bustimes.org

310 - Bury St Edmunds - Newmarket - Exning

A bus service operated by Suffolk Norse

Map

Monday to Friday, not Suffolk school holidays

Exning - Newmarket - Bury St Edmunds

Bury St Edmunds - Newmarket - Exning

Bury St Edmunds, in Parkway Bus Layby 15:40
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 15:43
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk College 15:45
Bury St Edmunds, adj Denham Close 15:46
Bury St Edmunds, adj Asda 15:49
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk House 15:51
Bury St Edmunds, adj Leisure Centre 15:52
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, opp Leisure Centre 15:56
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk House 15:57
Bury St Edmunds, opp Asda 15:57
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cavendish Road 15:57
Kentford, opp Flint Cottages 16:09
Kentford, adj The Cock 16:10
Kentford, opp Orchard Place 16:10
Kentford, opp The Bell 16:12
Kentford, adj Post Office 16:12
Moulton Crossroads (W-bound) 16:15
Moulton, adj Lark Hill 16:16
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 16:25
Newmarket, opp New Astley Club 16:25
Newmarket, opp School 16:27
Newmarket, adj Manderston Road 16:28
Newmarket, opp Valley Way Stores 16:30
Newmarket, opp Windsor Road 16:32
Newmarket, nr Primary School 16:33
Newmarket, opp Halifax Way 16:35
Newmarket, adj Fielden Way 16:37
Newmarket, adj Depot Road 16:38
Newmarket Croft Road (o/s 47) 16:39
Newmarket, adj Doug Smith Close 16:40
Newmarket, opp Elliot Close 16:41
Newmarket, opp Wragg Drive 16:41
Newmarket, o/s St Felix School 16:42
Newmarket, opp Kings Court 16:43
Newmarket, opp Victoria Way 16:44
Newmarket, opp Studlands Park Avenue 16:45
Newmarket, opp Brickfield Stud 16:47
Exning, adj St Martins Church 16:50
Schooldays only
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Suffolk Norse