🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

31 - Walsall - Mossley via West Bromwich

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Mossley - Walsall via West Bromwich

Mossley, adj Tintern Crescent 09:14 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:03 22:03 22:33 23:33
Mossley, opp Glastonbury Crescent 09:14 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:03 22:03 22:33 23:33
Mossley, opp Abbey Square 09:15 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:04 22:04 22:34 23:34
Mossley Shops (adj) 09:16 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:05 22:05 22:35 23:35
Dudleys Field, adj Cresswell Crescent 09:16 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:05 22:05 22:35 23:35
Mossley, nr Shrewsbury Close 09:17 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:06 22:06 22:36 23:36
Mossley, after Broad Lane 09:18 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:07 22:07 22:37 23:37
Bloxwich, opp Sandbank 09:19 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:08 22:08 22:38 23:38
Bloxwich, before Victoria Ave 09:20 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:09 22:09 22:39 23:39
Bloxwich, adj Church Street 09:20 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:09 22:09 22:39
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital (Stop BF) 09:21 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:10 22:10 22:40
Blakenall Heath, adj The Pinfold 09:21 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:10 22:10 22:40
Blakenall Heath, opp Green Lane 09:22 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:11 22:11 22:41
Leamore Lane (opp) 09:23 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:12 22:12 22:42
Harden, adj Broadstone Avenue 09:24 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:13 22:13 22:43
Harden, opp TWM Walsall Garage 09:25 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:14 22:14 22:44
Ryecroft, opp Carl St 09:26 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:15 22:15 22:45
Ryecroft, adj Forest La 09:27 19:16 19:45 20:45 21:15 22:15 22:45
Birchills, adj Derby St 09:27 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:16 22:16 22:46
Birchills, opp Northcote St 09:28 19:17 19:46 20:46 21:16 22:16 22:46
Birchills, opp Hospital St 09:28 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:17 22:17 22:47
Birchills, adj Ryecroft St 09:29 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:18 22:18 22:48
Walsall Law Courts 09:30 19:19 19:48 20:48 21:18 22:18 22:48
Walsall, adj The Prince 09:31 19:20 19:49 20:49 21:19 22:19 22:49
Walsall Bus Station (Stand D) 09:32 19:21 19:50 20:50 21:20 22:20 22:50

Walsall - Mossley via West Bromwich

Walsall Bus Station (Stand D) 18:45 19:15 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:15 23:15
Walsall, after The Prince 18:45 19:15 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:15 23:15
Birchills, after Ryecroft St 18:46 19:16 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:16 23:16
Birchills, adj Hospital St 18:47 19:17 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:17 23:17
Birchills, adj Northcote St 18:48 19:18 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:18 23:18
Birchills, opp Derby St 18:48 19:18 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:18 23:18
Ryecroft, opp Forest La 18:49 19:19 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:19 23:19
Ryecroft, adj Carl St 18:50 19:20 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:20 23:20
Harden, adj TWM Walsall Garage 18:50 19:20 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:20 23:20
Harden, opp Broadstone Avenue 18:51 19:21 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:21 23:21
Leamore, after Comwall Close 18:52 19:22 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:22 23:22
Leamore Lane (adj) 18:52 19:22 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:22 23:22
Blakenall Heath, adj Green Lane 18:53 19:23 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:23 23:23
Blakenall Heath, opp The Pinfold 18:54 19:24 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:24 23:24
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital (Stop BG) 18:55 19:25 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:25 23:25
Bloxwich, opp Church Street 18:56 19:26 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:26 23:26
Bloxwich, after Samuel St 18:57 19:27 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:27 23:27
Bloxwich, adj Sandbank 18:57 19:27 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:27 23:27
Mossley, before Broad Lane 18:58 19:28 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:28 23:28
Mossley, adj Sneyd Hall Rd 18:59 19:29 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:29 23:29
Dudleys Field, after Sneyd Lane 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:00 22:00 22:30 23:30
Mossley Shops (opp) 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:00 22:00 22:30 23:30
Mossley, adj Abbey Square 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:01 22:01 22:31 23:31
Mossley, adj Glastonbury Crescent 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:02 22:02 22:32 23:32
Mossley, adj Tintern Crescent 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:03 22:03 22:33 23:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus