bustimes.org

319 - Barnstaple Bus Station - Hartland via Hartland & Bideford

A service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Barnstaple Bus Station - Hartland via Hartland & Bideford

Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 06:40
Bude Bencoolen Road (SE-bound) 06:41
Bude, opp Hawthorn Avenue 06:41
Budehaven School (NE-bound) 06:42
Bude Splash Pool (E-bound) 06:43
Bude Morrisons (E-bound) 06:43
Stratton Berkeley Close (NE-bound) 06:44
Stratton Skitches Corner (N-bound) 06:44
Bush House (N-bound) 06:46
Kilkhampton London Inn (NE-bound) 06:53
Kilkhampton The Square (N-bound) 06:53
Kilkhampton North Close (NE-bound) 06:53
Kilkhampton Taylor's Cross (N-bound) 06:54
Crimp Garage (N-bound) 06:57
Eastcott Cross (NE-bound) 06:58
Meddon Welcombe Cross (N-bound) 07:01
Bursdon, opp West Country Inn 07:02
Welsford Baxworthy Cross (N-bound) 07:05
Hartland, opp Primary School 07:12
Hartland Northgate Green (E-bound) 07:13
07:15 10:15 12:35 14:40 18:10
Hartland Primary School (E-bound) 07:15 10:15 12:35 14:40 18:10
Hartland, opp Methodist Church 07:16 10:16 12:36 14:41 18:11
Velly Lighthouse Cross (SE-bound) 07:22 10:22 12:42 14:46 18:16
Clovelly Dyke Green (N-bound) 07:28 10:26 12:46 14:51 18:21
Higher Clovelly (N-bound) 07:29 10:28 12:48 14:52 18:22
Clovelly Visitor Centre Car Park (W-bound) 07:33 10:31 12:51 14:55 18:25
Higher Clovelly (S-bound) 07:35 10:35 12:55 14:57 18:27
Clovelly Dyke Green (S-bound) 07:36 10:36 12:56 14:58 18:28
Burnstone Milky Way (SE-bound) 15:01 18:31
Burnstone Milky Way (W-bound) 15:02 18:32
Woolfardisworthy Manor Park (SE-bound) 07:45 10:41 13:01 15:09 18:39
Woolfardisworthy, opp Post Office 07:46 10:41 13:01 15:09 18:39
Buck’s Mills Bucks Cross (SE-bound) 07:53 10:48 13:08 15:15 18:45
Buck’s Mills, nr Atlantic Academy 15:26
Buck’s Mills Higher Wayton (E-bound) 07:56 10:50 13:10 15:28 18:47
Hoops Inn (E-bound) 07:57 10:51 13:11 15:29 18:48
Horns Cross Acre Road (NE-bound) 07:59 10:52 13:12 15:30 18:49
Fairy Cross Portledge Gatehouse (NE-bound) 08:02 10:55 13:15 15:32 18:52
Fairy Cross Tom's Lane (NE-bound) 08:03 10:56 13:16 15:33 18:53
Abbotsham, opp Church 08:10 11:01 13:21 15:38 18:58
Bideford College Park (E-bound) 08:12 11:03 13:23 15:40 19:00
Bideford Abbotsham Road (E-bound) 08:13 11:04 13:24 15:41 19:01
Bideford College (E-bound) 08:13 11:04 13:24 15:41 19:01
Bideford Hospital (E-bound) 08:14 11:05 13:25 15:42 19:02
Bideford Old Town (SW-bound) 08:15 11:06 13:26 15:43 19:02
Bideford Meddon Street (E-bound) 08:17 11:07 13:28 15:45 19:04
Bideford The Quay (N-bound) 08:21 11:10 13:31 15:50 19:06
Bideford Quay (Stop D) 08:22 11:11 13:32 15:51 19:07
Bideford Kingsley Road (W-bound) 08:22 13:32 15:51 19:07
Orchard Hill The Dairy (NW-bound) 08:23 13:33 15:52 19:08
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (N-bound) 08:23 13:33 15:52 19:08
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (NE-bound) 08:24 13:34 15:53 19:09
Roundswell Gratton Way (E-bound) 08:36 13:46 16:05 19:21
Roundswell Grange Avenue (NE-bound) 08:36 13:46 16:05 19:21
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (N-bound) 08:37 13:47 16:06 19:22
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 08:38 13:48 16:07 19:23
Sticklepath High Wall (E-bound) 08:39 13:49 16:08 19:24
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 13:50 16:09 19:25
Barnstaple Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 08:41 13:51 16:10 19:26
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 08:43 13:53 16:12 19:28

Hartland - Barnstaple Bus Station via Hartland & Bideford

Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand G) 09:00 13:00 16:35 17:20
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 09:03 13:04 16:38 17:24
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 09:03 13:04 16:44 17:24
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (S-bound) 09:05 13:06 17:26
Roundswell, opp Grange Avenue 09:06 13:07 16:45 17:27
Roundswell Gratton Way (W-bound) 09:07 13:08 16:46 17:28
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (SW-bound) 09:23 13:23 17:02 17:44
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (S-bound) 09:24 13:24 17:02 17:44
Orchard Hill The Dairy (SE-bound) 09:24 13:24 17:03 17:44
Bideford Kingsley Road (SE-bound) 09:24 13:24 17:03 17:45
Bideford Kingsley Road (E-bound) 09:25 13:25 17:04 17:45
Bideford Quay (Stop A) 09:25 11:25 13:25 17:04 17:45
Bideford Meddon Street (W-bound) 09:29 11:28 13:29 17:08 17:49
Bideford Old Town (NE-bound) 09:30 11:29 13:30 17:09 17:50
Bideford, opp Hospital 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:09 17:50
Bideford College (W-bound) 09:31 11:30 13:31 17:10 17:51
Bideford Abbotsham Road (W-bound) 09:32 11:31 13:32 17:11 17:52
Bideford College Park (W-bound) 09:32 11:31 13:32 17:11 17:52
Abbotsham The Big Sheep (W-bound) 09:35 11:34 13:35 17:14 17:55
Abbotsham Church (W-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:14 17:55
Fairy Cross Tom's Lane (SW-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:19 18:00
Fairy Cross Portledge Gatehouse (SW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:21 18:02
Horns Cross Acre Road (SW-bound) 09:45 11:44 13:45 17:24 18:05
Hoops Inn (opp) 09:46 11:45 13:46 17:25 18:06
Buck’s Mills Higher Wayton (SW-bound) 09:47 11:46 13:47 17:26 18:07
Buck’s Mills Bucks Cross (NW-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:28 18:09
Woolfardisworthy Post Office (SW-bound) 11:55 13:55 17:34 18:15
Burnstone, opp Hobby Lodge 09:52
Woolfardisworthy Auction Way (NW-bound) 11:55 13:56 17:35 18:16
Clovelly Dyke Green (N-bound) 12:02 14:02 17:41 18:22
Burnstone Milky Way (W-bound) 09:54
Burnstone Milky Way (SE-bound) 09:54
Higher Clovelly (N-bound) 18:24
Clovelly Visitor Centre Car Park (W-bound) 12:06 14:06 17:45 18:28
Higher Clovelly (S-bound) 12:09 14:10 17:49 18:31
Clovelly Dyke Green (S-bound) 12:10 14:11 17:50 18:33
Burnstone Clovelly Cross (W-bound) 09:57 12:10 14:11 17:50 18:33
Velly Lighthouse Cross (W-bound) 10:02 12:14 14:15 17:54 18:37
Hartland Methodist Church (W-bound) 10:07 12:19 14:20 17:59 18:43
Hartland, opp Primary School 10:07 12:19 14:20 17:59 18:43
Hartland Northgate Green (E-bound) 10:07 12:20 14:20 17:59 18:43
18:45
Hartland Primary School (E-bound) 18:46
Welsford Baxworthy Cross (S-bound) 18:49
Bursdon West Country Inn (SE-bound) 18:52
Meddon Welcombe Cross (S-bound) 18:53
Eastcott Cross (SW-bound) 18:55
Crimp, opp Garage 18:55
Kilkhampton Taylor's Cross (SW-bound) 18:57
Kilkhampton, opp North Close 18:58
Kilkhampton The Square (S-bound) 18:58
Kilkhampton London Inn (SW-bound) 18:59
Bush House (opp) 19:06
Stratton Skitches Corner (S-bound) 19:08
Stratton, opp Berkeley Close 19:08
Bude Morrisons (W-bound) 19:11
Bude, opp Splashpool 19:11
Budehaven School (opp) 19:11
Bude Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 19:12
Bude Bencoolen Road (NW-bound) 19:13
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 19:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 27 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South West