Bus Times

315 - Helston - Eastbourne

A coach service operated by National Express

Eastbourne - Helston

Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 07:55
Seaford, opp Library 08:13
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 08:40
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 08:45
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (W-bound) 09:03
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop A) 09:18
Arundel Queen Street (NW-bound) 09:40
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:05
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) 10:35
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) 11:05
Southampton Coach Station (NE-bound) 11:45
Southampton Coach Station (NE-bound) 11:50
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 12:35
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 13:20
Branksome Station (W-bound) 13:30
Poole Seldown Coach Station (Stop 2) 13:45
Wareham, opp Post Office 14:05
Weymouth Marks and Spencer (S-bound) 14:45
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 15:05
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 15:35
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 16:00
Raymond’s Hill Hunters Lodge Inn (NW-bound) 16:15
Honiton Congregational Church (Stop B) 16:35
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 17:05
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 17:15
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 18:20
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 18:45
Saltash North Road (NW-bound) 19:00
Saltash Burraton Cross (W-bound) 19:03
Landrake Foot Bridge (W-bound) 19:07
Tideford Quay Road (W-bound) 19:10
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 19:20
E Taphouse, opp Post Box 19:28
Lostwithiel, opp Royal Talbot Hotel 19:35
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 19:43
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 19:45
Holmbush Inn (opp) 19:48
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 19:55
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 20:05
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 20:10
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 20:15
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 20:25
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 20:43
Falmouth Argos (NE-bound) 20:50
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 21:15
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Helston - Eastbourne

Helston, opp Seven Stars 06:50
Falmouth Argos (NE-bound) 07:15
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 07:20
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 07:40
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 07:45
Probus The Square (E-bound) 07:50
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 07:55
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 08:10
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 08:15
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 08:19
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 08:22
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 08:25
Lostwithiel Royal Talbot Hotel (NE-bound) 08:35
E Taphouse Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 08:42
Liskeard Lloyds Bank (N-bound) 08:55
Tideford Brick Shelter (E-bound) 09:05
Landrake Foot Bridge (E-bound) 09:08
Saltash Burraton Cross (E-bound) 09:12
Saltash North Road (SE-bound) 09:15
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 09:40
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 10:10
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 11:15
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 11:25
Honiton Red Cow (Stop A) 11:55
Raymond’s Hill, adj Hunters Lodge Inn 12:10
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 12:35
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 13:00
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 13:25
Weymouth Marks and Spencer (S-bound) 13:50
Wareham Red Lion (N-bound) 14:25
Poole Seldown Coach Station (Stop 2) 14:45
Branksome Station (E-bound) 14:55
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 15:10
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 15:55
Southampton Coach Station (NE-bound) 16:40
Southampton Coach Station (NE-bound) 16:45
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) 17:25
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) 17:50
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 1) 18:15
Arundel Queen Street (SE-bound) 18:40
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop G) 19:00
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (E-bound) 19:10
Hove, opp King Alfred Leisure Centre 19:20
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 19:30
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 19:35
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 19:44
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 19:48
Newhaven, on Lower Place 19:53
Seaford, o/s Library 20:00
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 20:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

More information