bustimes.org

31A - Malmesbury - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Map

Malmesbury - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon

Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 07:28 10:08 12:02 14:02 16:00 18:00
Malmesbury Avon Mills (SW-bound) 07:29 10:09 12:03 14:03 16:01 18:01
Malmesbury Manor Cottages (SE-bound) 07:29 10:10 12:04 14:04 16:02 18:02
Malmesbury Cowbridge Crescent (SE-bound) 07:31 10:12 12:06 14:06 16:04 18:04
Malmesbury Cowbridge Mill (SE-bound) 07:32 10:13 12:07 14:07 16:05 18:05
Lea Crescent (SE-bound) 07:33 10:14 12:10 14:10 16:07 18:06
Lea Primary School (W-bound) 18:09s
Little Somerford Ashleigh (SE-bound) 07:36 10:17 12:16 14:16 16:11 18:16
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:37 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:13 18:18
Little Somerford Cleverton Turn (E-bound) 07:38 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:14 18:19
Brinkworth Charlton Turn (E-bound) 07:41 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:17 18:22
Brinkworth, opp The Causeway 07:42 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:18 18:23
Brinkworth Three Crowns (E-bound) 07:43 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:19 18:24
Brinkworth, o/s Old Chapel 07:43 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:19 18:24
Brinkworth Minety Turn (E-bound) 07:44 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:20 18:25
Callow Hill Little Foxes Nursery (E-bound) 07:45 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:21 18:26
Callow Hill, opp Callows Cross 07:46 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:21 18:26
Ballard’s Ash, o/s The Farm 07:50 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:25 18:30
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp Prince of Wales 07:51 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:26 18:31
Royal Wootton Bassett Maple Drive (SW-bound) 07:51 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:27 18:32
Royal Wootton Bassett, o/s St Bartholemews 07:52 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:27 18:32
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (SW-bound) 07:53 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:28 18:33
Royal Wootton Bassett Washbourne Road (NE-bound) 07:56 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:31 18:36
Royal Wootton Bassett The Steadings (NE-bound) 07:56 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:31 18:36
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (E-bound) 07:58 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:33 18:38
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (NE-bound) 07:59 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:34 18:39
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (E-bound) 08:00 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:35 18:40
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (E-bound) 08:02 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:37 18:42
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (E-bound) 08:03 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:38 18:43
Blagrove Roundabout (E-bound) 08:06 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:41 18:46
Mannington Roundabout (E-bound) 08:09 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:44 18:49
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (NE-bound) 08:10 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:45 18:50
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (NE-bound) 08:11 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:46 18:51
Swindon Dean Street (E-bound) 08:12 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:46 18:51
Swindon Emlyn Square (NE-bound) 08:13 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:47 18:52
Swindon Sheppard Street (NE-bound) 08:13 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:48 18:53
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 08:14 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:49 18:54
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 18) 08:16 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:50 18:55

Swindon - Royal Wootton Bassett - Malmesbury

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 18) 10:00 12:05 14:00 16:00 18:00
Swindon Health Hydro (SW-bound) 10:02 12:07 14:02 16:02 18:02
Swindon Birch Street (NW-bound) 10:03 12:08 14:03 16:03 18:03
Swindon Dean Street (NW-bound) 10:03 12:08 14:03 16:03 18:03
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (SW-bound) 10:05 12:10 14:05 16:05 18:05
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (SW-bound) 10:06 12:11 14:06 16:06 18:06
Mannington Roundabout (W-bound) 10:06 12:11 14:06 16:06 18:06
Blagrove Roundabout (W-bound) 10:10 12:15 14:10 16:10 18:10
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (W-bound) 10:11 12:16 14:11 16:11 18:11
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (W-bound) 10:12 12:17 14:12 16:12 18:12
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (W-bound) 10:13 12:18 14:13 16:13 18:13
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (SW-bound) 10:14 12:19 14:14 16:14 18:14
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (W-bound) 10:15 12:20 14:15 16:15 18:15
Royal Wootton Bassett The Steadings (SW-bound) 10:16 12:21 14:16 16:16 18:16
Royal Wootton Bassett Washbourne Road (SW-bound) 10:17 12:22 14:17 16:17 18:17
Royal Wootton Bassett Glebe Road (NW-bound) 10:19 12:24 14:19 16:19 18:19
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (NE-bound) 10:21 12:26 14:21 16:21 18:21
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp St Bartholemews 10:21 12:26 14:21 16:21 18:21
Royal Wootton Bassett Maple Drive (NE-bound) 10:22 12:27 14:22 16:22 18:22
Royal Wootton Bassett Prince of Wales (NW-bound) 10:22 12:27 14:22 16:22 18:22
Ballard’s Ash, opp The Farm 10:23 12:28 14:23 16:23 18:23
Callow Hill, adj Callows Cross 10:28 12:33 14:28 16:28 18:28
Callow Hill Little Foxes Nursery (NW-bound) 10:28 12:33 14:28 16:28 18:28
Brinkworth Minety Turn (W-bound) 10:29 12:34 14:29 16:29 18:29
Brinkworth, opp Old Chapel 10:30 12:35 14:30 16:30 18:30
Brinkworth Three Crowns (W-bound) 10:31 12:36 14:31 16:31 18:31
Brinkworth, o/s The Causeway 10:31 12:36 14:31 16:31 18:31
Brinkworth Charlton Turn (W-bound) 10:33 12:38 14:33 16:33 18:33
Little Somerford Cleverton Turn (W-bound) 10:35 12:40 14:35 16:35 18:35
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 10:37 12:42 14:37 16:37 18:37
Little Somerford Ashleigh (NW-bound) 10:37 12:42 14:37 16:37 18:37
Lea Crescent (NW-bound) 10:39 12:44 14:39 16:39 18:39
Malmesbury Cowbridge Mill (NW-bound) 10:41 12:46 14:41 16:41 18:41
Malmesbury Cowbridge Crescent (NW-bound) 10:41 12:46 14:41 16:41 18:41
Malmesbury Manor Cottages (NW-bound) 10:43 12:48 14:43 16:43 18:42
Malmesbury Burton Hill (N-bound) 10:44 12:49 14:44 16:44 18:42
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (NW-bound) 18:48s
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (S-bound) 18:49s
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 18:50s
Malmesbury Willow View Close (W-bound) 18:50s
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (W-bound) 18:51s
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (SW-bound) 18:51s
Malmesbury School (NW-bound) 18:52s
Malmesbury Dark Lane (E-bound) 18:53s
Malmesbury West Street (E-bound) 18:53s
Malmesbury Library (S-bound) 18:54s
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 10:47 12:52 14:47 16:47 18:55
Sets down by request to driver only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Coachstyle/Bus Open Data Service, 10 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Coachstyle