🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

31 - Walsall - Mossley via Bloxwich

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Mossley - Walsall via Bloxwich

Mossley, adj Tintern Crescent 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:37 then every 15 minutes until 16:37 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:55 18:14 18:33 20:03 21:33 23:03
Mossley, opp Glastonbury Crescent 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:37 16:37 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:55 18:14 18:33 20:03 21:33 23:03
Mossley, opp Abbey Square 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:38 16:38 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:56 18:15 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04
Mossley Shops (adj) 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:26 09:39 16:39 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:57 18:16 18:35 20:05 21:35 23:05
Dudleys Field, adj Cresswell Crescent 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:26 09:39 16:39 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:57 18:16 18:35 20:05 21:35 23:05
Mossley, nr Shrewsbury Close 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:27 09:40 16:40 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:58 18:17 18:36 20:06 21:36 23:06
Mossley, after Broad Lane 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:28 09:41 16:41 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:59 18:18 18:37 20:07 21:37 23:07
Bloxwich, opp Sandbank 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:29 09:42 16:42 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:00 18:19 18:38 20:08 21:38 23:08
Bloxwich, before Victoria Ave 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:30 09:43 16:43 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:01 18:20 18:39 20:09 21:39 23:09
Bloxwich, adj Church Street 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:30 09:43 16:43 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:01 18:20 18:39 20:09 21:39 23:09
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital (Stop BF) 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:31 09:44 16:44 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:21 18:40 20:10 21:40 23:10
Blakenall Heath, adj The Pinfold 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:31 09:44 16:44 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:21 18:40 20:10 21:40 23:10
Blakenall Heath, opp Green Lane 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:32 09:45 16:45 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:03 18:22 18:41 20:11 21:41 23:11
Leamore Lane (opp) 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:33 09:46 16:46 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:04 18:23 18:42 20:12 21:42 23:12
Harden, adj Broadstone Avenue 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:34 09:47 16:47 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:05 18:24 18:43 20:13 21:43 23:13
Harden, opp TWM Walsall Garage 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:35 09:48 16:48 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:06 18:25 18:44 20:14 21:44 23:14
Ryecroft, opp Carl St 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:36 09:49 16:49 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:26 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15
Ryecroft, adj Forest La 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:37 09:50 16:50 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:27 18:46 20:15 21:45 23:15
Birchills, adj Derby St 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:37 09:50 16:50 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:27 18:46 20:16 21:46 23:16
Birchills, opp Northcote St 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:38 09:51 16:51 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:28 18:47 20:16 21:46 23:16
Birchills, opp Hospital St 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:38 09:51 16:51 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:28 18:47 20:17 21:47 23:17
Birchills, adj Ryecroft St 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:39 09:52 16:52 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:10 18:29 18:48 20:18 21:48 23:18
Walsall Law Courts 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:40 09:53 16:53 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:30 18:49 20:18 21:48 23:18
Walsall, adj The Prince 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:41 09:54 16:54 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:31 18:50 20:19 21:49 23:19
Walsall Bus Station (Stand D) 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:42 09:55 16:55 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:32 18:51 20:20 21:50 23:20

Walsall - Mossley via Bloxwich

Walsall Bus Station (Stand D) 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:30 then every 15 minutes until 17:15 then every 20 minutes until 18:15 19:45 21:15 22:45
Walsall, after The Prince 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:30 17:15 18:15 19:45 21:15 22:45
Birchills, after Ryecroft St 07:51 08:31 09:01 09:31 17:16 18:16 19:46 21:16 22:46
Birchills, adj Hospital St 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:32 17:17 18:17 19:47 21:17 22:47
Birchills, adj Northcote St 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:33 17:18 18:18 19:48 21:18 22:48
Birchills, opp Derby St 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:33 17:18 18:18 19:48 21:18 22:48
Ryecroft, opp Forest La 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:34 17:19 18:19 19:49 21:19 22:49
Ryecroft, adj Carl St 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:20 18:20 19:50 21:20 22:50
Harden, adj TWM Walsall Garage 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:20 18:20 19:50 21:20 22:50
Harden, opp Broadstone Avenue 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:21 18:21 19:51 21:21 22:51
Leamore, after Comwall Close 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:37 17:22 18:22 19:52 21:22 22:52
Leamore Lane (adj) 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:37 17:22 18:22 19:52 21:22 22:52
Blakenall Heath, adj Green Lane 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:38 17:23 18:23 19:53 21:23 22:53
Blakenall Heath, opp The Pinfold 07:59 08:39 09:09 09:39 17:24 18:24 19:54 21:24 22:54
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital (Stop BG) 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 17:25 18:25 19:55 21:25 22:55
Bloxwich, opp Church Street 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:26 18:26 19:56 21:26 22:56
Bloxwich, after Samuel St 08:02 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:27 18:27 19:57 21:27 22:57
Bloxwich, adj Sandbank 08:02 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:27 18:27 19:57 21:27 22:57
Mossley, before Broad Lane 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:43 17:28 18:28 19:58 21:28 22:58
Mossley, adj Sneyd Hall Rd 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:44 17:29 18:29 19:59 21:29 22:59
Dudleys Field, after Sneyd Lane 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:30 18:30 20:00 21:30 23:00
Mossley Shops (opp) 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:30 18:30 20:00 21:30 23:00
Mossley, adj Abbey Square 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:46 17:31 18:31 20:01 21:31 23:01
Mossley, adj Glastonbury Crescent 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:32 18:32 20:02 21:32 23:02
Mossley, adj Tintern Crescent 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:33 18:33 20:03 21:33 23:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands