🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

31A - Winsford - Leighton Hospital - Crewe

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Map

Winsford - Leighton Hospital - Crewe

Winsford, o/s Library 07:19 then hourly until 10:19 11:17 then hourly until 14:17 15:21 16:28 17:32
Winsford, opp The Queens 07:19 10:19 11:17 14:17 15:21 16:28 17:32
Winsford Queensway (S-bound) 07:20 10:20 11:18 14:18 15:22 16:29 17:33
Winsford Denesgate (cnr) 07:21 10:21 11:19 14:19 15:23 16:30 17:34
Winsford, opp Townfields Crescent 07:22 10:22 11:20 14:20 15:24 16:31 17:35
Glebe Green Swanlow Lane (SW-bound) 07:22 10:22 11:20 14:20 15:24 16:31 17:35
Glebe Green, opp Crossfield Avenue 07:23 10:23 11:21 14:21 15:25 16:32 17:36
Glebe Green, opp Denbigh Drive 07:24 10:24 11:22 14:22 15:26 16:33 17:37
Glebe Green, opp Conway Avenue 07:25 10:25 11:23 14:23 15:27 16:34 17:38
Glebe Green, nr Brecon Way 07:25 10:25 11:23 14:23 15:27 16:34 17:38
Glebe Green Launceston Close (cnr) 07:26 10:26 11:24 14:24 15:28 16:35 17:39
Glebe Green Lulworth Close (cnr) 07:26 10:26 11:24 14:24 15:28 16:35 17:39
Glebe Green Caernarvon Avenue (cnr) 07:27 10:27 11:25 14:25 15:29 16:36 17:40
Glebe Green The Loont (cnr) 07:28 10:28 11:26 14:26 15:30 16:37 17:41
Glebe Green Bedford Rise (cnr) 07:29 10:29 11:27 14:27 15:31 16:38 17:42
Glebe Green, nr Vauxhall Way 07:29 10:29 11:27 14:27 15:31 16:38 17:42
Glebe Green Bentley Grove (cnr) 07:29 10:29 11:27 14:27 15:31 16:38 17:42
Glebe Green Austin Close (cnr) 07:29 10:29 11:27 14:27 15:31 16:38 17:42
Glebe Green, before Swanlow Lane 07:30 10:30 11:28 14:28 15:32 16:39 17:43
Glebe Green, nr Post Office 07:30 10:30 11:28 14:28 15:32 16:39 17:43
Glebe Green, opp Moors Lane 07:30 10:30 11:28 14:28 15:32 16:39 17:43
Glebe Green, opp Swanlow Park Cemetery 07:31 10:31 11:29 14:29 15:33 16:40 17:44
Darnhall, opp Raven Inn PH 07:32 10:32 11:30 14:30 15:34 16:41 17:45
Darnhall Ashbrook Bridge (S-bound) 07:33 10:33 11:31 14:31 15:35 16:42 17:46
Church Minshull, o/s Mobile Home Park 07:34 10:34 11:32 14:32 15:36 16:43 17:47
Church Minshull, o/s Woodstock 07:34 10:34 11:32 14:32 15:36 16:43 17:47
Church Minshull, opp Frog Manor 07:36 10:36 11:34 14:34 15:38 16:45 17:49
Cross Lane Brookhouse Lane (cnr) 07:39 10:39 11:37 14:37 15:41 16:48 17:52
Cross Lane, opp Wayside 07:39 10:39 11:37 14:37 15:41 16:48 17:52
Bradfield Green, opp Middlewich Road 07:45 10:45 11:43 14:43 15:47 16:54 17:58
Leighton Hospital (o/s) 07:48 10:48 11:46 14:46 15:50 16:57 18:01
Coppenhall, nr Parkers Road 07:50 10:50 11:48 14:48 15:52 16:59 18:03
Coppenhall, opp The Merlin PH 07:51 10:51 11:49 14:49 15:53 17:00 18:04
Coppenhall, opp Selworthy Drive 07:51 10:51 11:49 14:49 15:53 17:00 18:04
Coppenhall Bradfield Road (cnr) 07:53 10:53 11:51 14:51 15:55 17:02 18:06
Coppenhall, opp Cliffe Road 07:53 10:53 11:51 14:51 15:55 17:02 18:06
Crewe, o/s Stores 07:54 10:54 11:52 14:52 15:56 17:03 18:07
Crewe, opp Underwood Business Park 07:55 10:55 11:53 14:53 15:57 17:04 18:08
Crewe, o/s Pioneer Club 07:56 10:56 11:54 14:54 15:58 17:05 18:09
Crewe Underwood Lane (cnr) 07:56 10:56 11:54 14:54 15:58 17:05 18:09
Crewe Derby Street (cnr) 07:57 10:57 11:55 14:55 15:59 17:06 18:10
Crewe, opp West Avenue 07:58 10:58 11:56 14:56 16:00 17:07 18:11
Crewe, opp Browning Street 07:59 10:59 11:57 14:57 16:01 17:08 18:12
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:00 11:00 11:58 14:58 16:02 17:09 18:13

Crewe - Leighton Hospital - Winsford

Crewe Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:03 09:03 then hourly until 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:18
Crewe Hightown (cnr) 08:03 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:18
Crewe West Avenue (cnr) 08:04 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:19
Crewe Richard Street (cnr) 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:20
Crewe Goddard Street (cnr) 08:06 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:21
Crewe, nr West Street 08:06 09:06 15:06 16:12 17:11 18:21
Crewe, opp Pioneer Club 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:13 17:12 18:22
Crewe, o/s Underwood Business Park 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:14 17:13 18:23
Crewe, nr Stores 08:09 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:24
Coppenhall Cliffe Road (cnr) 08:10 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:25
Coppenhall, nr Bradfield Road 08:11 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:26
Coppenhall Selworthy Drive (cnr) 08:12 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:27
Coppenhall, o/s The Merlin PH 08:13 09:13 15:13 16:19 17:18 18:28
Coppenhall, opp Parkers Road 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:20 17:19 18:29
Leighton Hospital (o/s) 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:23 17:22 18:32
Bradfield Green, nr Middlewich Road 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:24 17:25 18:33
Cross Lane, nr Wayside 08:21 09:20 15:20 16:27 17:31 18:35
Cross Lane, nr Brookhouse Lane 08:22 09:20 15:20 16:27 17:32 18:35
Church Minshull, o/s Frog Manor 08:24 09:22 15:22 16:29 17:36 18:37
Church Minshull, o/s Weaver View 08:24 09:22 15:22 16:29 17:36 18:37
Church Minshull, opp Woodstock 08:25 09:23 15:23 16:30 17:37 18:38
Church Minshull, opp Mobile Home Park 08:27 09:24 15:24 16:32 17:39 18:39
Darnhall Ashbrook Bridge (N-bound) 08:28 09:26 15:26 16:33 17:40 18:41
Darnhall, adj Raven Inn PH 08:30 09:27 15:27 16:35 17:42 18:42
Glebe Green, o/s Swanlow Park Cemetery 08:31 09:29 15:29 16:36 17:43 18:44
Glebe Green, nr Moors Lane 08:32 09:30 15:30 16:37 17:44 18:45
Glebe Green, opp Post Office 08:33 09:30 15:30 16:38 17:45 18:45
Glebe Green, nr Swanlow Lane 08:34 09:31 15:31 16:39 17:46 18:46
Glebe Green, opp Austin Close 08:34 09:31 15:31 16:39 17:46 18:46
Glebe Green, opp Bentley Grove 08:35 09:32 15:32 16:40 17:47 18:47
Glebe Green, opp Vauxhall Way 08:35 09:32 15:32 16:40 17:47 18:47
Glebe Green, opp Bedford Rise 08:36 09:33 15:33 16:41 17:48 18:48
Glebe Green Dover Drive (cnr) 08:36 09:33 15:33 16:41 17:48 18:48
Glebe Green, opp Wolvesley Place 08:37 09:34 15:34 16:42 17:49 18:49
Glebe Green Cleveland Way (cnr) 08:38 09:35 15:35 16:43 17:50 18:50
Glebe Green, opp Montgomery Way 08:38 09:35 15:35 16:43 17:50 18:50
Glebe Green Furness Close (cnr) 08:39 09:36 15:36 16:44 17:51 18:51
Glebe Green Conway Avenue (cnr) 08:39 09:37 15:37 16:45 17:52 18:52
Glebe Green, nr Denbigh Drive 08:40 09:37 15:37 16:45 17:52 18:52
Glebe Green Crossfield Avenue (cnr) 08:41 09:38 15:38 16:46 17:53 18:53
Glebe Green Swanlow Lane (NE-bound) 08:42 09:39 15:39 16:47 17:54 18:54
Winsford Townfields Crescent (cnr) 08:42 09:40 15:40 16:48 17:55 18:55
Winsford Queensway (N-bound) 08:44 09:42 15:42 16:50 17:57 18:57
Winsford, opp Asda 08:45 09:43 15:43 16:51 17:58 18:58
Winsford, nr Guildhall 08:46 09:44 15:44 16:52 17:59 18:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North West