bustimes.org

315 - St Agnes - Mount Hawke - Porthtowan - Redruth

A bus service operated by Hopleys Coaches

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 28 June 2021

Redruth - Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - St Agnes

St Agnes, opp Institute 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:34 16:52
Goonbell Presingoll Barns (S-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:35 16:54
Mount Hawke Gover Close (S-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:39 16:58
Mount Hawke Church (W-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:00
Mount Hawke Henley Drive (NE-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:00
Mount Hawke Londis (N-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:00
Towan Cross Victory Inn (W-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:02
Porthtowan Atlantic Way (SW-bound) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:03
Porthtowan Beach Road (SE-bound) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:06
Skinner’s Bottom Glyn Crest Farm (S-bound) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:12
Wheal Rose, opp Lansdowne Park Homes 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:14
Scorrier Crossroads House (S-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:17
Scorrier, opp Rabys Row 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:17
Mount Ambrose, opp Church 07:59
Treskerby Martinvale (SE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:19
Treskerby (W-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:21
Treskerby Mount Pleasent Terrace (SW-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:21
Redruth Sandy Lane Junction (S-bound) 08:01 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:22
Redruth East End Sandy Lane Jctn (SW-bound) 08:01 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:22
Redruth Co-op (SW-bound) 08:02 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:23
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:25
Redruth, opp Health Clinic 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:27
Redruth Tesco (W-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:30
Redruth Euny Close (W-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17

St Agnes - Mount Hawke - Porthtowan - Redruth

Redruth Euny Close (W-bound) 10:18 12:18
Redruth, opp Tesco 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:05 17:30
Redruth Health Clinic (SE-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:08 17:33
Redruth, opp Railway Station 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:12 17:37
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:12 17:37
Redruth East End (NE-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:13 17:38
Redruth East End Sandy Lane Jctn (NE-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:14 17:39
Redruth, opp Sandy Lane Junction 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:14 17:39
Treskerby Mount Pleasant Terrace (NE-bound) 10:36s 12:36s 14:36s 16:16s 17:41s
Treskerby (E-bound) 10:36s 12:36s 14:36s 16:16s 17:41s
Treskerby Martinvale Avenue (NW-bound) 10:38s 12:38s 14:38s 16:18s 17:43s
Scorrier Rabys Row (E-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:19 17:44
Scorrier Crossroads House (N-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:20 17:45
Wheal Rose Lansdowne Park Homes (NW-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:22 17:47
Skinner’s Bottom Glyn Crest Farm (N-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:23 17:48
Porthtowan Beach Road (SE-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:30 17:55
Porthtowan, opp Atlantic Way 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:32 17:57
Towan Cross, opp Victory Inn 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:33 17:58
Mount Hawke, opp Londis 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:36 18:01
Mount Hawke, opp Henley Drive 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:37 18:02
Mount Hawke Church (E-bound) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:38 18:03
Mount Hawke Gover Close (N-bound) 10:58 12:58 16:38 18:03s
Goonbell, opp Presingoll Barns 11:02 13:01 16:42 18:07s
St Agnes Institute (N-bound) 11:04 13:02 16:44 18:09s
St Agnes Church (NE-bound) 11:04 13:03 16:44 18:09s
St Agnes Peterville (E-bound) 11:05 13:03 16:45 18:10s
St Agnes, opp Institute 11:06 13:04 16:46 18:11

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Hopleys Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 10 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Hopleys Coaches