bustimes.org

310 - Hertford to Waltham Cross

A service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Map

Hertford - Waltham Cross

Hertford Bus Station (Stop 2) 06:00 06:30 then every 15 minutes until 18:15 18:45 19:35 20:35 21:35
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 06:01 06:31 18:16 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:36
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 06:02 06:32 18:17 18:47 19:37 20:37 21:37
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 06:03 06:33 18:18 18:48 19:38 20:38 21:38
Ware Railway Station (Stop E) 05:25 05:55 06:25
Hertford, opp Kings Road 06:05 06:35 18:20 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:40
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 06:06 06:36 18:21 18:51 19:41 20:41 21:41
Chadwell, nr Springs 06:07 06:37 18:22 18:52 19:42 20:42 21:42
Chadwell, adj Pumping Station 06:08 06:38 18:23 18:53 19:43 20:43 21:43
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop C) 06:10 06:40 18:25 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45
Ware, opp Gilpin Road 05:26 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 18:26 18:56 19:46 20:46 21:46
Great Amwell, nr Lower Road 05:27 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:42 18:27 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47
Great Amwell, opp Van Hage Garden Centre 05:28 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:43 18:28 18:58 19:48 20:48 21:48
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (S-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 18:29 18:59 19:49 20:49 21:49
St Margarets, adj Hillside Lane 05:31 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 18:31 19:01 19:51 20:51 21:51
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop C) 05:32 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:47 18:32 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:52
Hoddesdon, opp St Margaret's Road 05:33 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 18:33 19:03 19:53 20:53 21:53
Hoddesdon, nr Field Way 05:33 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 18:33 19:03 19:53 20:53 21:53
Hoddesdon, opp Caxton Road 05:34 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:49 18:34 19:04 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hoddesdon, o/s Cranbourne School 05:34 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:49 18:34 19:04 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hoddesdon, opp Bridle Close 05:35 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 18:35 19:05 19:55 20:55 21:55
Hoddesdon Bridle Way (W-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 18:36 19:06 19:56 20:56 21:56
Hoddesdon, nr The Drive 05:37 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 18:37 19:06 19:56 20:56 21:56
Hoddesdon, opp Briscoe Road 05:38 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:53 18:38 19:07 19:57 20:57 21:57
Hoddesdon, nr Middlefield Road 05:39 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:54 18:39 19:07 19:57 20:57 21:57
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop B) 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 18:41 19:09 19:59 20:59 21:59
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop D) 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 18:41 19:09 19:59 20:59 21:59
Hoddesdon, nr Priory Close 05:43 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 18:43 19:11 20:01 21:01 22:01
Hoddesdon, opp Lowewood Museum 05:44 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 18:44 19:12 20:02 21:02 22:02
Spitalbrook, opp St David's Drive 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 18:45 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:03
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop S) 05:46 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 18:46 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04
Broxbourne, opp Grenville Avenue 05:47 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 18:47 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04
Broxbourne, opp Bell Lane 05:47 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 18:47 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:05
Broxbourne, nr New River Garage 05:49 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 18:49 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:06
Wormley, opp Old Star PH 05:50 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 18:50 19:17 20:07 21:07 22:07
Wormley, opp The Queens Head PH 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 18:51 19:18 20:08 21:08 22:08
Turnford, nr Hertford Regional College 05:52 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 18:52 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:09
Turnford, opp Bulls Head PH 05:54 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 18:54 19:21 20:11 21:11 22:11
Turnford, nr Thomas Rochford Way 05:55 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 18:55 19:21 20:11 21:11 22:11
Turnford, nr Mayfield School 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 18:57 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:13
Cheshunt, nr Mill Lane 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 18:57 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:13
Cheshunt, nr Cadmore Lane 05:59 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 18:59 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:15
Cheshunt, opp The Old English Gentleman PH 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 19:00 19:26 20:16 21:16 22:16
Cheshunt, opp Police Station 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 19:02 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:17
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop A) 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 19:03 19:28 20:18 21:18 22:18
Cheshunt, nr King Arthur Court 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 19:03 19:28 20:18 21:18 22:18
Theobalds Grove, opp The Roman Urn PH 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 19:04 19:29 20:19 21:19 22:19
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop A) 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 19:06 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:20
Waltham Cross, opp The Vine PH 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 19:06 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:21
Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop D) 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 19:10 19:34 20:24 21:24 22:24

Waltham Cross - Hertford

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop D) 06:15 06:45 then every 15 minutes until 17:00 17:15 then every 15 minutes until 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:40 20:30 21:30 22:30
Waltham Cross, nr The Vine PH 06:17 06:47 17:02 17:17 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:42 20:32 21:32 22:32
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop B) 06:18 06:48 17:03 17:18 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:33
Theobalds Grove, nr The Roman Urn PH 06:20 06:50 17:05 17:20 18:05 18:19 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:44 20:34 21:34 22:34
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop B) 06:22 06:52 17:07 17:22 18:07 18:21 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:36
Cheshunt, nr Police Station 06:23 06:53 17:08 17:23 18:08 18:21 18:38 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:36
Cheshunt, o/s The Old English Gentleman PH 06:24 06:54 17:09 17:24 18:09 18:22 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:47 20:37 21:37 22:37
Cheshunt, opp Cadmore Lane 06:25 06:55 17:10 17:25 18:10 18:23 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:48 20:38 21:38 22:38
Cheshunt, opp Mill Lane 06:26 06:56 17:11 17:26 18:11 18:24 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:49 20:39 21:39 22:39
Turnford, opp Mayfield School 06:28 06:58 17:13 17:28 18:13 18:25 18:43 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:50 20:40 21:40 22:40
Turnford, opp Thomas Rochford Way 06:29 06:59 17:14 17:29 18:14 18:27 18:44 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:51 20:41 21:41 22:41
Turnford, nr Bulls Head PH 06:31 07:01 17:16 17:31 18:16 18:28 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:52 20:42 21:42 22:42
Turnford, opp Hertford Regional College 06:32 07:02 17:17 17:32 18:17 18:29 18:47 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:53 20:43 21:43 22:43
Wormley, o/s The Queens Head PH 06:34 07:04 17:19 17:34 18:19 18:31 18:49 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:55 20:45 21:45 22:45
Wormley, nr Old Star PH 06:34 07:04 17:19 17:34 18:19 18:31 18:49 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:55 20:45 21:45 22:45
Broxbourne, opp New River Garage 06:35 07:05 17:20 17:35 18:20 18:32 18:50 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:56 20:46 21:46 22:46
Broxbourne, nr Bell Lane 06:36 07:06 17:21 17:36 18:21 18:33 18:51 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:47
Broxbourne, adj Grenville Avenue 06:38 07:08 17:23 17:38 18:23 18:34 18:53 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:58 20:48 21:48 22:48
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop N) 06:39 07:09 17:24 17:39 18:24 18:35 18:54 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:59 20:49 21:49 22:49
Spitalbrook, nr St David's Drive 06:40 07:10 17:25 17:40 18:25 18:36 18:55 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:00 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hoddesdon, nr Lowewood Museum 06:41 07:11 17:26 17:41 18:26 18:37 18:56 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:01 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hoddesdon, nr Brocket Road 06:41 07:11 17:26 17:41 18:26 18:37 18:56 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:01 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop C) 06:43 07:13 17:28 17:43 18:28 18:39 18:58 19:09 19:24 19:39 20:03 20:53 21:53 22:53
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop A) 06:44 07:14 17:29 17:44 18:29 18:40 18:59 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:04 20:54 21:54 22:54
Hoddesdon, opp Middlefield Road 06:45 07:15 17:30 17:45 18:30 18:40 19:00 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:04 20:54 21:54 22:54
Hoddesdon, nr Briscoe Road 06:46 07:16 17:31 17:46 18:31 18:41 19:01 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:05 20:55 21:55 22:55
Hoddesdon, opp The Drive 06:46 07:16 17:31 17:46 18:31 18:42 19:01 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:06 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hoddesdon Bridle Way (E-bound) 06:48 07:03 07:18 17:33 17:48 18:33 18:43 19:03 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:07 20:57 21:57 22:57
Hoddesdon, nr Bridle Close 06:48 07:03 07:18 17:33 17:48 18:33 18:43 19:03 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:07 20:57 21:57 22:57
Hoddesdon, opp Cranbourne School 06:49 07:04 07:19 17:34 17:49 18:34 18:44 19:04 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:08 20:58 21:58 22:58
Hoddesdon, opp Field Way 06:50 07:05 07:20 17:35 17:50 18:35 18:45 19:05 19:15 19:30 19:46 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hoddesdon, adj St Margaret's Road 06:51 07:06 07:21 17:36 17:51 18:36 18:46 19:06 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:00
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop D) 06:53 07:08 07:23 17:38 17:53 18:38 18:48 19:08 19:18 19:33 19:49 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:03
St Margarets, opp Hillside Lane 06:53 07:08 07:23 17:38 17:53 18:38 18:48 19:08 19:18 19:33 19:49 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:03
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (N-bound) 06:55 07:10 07:25 17:40 17:55 18:40 18:50 19:10 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:05
Great Amwell, nr Van Hage Garden Centre 06:56 07:11 07:26 17:41 17:56 18:41 18:51 19:11 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:16 21:06 22:06 23:06
Great Amwell, opp Lower Road 06:58 07:13 07:28 17:43 17:57 18:42 18:52 19:12 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:17 21:07 22:07 23:07
Ware, nr Gilpin Mews 07:00 07:15 07:30 17:45 17:59 18:44 18:54 19:14 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:19 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 07:01 07:16 07:31 17:46 18:00 18:45 18:55 19:15 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:10
Chadwell, opp Pumping Station 07:02 07:17 07:32 17:47 18:01 18:46 18:56 19:16 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:21 21:11 22:11 23:11
Chadwell, opp Springs 07:03 07:18 07:33 17:48 18:02 18:47 18:57 19:17 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:22 21:12 22:12 23:12
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 07:04 07:19 07:34 17:49 18:03 18:48 18:58 19:18 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:22 21:12 22:12 23:12
Hertford, adj Kings Road 07:05 07:20 07:35 17:50 18:04 18:49 18:59 19:19 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:23 21:13 22:13 23:13
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 07:06 07:21 07:36 17:51 18:05 18:50 19:00 19:20 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:24 21:14 22:14 23:14
Hertford, opp Raynham Street 07:07 07:22 07:37 17:52 18:06 18:51 19:01 19:21 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:25 21:15 22:15 23:15
Hertford, nr Caxton Hill 07:07 07:22 07:37 17:52 18:06 18:51 19:01 19:21 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:26 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 2) 07:10 07:25 07:40 17:55 18:09 18:54 19:04 19:24 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:28 21:18 22:18 23:18

Timetable data from Arriva Thameside/Bus Open Data Service, 17 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent Thameside