bustimes.org

315 - Exeter - North Tawton - Winkleigh - Great Torrington - Bideford - Barnstaple

A bus service operated by Go Devon Bus

Map

Sidwell Street - Bus Station

Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 40) 06:1508:0510:0512:0514:0516:3518:0520:00
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 39) 06:1508:0510:0512:0514:0516:3518:0520:00
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 44) 06:1508:0610:0612:0614:0616:3518:0520:00
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 06:1608:0710:0712:0714:0716:3618:0620:01
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 06:1708:0810:0812:0814:0816:3718:0720:02
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 06:1908:1010:1012:1014:1016:3918:0920:03
Exeter College (W-bound) 06:2108:1210:1212:1214:1216:4118:1120:04
St Davids Hele Road (W-bound) 06:2108:1210:1212:1214:1216:4118:1220:05
St Davids Jolly Porter (NW-bound) 06:2308:1410:1412:1414:1416:4318:1420:06
St Davids Station (Stop A) 06:2508:1610:1612:1614:1616:4518:1620:08
Red Cow King Edward Studios (N-bound) 06:2708:1810:1812:1814:1816:4718:1820:10
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 06:2808:1910:1912:1914:1916:4818:1920:11
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 06:2808:1910:1912:1914:1916:4918:2020:11
Duryard West Garth Road (N-bound) 06:2908:2010:2012:2014:2016:5018:2120:12
Duryard Cowley Bridge (N-bound) 06:3008:2110:2112:2114:2116:5118:2220:13
Cowley, adj Chapel 06:3108:2210:2212:2214:2216:5218:2320:14
Cowley Bernaville Nurseries (N-bound) 06:3108:2210:2212:2214:2216:5218:2320:14
Half Moon Village New Bridge (NW-bound) 06:3308:2410:2412:2414:2416:5418:2520:16
Half Moon Village Half Moon (NW-bound) 06:3408:2510:2512:2514:2516:5518:2620:17
Half Moon Village Ashfields (NW-bound) 06:3408:2610:2612:2614:2616:5618:2720:17
Newton St Cyres Primary School (NW-bound) 06:3608:2810:2812:2814:2816:5818:2920:19
Newton St Cyres, opp Belluno 06:3708:2910:2912:2914:2916:5918:3020:20
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (NW-bound) 06:3808:3010:3012:3014:3017:0018:3120:21
Newton St Cyres Smallbrook Cottages (NW-bound) 06:3808:3010:3012:3014:3017:0018:3120:22
Newton St Cyres Dunscombe Farm (NW-bound) 06:3908:3110:3112:3114:3117:0118:3220:22
Hookway Lane (W-bound) 06:3908:3110:3112:3114:3117:0118:3220:23
Hookway, opp Downes Mill 06:4008:3210:3212:3214:3217:0218:3320:24
Crediton, opp Well Park 06:4108:3310:3312:3314:3317:0318:3420:25
Fordton, opp Redlands/Tesco 06:4208:3410:3412:3414:3417:0418:35
Crediton, opp Wellparks Farm 20:25
Fordton Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:4308:3510:3512:3514:3517:0518:36
Crediton Station Cross (NW-bound) 20:26
Crediton The Crown (N-bound) 06:4508:3710:3712:3714:3717:0718:3820:26
Crediton Parish Church (W-bound) 06:4608:3810:3812:3814:3817:0818:3920:27
Crediton Union Terrace (W-bound) 06:4708:3910:3912:3914:3917:0918:4020:27
Crediton Lloyds Bank (W-bound) 06:4808:4010:4012:4014:4017:1018:4120:28
Crediton Green (W-bound) 06:4808:4010:4012:4014:4017:1018:4120:28
Crediton Hospital Gates (W-bound) 06:4908:4110:4112:4114:4117:1118:4220:29
Crediton, opp Queen Elizabeth Drive 06:4908:4110:4112:4114:4117:1118:4220:29
West Sandford Barnstaple Cross (NW-bound) 06:5108:4310:4312:4314:4317:1318:4420:31
Copplestone Stone (W-bound) 06:5608:4810:4812:4814:4817:1818:4920:36
Bow Iter Park (W-bound) 07:0208:5410:5412:5414:5417:2418:5520:42
Bow The Square (NW-bound) 07:0308:5510:5512:5514:5517:2518:5620:43
Bow Meadow View (W-bound) 07:0308:5510:5512:5514:5517:2518:5620:43
Bow, opp Burston Lane 07:0308:5510:5512:5514:5517:2518:5620:43
North Tawton Strawberry Fields (N-bound) 07:1109:0311:0313:0315:0317:3319:0420:51
North Tawton The Square (NW-bound) 07:1209:0411:0413:0415:0417:3419:0520:52
07:1309:0511:0513:0515:0517:3519:0620:53
North Tawton, adj Barkers Way 07:1309:0511:0513:0515:0517:3519:0620:53
North Tawton Taw Bridge (SW-bound) 07:1309:0511:0513:0515:0517:3519:0620:53
Bondleigh Cadditon Cross (N-bound) 07:1909:1111:1113:1115:1117:4119:1220:59
Winkleigh Mid Devon Motors (NW-bound) 07:2209:1411:1413:1415:1417:4419:1521:02
Winkleigh Turn (N-bound) 07:2309:1511:1513:1515:1517:4519:1621:03
07:2509:1611:1613:1615:1617:4819:18
Winkleigh Four Seasons Holiday Village (NW-bound) 07:2609:1711:1713:1715:1717:4919:1921:04
Dolton Barfield Road (NE-bound) 07:3509:2711:2713:2715:2717:5919:2921:14
Dolton, opp Beacon Garage 07:3809:3011:3013:3015:3018:0219:3221:16
Beaford Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:4409:3611:3613:3615:3618:0819:3821:22
Little Torrington Rosemoor RHS Gardens (NW-bound) 07:5009:4211:4213:4215:4218:1419:4421:28
Taddiport New Bridge (N-bound) 07:5109:4311:4313:4315:4318:1519:4521:29
Great Torrington Church (Stop A) 07:5409:4611:4613:4615:4618:1819:4821:32
Great Torrington New Street (W-bound) 07:5609:4811:4813:4815:4818:2019:5021:34
08:0009:4911:4913:4915:4918:2219:52
Great Torrington Torridge View (NW-bound) 08:0009:4911:4913:4915:4918:2219:5221:34
Great Torrington, opp Old Railway Station 08:0109:5011:5013:5015:5018:2319:5321:35
Landcross Church (NE-bound) 08:0909:5811:5813:5815:5818:3120:0121:43
Landcross, opp Old Coach House 08:0909:5811:5813:5815:5818:3120:0121:43
Landcross Chapel (N-bound) 08:1009:5911:5913:5915:5918:3220:0221:44
Bideford Upcott Hill (N-bound) 08:1410:0312:0314:0316:0318:3620:0621:48
Bideford, nr Torridge Hill 08:1410:0312:0314:0316:0318:3620:0621:48
Bideford The Quay (N-bound) 08:1510:0412:0414:0416:0418:3720:0721:49
Bideford Quay (Stop D) 08:1610:0512:0514:0516:0518:3820:0821:50
08:1710:0612:0614:0616:0618:3920:0921:51
Bideford Kingsley Road (W-bound) 08:1710:0612:0614:0616:0618:3920:09
Bideford Kingsley Road (E-bound) 21:53
Orchard Hill The Dairy (NW-bound) 08:1810:0712:0714:0716:0718:4020:09
Bideford Quay (Stop B) 21:54
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (NE-bound) 08:1810:0712:0714:0716:0718:4020:10
Bideford Royal Hotel (SE-bound) 21:55
Roundswell Gratton Way (E-bound) 08:33
East-the-Water Torridge Mount (E-bound) 21:56
Roundswell Grange Avenue (NE-bound) 08:34
East-the-Water Avon Road (E-bound) 21:57
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (N-bound) 08:36
East-the-Water Sentry Corner (S-bound) 21:57
East-the-Water Barton Tors (S-bound) 21:58
East-the-Water Gammaton Road (E-bound) 21:59
East-the-Water Monks Close (N-bound) 22:00
East-the-Water Bottom of Clivedon Road (N-bound) 22:00
East-the-Water Clivenden Road (E-bound) 22:01
East-the-Water Biddiblack Way (NW-bound) 22:02
Instow Westleigh (NE-bound) 10:1112:1114:1116:1118:4420:1422:06
Instow The Quay (N-bound) 10:1512:1514:1516:1518:4820:1722:09
Instow Lane End (N-bound) 10:1512:1514:1516:1518:4820:1722:09
Instow Marine Camp (NE-bound) 10:1612:1614:1616:1618:4920:1822:10
Yelland Estuary View (NE-bound) 10:1712:1714:1716:1718:5020:1922:11
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (NE-bound) 10:1812:1814:1816:1818:5120:2022:12
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (NE-bound) 10:1912:1914:1916:1918:5220:2022:12
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (NE-bound) 10:1912:1914:1916:1918:5220:2122:13
Yelland, opp Post Office 10:2012:2014:2016:2018:5320:2122:13
Yelland Allenstyle (E-bound) 10:2012:2014:2016:2018:5320:2222:14
Fremington Yelland Road (E-bound) 10:2112:2114:2116:2118:5420:2222:14
Fremington Beechfield Road (NE-bound) 10:2112:2114:2116:2118:5420:2322:15
Fremington Beechfield (NE-bound) 10:2212:2214:2216:2218:5520:2322:15
Fremington New Inn (SE-bound) 10:2312:2314:2316:2318:5620:2422:16
Muddlebridge Taw View (SE-bound) 10:2312:2314:2316:2318:5620:2422:16
Muddlebridge (NE-bound) 10:2412:2414:2416:2418:5720:2522:17
Combrew, nr Mead Park 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:5820:2622:18
Bickington Magdala (E-bound) 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:5820:2622:18
Bickington, opp Garage 10:2612:2614:2616:2618:5920:2722:19
Roundswell End of Ellerslie Road (E-bound) 10:2712:2714:2716:2719:0020:2822:19
Roundswell Woodville (E-bound) 10:2712:2714:2716:2719:0020:2822:20
Roundswell Bickington Road (E-bound) 10:2812:2814:2816:2819:0120:2922:20
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 08:3610:2912:2914:2916:2919:0220:3022:20
Sticklepath High Wall (E-bound) 08:3710:2912:2914:2916:2919:0220:3022:21
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 08:3910:3112:3114:3116:3119:0420:3222:22
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 08:4510:3712:3714:3716:3719:0920:3722:27

Bus Station - Sidwell Street

Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand H) 06:0509:0511:0513:0514:4516:4519:1522:35
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 06:1009:1111:1113:1114:5116:5119:2022:40
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 06:1009:1211:1213:1214:5216:5219:2122:40
Sticklepath Wrey Arms (W-bound) 06:1109:1311:1313:1314:5316:5319:22
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (S-bound) 22:41
Roundswell Bickington Road (W-bound) 06:1109:1311:1313:1314:5316:5319:22
Roundswell, opp Grange Avenue 22:42
Roundswell Woodville (W-bound) 06:1209:1411:1413:1414:5416:5419:23
Roundswell Gratton Way (W-bound) 22:43
Bickington Belmont (W-bound) 06:1309:1511:1513:1514:5516:5519:24
Bickington Garage (NW-bound) 06:1409:1711:1713:1714:5716:5719:26
Bickington Magdala (W-bound) 06:1409:1711:1713:1714:5716:5719:26
Combrew, opp Mead Park 06:1409:1711:1713:1714:5716:5719:26
Muddlebridge (SW-bound) 06:1509:1811:1813:1814:5816:5819:27
Muddlebridge Taw View (NW-bound) 06:1609:1911:1913:1914:5916:5919:28
Fremington New Inn (NW-bound) 06:1709:2011:2013:2015:0017:0019:29
Fremington Beechfield (SW-bound) 06:1709:2011:2013:2015:0017:0019:29
Fremington Beechfield Road (SW-bound) 06:1709:2111:2113:2115:0117:0119:29
Fremington Yelland Road (W-bound) 06:1809:2111:2113:2115:0117:0119:30
Yelland Allenstyle (W-bound) 06:1809:2211:2213:2215:0217:0219:30
Yelland Post Office (W-bound) 06:1909:2211:2213:2215:0217:0219:31
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (SW-bound) 06:1909:2311:2313:2315:0317:0319:31
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (SW-bound) 06:1909:2311:2313:2315:0317:0319:31
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (SW-bound) 06:2009:2411:2413:2415:0417:0419:32
Yelland Rectory Lane (SW-bound) 06:2009:2511:2513:2515:0517:0519:32
Instow Marine Camp (SW-bound) 06:2109:2611:2613:2615:0617:0619:33
Instow Lane End (S-bound) 06:2209:2711:2713:2715:0717:0719:34
Instow The Quay (S-bound) 06:2309:2811:2813:2815:0817:0819:35
Instow Marine Parade (SE-bound) 06:2309:2811:2813:2815:0817:0819:35
Instow Westleigh (SW-bound) 06:2609:3111:3113:3115:1117:1119:37
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (SW-bound) 06:3009:3511:3513:3515:1517:15
East-the-Water Tesco (SE-bound) 19:4022:56
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (S-bound) 06:3009:3511:3513:3515:1517:15
East-the-Water Alverdiscott Road (NW-bound) 19:4222:58
Orchard Hill The Dairy (SE-bound) 06:3009:3511:3513:3515:1517:15
East-the-Water Clivenden Road (W-bound) 19:4222:58
Bideford Kingsley Road (SE-bound) 06:3109:3611:3613:3615:1617:16
East-the-Water Bottom of Clivenden Road (S-bound) 19:4322:58
East-the-Water Monks Close (S-bound) 19:4322:58
East-the-Water Fulford Close (W-bound) 19:4422:59
East-the-Water Barton Tors (N-bound) 19:4522:59
East-the-Water Sentry Corner (N-bound) 19:4623:00
East-the-Water Avon Road (W-bound) 19:4723:00
East-the-Water Torridge Mount (W-bound) 19:4823:01
Bideford Royal Hotel (NW-bound) 19:4923:01
Bideford The Quay (N-bound) 19:5023:02
Bideford Kingsley Road (E-bound) 06:3109:3611:3613:3615:1617:1619:5323:03
Bideford Quay (Stop A) 06:3209:3711:3713:3715:1717:1719:5423:04
05:5306:3309:3811:3813:3815:1817:1819:5523:05
Bideford, opp Torridge Hill 05:5306:3309:3811:3813:3815:1817:1819:5523:05
Bideford Upcott Hill (S-bound) 05:5406:3409:3911:3913:3915:1917:1919:5623:06
Landcross, opp Chapel 05:5806:3809:4311:4313:4315:2317:2319:5923:09
Landcross Old Coach House (S-bound) 05:5806:3809:4311:4313:4315:2317:2319:5923:09
Landcross Church (SW-bound) 05:5806:3809:4311:4313:4315:2317:2319:5923:09
Great Torrington Old Railway Station (SE-bound) 06:0506:4509:5011:5013:5015:3017:3020:0623:16
Great Torrington Torridge View (SE-bound) 06:0606:4609:5111:5113:5115:3117:3120:0723:17
Great Torrington New Street (E-bound) 06:0706:4709:5211:5213:5215:3217:3220:0823:18
Great Torrington Opposite Church (Stop B) 06:0806:4809:5311:5313:5315:3317:3320:0923:19
06:1006:5009:5411:5413:5415:3417:3420:11
Taddiport New Bridge (S-bound) 06:1106:5109:5611:5613:5615:3617:3620:13
Little Torrington, opp Rosemoor RHS Gardens 06:1306:5309:5811:5813:5815:3817:3820:15
Beaford Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 06:2107:0110:0612:0614:0615:4617:4620:23
Dolton Beacon Garage (SE-bound) 06:2507:0510:1212:1214:1215:5217:5220:29
Dolton Barfield Road (NE-bound) 06:2907:0907:5610:1712:1714:1715:5717:5720:33
Winkleigh Four Seasons Holiday Village (SE-bound) 06:3807:1808:0510:2612:2614:2616:0618:06
Winkleigh The Old Parsonage (S-bound) 06:4107:2108:0710:2812:2814:2816:0818:0820:44
06:4308:0810:2912:2914:2916:0918:09
Winkleigh, opp Mid Devon Motors 06:4308:0810:2912:2914:2916:0918:0920:44
Bondleigh Cadditon Cross (S-bound) 08:1210:3312:3314:3316:1318:13
Brushford Taw Bridge (E-bound) 20:48
North Tawton Taw Bridge (NE-bound) 08:1910:4012:4014:4016:2018:20
Nymet Rowland Chapel (E-bound) 06:5020:51
North Tawton, opp Barkers Way 08:2010:4112:4114:4116:2118:21
Zeal Monachorum Stopgate Cross (SE-bound) 06:5220:53
North Tawton Clock Tower (SE-bound) 08:2110:4212:4214:4216:2218:22
08:2210:4312:4314:4316:2318:23
Morchard Road Devonshire Dumpling (SE-bound) 06:5520:56
06:5620:57
North Tawton Strawberry Fields (S-bound) 08:2210:4312:4314:4316:2318:23
Copplestone Hedge Row Close (SE-bound) 07:0021:01
Bow, nr Burston Lane 08:3010:5112:5114:5116:3118:31
Copplestone Sunnymead (SE-bound) 07:0021:01
Bow Garage (E-bound) 08:3110:5212:5214:5216:3218:32
Bow The Square (SE-bound) 08:3210:5312:5314:5316:3318:33
Bow Iter Park (NE-bound) 08:3210:5312:5314:5316:3318:33
Copplestone Stone (E-bound) 07:0108:4011:0113:0115:0116:4118:4121:02
Copplestone Shirley Corner (E-bound) 07:0108:4011:0113:0115:0116:4118:4121:02
West Sandford Barnstaple Cross (SE-bound) 07:0608:4511:0613:0615:0616:4618:4521:05
West Sandford, nr Homleigh Garden Centre 07:0608:4511:0613:0615:0616:4618:4521:06
Crediton Queen Elizabeth Drive (E-bound) 07:0908:4811:0913:0915:0916:4918:4721:07
Crediton Green (E-bound) 07:1008:4911:1013:1015:1016:5018:4821:08
Crediton opp Tesco Metro (E-bound) 07:1108:5011:1113:1115:1116:5118:4921:09
Crediton Memorial (SE-bound) 07:1108:5011:1113:1115:1116:5118:4921:09
Crediton Snooker Hall (E-bound) 07:1208:5111:1213:1215:1216:5218:5021:09
Crediton The Crown (S-bound) 07:1208:5111:1213:1215:1216:5218:5021:10
Crediton Station Cross (SE-bound) 07:1308:5211:1313:1315:1316:5318:5121:10
Fordton Railway Station (SE-bound) 08:5311:1413:1415:1416:54
Crediton Wellparks Farm (E-bound) 21:11
Fordton, nr Redlands/Tesco 08:5311:1413:1415:1416:54
Crediton Well Park (E-bound) 07:1408:5411:1513:1515:1516:5518:5221:12
Hookway Downes Mill (SE-bound) 07:1508:5611:1713:1715:1716:5718:5321:13
Newton St Cyres, opp Dunscombe Farm 07:1608:5711:1813:1815:1816:5818:5421:14
Newton St Cyres, opp Smallbrook Cottages 07:1708:5711:1813:1815:1816:5818:5521:14
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (SE-bound) 07:1808:5811:1913:1915:1916:5918:5621:15
Newton St Cyres Quick's Farm (SE-bound) 07:1908:5911:2013:2015:2017:0018:5721:16
Newton St Cyres, nr Belluno 07:2009:0011:2113:2115:2117:0118:5821:17
Newton St Cyres, opp Primary School 07:2009:0011:2113:2115:2117:0118:5821:17
Half Moon Village Ashfields (SE-bound) 07:2209:0211:2313:2315:2317:0319:0021:19
Half Moon Village Half Moon (SE-bound) 07:2209:0311:2413:2415:2417:0419:0121:20
Half Moon Village New Bridge (SE-bound) 07:2309:0511:2613:2615:2617:0619:0221:21
Cowley, opp Three Horse Shoes 07:2509:0611:2713:2715:2717:0719:0321:22
Cowley, opp Chapel 07:2509:0711:2813:2815:2817:0819:0421:23
Duryard Cowley Bridge (S-bound) 07:2709:0911:3013:3015:3017:1019:0621:25
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 07:2709:0911:3013:3015:3017:1019:0621:25
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 07:2809:1011:3113:3115:3117:1119:0721:25
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 07:2809:1011:3113:3115:3117:1119:0721:26
Red Cow Village (S-bound) 07:3009:1211:3313:3315:3317:1319:09
Red Cow Birks Grange (S-bound) 21:27
St Davids Station (Stop A) 07:3209:1411:3513:3515:3517:1519:11
Red Cow Kilbarran Rise (S-bound) 21:28
St Davids Jolly Porter (SE-bound) 07:3309:1511:3613:3615:3617:1619:12
Pennsylvania Streatham Drive (SE-bound) 21:29
Exeter College (E-bound) 07:3509:1611:3713:3715:3717:1719:13
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 21:29
Exeter College (SE-bound) 21:30
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 07:3709:1911:4013:4015:4017:2019:1621:31
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 07:3909:2011:4113:4115:4117:2119:1721:32
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 07:4109:2211:4313:4315:4317:2319:1921:34
Exeter York Road (Stop 33) 21:34
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 40) 07:4309:2411:4513:4515:4517:2519:2121:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Go Devon Bus

Website
Twitter
@plymouthbus