bustimes.org

31A - Malmesbury - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Map

Malmesbury - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon

Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 07:28 10:08 12:02 14:02 16:00 18:00
Malmesbury Avon Mills (SW-bound) 07:29 10:09 12:03 14:03 16:01 18:01
Malmesbury Manor Cottages (SE-bound) 07:29 10:10 12:04 14:04 16:02 18:02
Malmesbury Cowbridge Crescent (SE-bound) 07:31 10:12 12:06 14:06 16:04 18:04
Malmesbury Cowbridge Mill (SE-bound) 07:32 10:13 12:07 14:07 16:05 18:05
Lea Crescent (SE-bound) 07:33 10:14 12:10 14:10 16:07 18:06
Lea Primary School (W-bound) 18:09s
Little Somerford Ashleigh (SE-bound) 07:36 10:17 12:16 14:16 16:11 18:16
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:37 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:13 18:18
Little Somerford Cleverton Turn (E-bound) 07:38 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:14 18:19
Brinkworth Charlton Turn (E-bound) 07:41 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:17 18:22
Brinkworth, opp The Causeway 07:42 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:18 18:23
Brinkworth Three Crowns (E-bound) 07:43 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:19 18:24
Brinkworth, o/s Old Chapel 07:43 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:19 18:24
Brinkworth Minety Turn (E-bound) 07:44 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:20 18:25
Callow Hill Little Foxes Nursery (E-bound) 07:45 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:21 18:26
Callow Hill, opp Callows Cross 07:46 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:21 18:26
Ballard’s Ash, o/s The Farm 07:50 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:25 18:30
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp Prince of Wales 07:51 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:26 18:31
Royal Wootton Bassett Maple Drive (SW-bound) 07:51 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:27 18:32
Royal Wootton Bassett, o/s St Bartholemews 07:52 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:27 18:32
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (SW-bound) 07:53 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:28 18:33
Royal Wootton Bassett Washbourne Road (NE-bound) 07:56 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:31 18:36
Royal Wootton Bassett The Steadings (NE-bound) 07:56 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:31 18:36
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (E-bound) 07:58 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:33 18:38
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (NE-bound) 07:59 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:34 18:39
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (E-bound) 08:00 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:35 18:40
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (E-bound) 08:02 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:37 18:42
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (E-bound) 08:03 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:38 18:43
Blagrove Roundabout (E-bound) 08:06 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:41 18:46
Mannington Roundabout (E-bound) 08:09 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:44 18:49
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (NE-bound) 08:10 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:45 18:50
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (NE-bound) 08:11 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:46 18:51
Swindon Dean Street (E-bound) 08:12 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:46 18:51
Swindon Emlyn Square (NE-bound) 08:13 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:47 18:52
Swindon Sheppard Street (NE-bound) 08:13 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:48 18:53
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 08:14 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:49 18:54
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 18) 08:16 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:50 18:55

Swindon - Royal Wootton Bassett - Malmesbury

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 18) 10:00 12:05 14:00 16:00 18:00
Swindon Health Hydro (SW-bound) 10:02 12:07 14:02 16:02 18:02
Swindon Birch Street (NW-bound) 10:03 12:08 14:03 16:03 18:03
Swindon Dean Street (NW-bound) 10:03 12:08 14:03 16:03 18:03
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (SW-bound) 10:05 12:10 14:05 16:05 18:05
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (SW-bound) 10:06 12:11 14:06 16:06 18:06
Mannington Roundabout (W-bound) 10:06 12:11 14:06 16:06 18:06
Blagrove Roundabout (W-bound) 10:10 12:15 14:10 16:10 18:10
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (W-bound) 10:11 12:16 14:11 16:11 18:11
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (W-bound) 10:12 12:17 14:12 16:12 18:12
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (W-bound) 10:13 12:18 14:13 16:13 18:13
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (SW-bound) 10:14 12:19 14:14 16:14 18:14
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (W-bound) 10:15 12:20 14:15 16:15 18:15
Royal Wootton Bassett The Steadings (SW-bound) 10:16 12:21 14:16 16:16 18:16
Royal Wootton Bassett Washbourne Road (SW-bound) 10:17 12:22 14:17 16:17 18:17
Royal Wootton Bassett Glebe Road (NW-bound) 10:19 12:24 14:19 16:19 18:19
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (NE-bound) 10:21 12:26 14:21 16:21 18:21
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp St Bartholemews 10:21 12:26 14:21 16:21 18:21
Royal Wootton Bassett Maple Drive (NE-bound) 10:22 12:27 14:22 16:22 18:22
Royal Wootton Bassett Prince of Wales (NW-bound) 10:22 12:27 14:22 16:22 18:22
Ballard’s Ash, opp The Farm 10:23 12:28 14:23 16:23 18:23
Callow Hill, adj Callows Cross 10:28 12:33 14:28 16:28 18:28
Callow Hill Little Foxes Nursery (NW-bound) 10:28 12:33 14:28 16:28 18:28
Brinkworth Minety Turn (W-bound) 10:29 12:34 14:29 16:29 18:29
Brinkworth, opp Old Chapel 10:30 12:35 14:30 16:30 18:30
Brinkworth Three Crowns (W-bound) 10:31 12:36 14:31 16:31 18:31
Brinkworth, o/s The Causeway 10:31 12:36 14:31 16:31 18:31
Brinkworth Charlton Turn (W-bound) 10:33 12:38 14:33 16:33 18:33
Little Somerford Cleverton Turn (W-bound) 10:35 12:40 14:35 16:35 18:35
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 10:37 12:42 14:37 16:37 18:37
Little Somerford Ashleigh (NW-bound) 10:37 12:42 14:37 16:37 18:37
Lea Crescent (NW-bound) 10:39 12:44 14:39 16:39 18:39
Malmesbury Cowbridge Mill (NW-bound) 10:41 12:46 14:41 16:41 18:41
Malmesbury Cowbridge Crescent (NW-bound) 10:41 12:46 14:41 16:41 18:41
Malmesbury Manor Cottages (NW-bound) 10:43 12:48 14:43 16:43 18:42
Malmesbury Burton Hill (N-bound) 10:44 12:49 14:44 16:44 18:42
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (NW-bound) 18:48
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (S-bound) 18:49
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 18:50
Malmesbury Willow View Close (W-bound) 18:50
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (W-bound) 18:51
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (SW-bound) 18:51
Malmesbury School (NW-bound) 18:52
Malmesbury Dark Lane (E-bound) 18:53
Malmesbury West Street (E-bound) 18:53
Malmesbury Library (S-bound) 18:54
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 10:47 12:52 14:47 16:47 18:55
Sets down by request to driver only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Coachstyle