 17:38
Parc Gwernfadog, after Clos Crucywel 07:30 16:30 17:40
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa Fadog West (nr 40) 07:31 16:31 17:41
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Morriston School 19:08
Cwmrhydyceirw, o/s Deers Leap 07:32 16:32 17:42 19:08
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (before railway) 07:34 16:34 17:44 19:10
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 07:35 16:35 17:45 19:11
Morriston Chemical Road Lower (opp 67) 07:36 16:36 17:46 19:11
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Lid) 07:37 16:37 17:47 19:12
Morriston, o/s Seion Chapel 07:39 16:39 17:49 19:14
Morriston, after Castle Bingo 07:39 16:39 17:49 19:14
Llansamlet, nr Morganite 07:40 16:40 17:50 19:16
Enterprise Park, after Johnsons Cleaners 07:41 16:41 17:51
Cwm, after Atlantic Close 07:45 16:45 17:55
Cwm, opp Western Power 07:45 16:45 17:55
Cwm, opp Nat West Bank 07:46 16:46 17:56
Enterprise Park, after Lion Way 07:48 16:48 17:58
Llansamlet, opp Tesco 07:50 16:50 18:00
Llansamlet, before Samlet Social Club 19:17
Llansamlet Church Road (opp 10) 07:54 16:54 18:04 19:19
Gwernllwynchwyth, after Lon-Las School 07:56 16:56 18:06 19:19
Gwernllwynchwyth, after Walters Road Roundabout 19:20
Gwernllwynchwyth, in Tregof Village 07:59 16:59 18:09
Felin Fran, o/s Swansea Vale Resource Centre 07:59 16:59 18:09
Heol-las, before Ynysallan Road 08:00 17:00 18:10 19:20
Heol Las (opp 424) 08:01 17:01 18:11 19:21
Birchgrove, before Smiths Road 08:01 17:01 18:11 19:22
Heol-las Heol Dulais (opp 86) 08:02 17:02 18:12 19:22
Birchgrove Heol Dulais Corner (o/s 153) 08:03 17:03 18:13 19:23 20:40
Birchgrove, o/s School 08:04 17:04 18:14 19:24 20:41
Birchgrove, opp Bridgend Inn 08:05 17:05 18:15 19:25 20:42
Birchgrove Road (o/s 180) 08:06 17:06 18:16 19:25 20:42
Birchgrove Stores (before) 08:07 17:07 18:17 19:26 20:43
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (after lights) 08:08 17:08 18:18 19:27 20:44
Peniel Green East (o/s 314) 08:09 17:09 18:19 19:28 20:45
Peniel Green, before Library 08:10 17:10 18:20 19:29 20:46
Peniel Green, after Llansamlet Station 08:10 17:10 18:20 19:29 20:46
Trallwn, opp Community Centre 08:11 17:11 18:21 19:30 20:47
Trallwn Road (o/s shops) 08:13 17:13 18:23 19:32 20:49
Trallwn, after Post Office 08:13 17:13 18:23 19:32 20:49
Winchwen, o/s Halfway Inn 08:14 17:14 18:24 19:32 20:49
Pentre-Dwr Carmel Road (o/s 174) 08:14 17:14 18:24 19:33 20:50
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 08:14 17:14 18:24 19:33 20:50
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 3) 08:15 17:15 18:25 19:33 20:50
Winchwen Wyngarth (before junction) 08:16 17:16 18:26 19:34 20:51
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 113) 08:17 17:17 18:27 19:35 20:52
Winchwen, o/s Colwyn Avenue Shops 08:18 17:18 18:28 19:36 20:53
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 08:19 17:19 18:29 19:37 20:54
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (opp Communities First Office) 08:20 17:20 18:30 19:38 20:55
Bonymaen, after Clinic 08:21 17:21 18:31 19:39 20:56
Bonymaen Inn (after) 08:23 17:23 18:33 19:40 20:57
Hanover Square, o/s Chip Shop 08:23 17:23 18:33 19:40 20:57
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 08:24 17:24 18:34 19:41 20:58
Pentre-Chwyth, before Gwyndy Stores 08:25 17:25 18:35 19:41 20:58
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (o/s 117) 08:25 17:25 18:35 19:42 20:59
Foxhole Road (nr) 08:27 17:27 18:37 19:43 21:00
Grenfell Park, before Maesteg Street 08:28 17:28 18:38 19:44 21:01
St Thomas, before Kilvey Terrace 08:30 17:30 18:40 19:45 21:02
Parc Tawe, before Ship Inn 08:31 17:31 18:41 19:46 21:03
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 08:35 17:35 18:45 19:50 21:07
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 08:40 17:40 18:50 19:53 21:10

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales