bustimes.org

317 - Leighton Hospital - Alsager

A service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Timetable changes from Friday 24 December 2021

Leighton Hospital to Alsager

Leighton Hospital (o/s) 07:40 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:15 16:15 17:15
Coppenhall, opp Becconsall Drive 07:44 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:17 16:18 17:18
Coppenhall Parkfield (cnr) 07:46 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:18 16:19 17:19
Coppenhall Mills Way (cnr) 07:46 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:18 16:20 17:20
Coppenhall, nr Eight Farmers 07:48 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:19 16:21 17:21
Coppenhall Moss, nr White Lion PH 07:49 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 16:22 17:22
Coppenhall Moss, opp Chapel Lane 07:49 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 16:22 17:22
Coppenhall Moss, opp Groby Road 07:49 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 16:22 17:22
Elton, o/s Newfield Fabrications 07:55 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:26 16:28 17:28
Ettiley Heath, o/s Rookery Tavern 07:56 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:27 16:29 17:29
Ettiley Heath Salt Line Way (cnr) 07:57 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:28 16:30 17:30
Ettiley Heath, by Abbey Road 07:58 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:29 16:31 17:31
Elworth, o/s Railway Station 08:00 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:31 16:33 17:33
Elworth, adj Railway Station 08:00 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:31 16:33 17:33
Elworth, opp Primary School 08:02 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:33 16:34 17:34
Elworth, opp Co-op 08:03 15:35 16:35 17:35
Elworth Roman Way (cnr) 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02
Elworth Tame Close (cnr) 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Elworth Rostherne Way (cnr) 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06
Sandbach, opp Park Lane 08:06 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:37 16:37 17:37
Sandbach, o/s High School 08:08 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:39 16:38 17:38
Sandbach, o/s Dental Surgery 08:10 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:41 16:40 17:40
Sandbach, o/s Common 08:14 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:46 16:43 17:43
Sandbach, o/s Waitrose 08:15 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:47 16:44 17:44
Sandbach, opp Cemetery 08:16 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:49 16:46 17:46
Sandbach, o/s Top Of The Hill Chip Shop 08:16 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:50 16:47 17:47
Sandbach Heath Manor Park (E-bound) 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Sandbach Heath Peartree Close (cnr) 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21
Sandbach Heath Heath Road (SW-bound) 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22
Sandbach Coldmoss Drive (cnr) 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:52 16:49 17:49
Malkin’s Bank Betchton Road (SE-bound) 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:55 16:52 17:52
Malkin’s Bank, opp Crown Drive 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:56 16:53 17:53
Hassall Green, nr New Inn Lane 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:01 16:56 17:56
Hassall Green New Inn (NE-bound) 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:02 16:57 17:57
Hassall Green, nr New Inn 08:21 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:02 16:57 17:57
Thurlwood, o/s Royal Oak Inn 08:24 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:05 17:00 18:00
Rode Heath, opp Farams Road 08:25 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:05 17:00 18:00
Rode Heath, opp Broughton Arms 08:26 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:06 17:01 18:01
Rode Heath, opp Village Hall 08:26 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:06 17:01 18:01
Lawton-gate Greengate Road (cnr) 08:28 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:08 17:03 18:03
Church Lawton, nr Lawton Arms 08:29 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:09 17:04 18:04
Alsager, opp Stores 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Alsager, nr Clowes Avenue 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42
Alsager Birch Avenue (cnr) 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Alsager Health Centre (o/s) 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Alsager Fields Road (N-bound) 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand B) 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Church Lawton Linley Lane (cnr) 08:30 16:10 17:04 18:05
Alsager, opp St Mary's Church 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Alsager, opp Moorhouse Avenue 08:30 16:10 17:05 18:06
Alsager, nr St Gabriels Church 08:31 16:11 17:05 18:06
Alsager Vale Gardens (cnr) 08:32 16:12 17:06 18:07
Alsager Fields Road (S-bound) 08:33 16:13 17:08
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand A) 08:36 16:16 17:10
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand B) 18:09

Alsager to Leighton Hospital

Alsager, opp St Mary's Church 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Alsager, nr The Lodge 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Alsager, opp Hassall Road 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Alsager, opp Cranberry Lane 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Alsager Coronation Avenue (SW-bound) 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Alsager, adj Cranberry Lane 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54
Alsager Cranberry Close (SE-bound) 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Alsager Wood Drive (N-bound) 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Alsager Derwent Close (NE-bound) 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Alsager Dunnocksfold Road (E-bound) 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Alsager Campus (o/s) 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Alsager Bedford Grove (cnr) 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Alsager Bedford Grove (o/s 16) 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Alsager Brookfield Drive (cnr) 10:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Alsager Pikemere Road (SW-bound) 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand A) 07:40 08:40 10:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:20 17:20
Alsager Shady Grove (cnr) 07:40 08:40 16:20 17:20
Alsager, opp Vale Gardens 07:41 08:41 16:21 17:21
Alsager Moorhouse Avenue (cnr) 07:42 08:42 16:22 17:22
Church Lawton, adj Linley Lane 07:43 08:43 16:23 17:23
Alsager Fields Road (S-bound) 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Alsager Health Centre (opp) 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Alsager, opp Birch Avenue 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Alsager, opp Clowes Avenue 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Alsager, o/s Stores 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Church Lawton, opp Lawton Arms 07:44 08:44 10:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:24 17:24
Lawton-gate, opp Greengate Road 07:45 08:45 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:25 17:25
Rode Heath, o/s Village Hall 07:47 08:47 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:27 17:27
Rode Heath, o/s Broughton Arms 07:48 08:48 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:28 17:28
Rode Heath Farams Road (cnr) 07:48 08:48 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:28 17:28
Thurlwood, opp Royal Oak Inn 07:48 08:48 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:28 17:28
Hassall Green, adj New Inn 07:51 08:51 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:31 17:31
Hassall Green New Inn (SW-bound) 07:51 08:51 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:31 17:31
Hassall Green, opp New Inn Lane 07:53 08:53 10:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:33 17:33
Malkin’s Bank Crown Drive (cnr) 07:56 08:56 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:36 17:36
Malkin’s Bank Betchton Road (NW-bound) 07:57 08:56 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:27 16:36 17:36
Sandbach Houndings Lane (cnr) 08:01 08:59 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:30 16:39 17:39
Sandbach Heath Manor Park (E-bound) 09:02 10:32 11:32 13:32
Sandbach Heath Peartree Close (cnr) 09:03 10:33 11:33 13:33
Sandbach Heath Heath Road (SW-bound) 09:04 10:34 11:34 13:34
Sandbach, opp Top Of The Hill Chip Shop 08:03 09:06 10:36 11:36 13:36 15:32 16:41 17:41
Sandbach, o/s Cemetery 08:04 09:06 10:36 11:36 13:36 15:33 16:42 17:42
Sandbach Top 'O' Hill (NW-bound) 08:05 09:07 10:37 11:37 13:37 15:34 16:43 17:43
Sandbach, o/s Common 08:10 09:10 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:38 16:46 17:46
Sandbach, opp Dental Surgery 08:11 09:11 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:40 16:47
Sandbach, opp High School 08:12 09:12 10:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:48
Sandbach Park Lane (cnr) 08:14 09:14 10:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:49
Elworth, o/s Co-op 08:15 09:15 15:47 16:51
Elworth, opp Rostherne Way 10:47 11:47 13:47
Elworth, opp Dane Close 10:49 11:49 13:49
Elworth, opp Roman Way 10:50 11:50 13:50
Elworth, o/s Primary School 08:17 09:17 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:49 16:52
Elworth Hill Street (cnr) 08:17 09:17 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:50 16:52
Elworth, opp Railway Station 08:19 09:19 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:54
Ettiley Heath, nr Abbey Road 08:20 09:20 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:55
Ettiley Heath, o/s Colortec Industries Ltd 08:21 09:21 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:55
Ettiley Heath, opp Salt Line Way 08:21 09:21 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:56
Ettiley Heath, opp Rookery Tavern 08:22 09:22 10:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:57
Elton, o/s United Phosphorous Ltd 08:23 09:23 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:58
Coppenhall Moss Groby Road (cnr) 08:29 09:29 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:04
Coppenhall Moss Chapel Lane (cnr) 08:30 09:30 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:04
Coppenhall Moss Boughton Road (cnr) 08:30 09:30 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:04
Coppenhall, opp Eight Farmers 08:32 09:32 11:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:06
Coppenhall, opp Lambourn Drive 08:32 09:32 11:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:06
Coppenhall Becconsall Drive (cnr) 08:33 09:33 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:07
Coppenhall, opp Parkers Road 08:33 09:33 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:08
Leighton Hospital (o/s) 08:35 09:35 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:10

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 December 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus