bustimes.org

311 - Hadrian Park - Newcastle via Battle Hill, High Farm, Coast Road

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Hadrian Park - Newcastle

Hadrian Park Addington Drive-The Bush (N-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:32
Hadrian Park Addington Drive - Camerton Place (N-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:30 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:32
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Carnforth Close (W-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:31 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:33
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Aysgarth Avenue (S-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:31 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:33
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Agricola Gardens (SE-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:32 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:34
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Valeria Close (E-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:32 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:34
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Bellshill Close (SE-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:33 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:35
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Alder Road (S-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:33 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:35
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (W-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:34 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:36
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (W-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:35 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:37
Battle Hill-Belmont Close (SW-bound) 05:20 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:36 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:38
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (SW-bound) 05:20 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:36 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:38
Battle Hill Drive-Bellingham Close (W-bound) 05:21 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:37 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:39
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (SW-bound) 05:21 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 17:08 17:39 18:09 18:39
High Farm Kings Road North (N-bound) 05:22 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:40
High Farm Mullen Avenue - Prospect Avenue North (W-bound) 05:23 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:41
High Farm Mullen Road-O'hanlon Crescent (W-bound) 05:23 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 17:11 17:42 18:12 18:42
Hadrian Lodge Mullen Road-Station Road (W-bound) 05:24 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 17:12 17:43 18:13 18:43
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Mullen Road (S-bound) 05:24 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 17:12 17:43 18:13 18:43
Hadrian Lodge Station Road (S-bound) 05:25 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 17:13 17:44 18:14 18:44
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Chicken Road (S-bound) 05:26 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 17:14 17:45 18:15 18:45
Wallsend Coast Road-Devonshire Gardens (W-bound) 05:27 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:46
Heaton Coast Road-Benfield Road (W-bound) 05:29 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:48
Heaton Coast Road-St Albans Crescent (W-bound) 05:30 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 17:18 17:49 18:19 18:49
Heaton Stephenson Road-Chillingham Road (SW-bound) 05:31 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 17:19 17:50 18:20 18:50
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (SW-bound) 05:31 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 17:19 17:50 18:20 18:50
Jesmond Cradlewell (SW-bound) 05:34 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:53
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (S-bound) 05:36 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (SW-bound) 05:37 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 05:38 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 05:39 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 05:40 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (M) 05:40 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00

Newcastle - Hadrian Park

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (M) 06:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:35 19:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (E-bound) 06:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 06:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 06:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (NE-bound) 06:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (NE-bound) 06:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Nazareth Mews (NE-bound) 06:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Jesmond Cradlewell (NE-bound) 06:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (NE-bound) 06:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Heaton Coast Road-Benton Road (E-bound) 06:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Amberley Gardens (E-bound) 06:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Red Hall Drive (E-bound) 06:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Wallsend Coast Road-Home Park (NE-bound) 06:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Hadrian Lodge Coast Road-Station Road Slip Road (NE-bound) 06:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Chicken Road (N-bound) 06:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Hadrian Lodge Cross Avenue (N-bound) 06:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
High Farm Mullen Road-Exeter Road (E-bound) 06:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
High Farm Mullen Road-Mcilvenna Gardens (E-bound) 06:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
High Farm Mullen Road - Allendale Avenue (E-bound) 06:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Battle Hill Drive-Birkdale Close (E-bound) 06:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (NE-bound) 06:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Battle Hill Drive-Boscombe Drive (E-bound) 06:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:53 18:23 18:53 19:23
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (N-bound) 06:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (E-bound) 06:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Battle Hill Bewick Park (N-bound) 06:56 18:26 18:56 19:26
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Ashburn Road (N-bound) 06:56 18:26 18:56 19:26
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Augusta Court (N-bound) 06:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-The Bush (N-bound) 06:58 18:28 18:58 19:28
Hadrian Park Addington Drive - Camerton Place (N-bound) 18:58 19:28
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Carnforth Close (W-bound) 18:59 19:29
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Aysgarth Avenue (S-bound) 18:59 19:29
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Agricola Gardens (SE-bound) 19:00 19:30
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Valeria Close (E-bound) 19:00 19:30
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Bellshill Close (SE-bound) 19:02 19:32
This journey does a full loop of Addington Drive, terminating four minutes after Hadrian Park The Bush.

Timetable data from Go North East, 15 January 2021

Go North East