Bus Times

315 - Redruth - Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - St Agnes

A bus service operated by Hopleys Coaches

St Agnes - Mount Hawke - Porthtowan - Redruth

St Agnes, opp Institute 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:34 16:52
Goonbell Presingoll Barns (S-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:35 16:54
Mount Hawke Gover Close (S-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:39 16:58
Mount Hawke Church (W-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:00
Mount Hawke Henley Drive (NE-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:00
Mount Hawke Londis (N-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:00
Towan Cross Victory Inn (W-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:02
Porthtowan Atlantic Way (SW-bound) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:03
Porthtowan Beach Road (SE-bound) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:06
Skinner’s Bottom Glyn Crest Farm (S-bound) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:12
Wheal Rose, opp Lansdowne Park Homes 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:14
Scorrier Crossroads House (S-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:17
Scorrier, opp Rabys Row 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:17
Mount Ambrose, opp Church 07:59
Treskerby Martinvale (SE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:19
Treskerby (W-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:21
Treskerby Mount Pleasent Terrace (SW-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:21
Redruth Sandy Lane Junction (S-bound) 08:01 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:22
Redruth East End Sandy Lane Jctn (SW-bound) 08:01 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:22
Redruth Co-op (SW-bound) 08:02 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:23
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:25
Redruth, opp Health Clinic 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:27
Redruth Tesco (W-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:30
Redruth Euny Close (W-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17

Redruth - Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - St Agnes

Redruth Euny Close (W-bound) 10:18 12:18
Redruth, opp Tesco 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:05 17:30
Redruth Health Clinic (SE-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:08 17:33
Redruth, opp Railway Station 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:12 17:37
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:12 17:37
Redruth East End (NE-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:13 17:38
Redruth East End Sandy Lane Jctn (NE-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:14 17:39
Redruth, opp Sandy Lane Junction 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:14 17:39
Treskerby Mount Pleasant Terrace (NE-bound) 10:36s 12:36s 14:36s 16:16s 17:41s
Treskerby (E-bound) 10:36s 12:36s 14:36s 16:16s 17:41s
Treskerby Martinvale Avenue (NW-bound) 10:38s 12:38s 14:38s 16:18s 17:43s
Scorrier Rabys Row (E-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:19 17:44
Scorrier Crossroads House (N-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:20 17:45
Wheal Rose Lansdowne Park Homes (NW-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:22 17:47
Skinner’s Bottom Glyn Crest Farm (N-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:23 17:48
Porthtowan Beach Road (SE-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:30 17:55
Porthtowan, opp Atlantic Way 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:32 17:57
Towan Cross, opp Victory Inn 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:33 17:58
Mount Hawke, opp Londis 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:36 18:01
Mount Hawke, opp Henley Drive 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:37 18:02
Mount Hawke Church (E-bound) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:38 18:03
Mount Hawke Gover Close (N-bound) 10:58 12:58 16:38 18:03
Goonbell, opp Presingoll Barns 11:02 13:01 16:42 18:07
St Agnes Institute (N-bound) 11:04 13:02 16:44 18:09
St Agnes Church (NE-bound) 11:04 13:03 16:44 18:09
St Agnes Peterville (E-bound) 11:05 13:03 16:45 18:10
St Agnes, opp Institute 11:06 13:04 16:46 18:11

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Hopleys Coaches