bustimes.org

31B - Chelmsford - Burnham via Danbury and Southminster

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Burnham - Chelmsford

Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Clock Tower 07:45 10:00 then hourly until 17:00
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cinema 07:45 10:00 17:00
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Library 07:46 10:01 17:01
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp The Railway Hotel 07:47 10:02 17:02
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Marsh Road 07:48 10:03 17:03
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (N-bound) 07:49 10:04 17:04
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cemetery 07:50 10:05 17:05
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (N-bound) 07:52 10:07 17:07
Southminster, o/s The Rose 07:53 10:08 17:08
Southminster, adj Kings Road Corner 07:54 10:09 17:09
Southminster, opp Vicarage Meadow 07:55 10:10 17:10
Southminster High Street (W-bound) 07:56 10:11 17:11
Southminster, opp Devonshire Road 07:56 10:11 17:11
Southminster, opp Steeple Road Corner 07:56 10:12 17:12
Southminster, adj Southfield Way 07:57 10:12 17:12
Althorne, o/s Post Office 08:02 10:18 17:18
Althorne, adj Greenacres 08:03 10:19 17:19
Latchingdon, o/s The Village Hall 08:06 10:22 17:22
Latchingdon, opp School 08:07 10:23 17:23
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 08:08 10:24 17:24
Latchingdon, opp Garage 08:08 10:24 17:24
Latchingdon, opp Mayfair Industrial Estate 08:09 10:25 17:25
Latchingdon, o/s St Andrew's Farm 08:09 10:26 17:26
Mundon A1 Corner (NW-bound) 08:10 10:26 17:26
Mundon Road Coal Yard (opp) 08:10 10:28 17:28
Mundon, o/s Victory Hall 08:11 10:28 17:28
Mundon, o/s Stud Farm 08:13 10:31 17:31
Maldon, opp The Cottages 08:14 10:32 17:32
Maldon, opp South House Chase 08:15 10:33 17:33
Maldon, opp Park Drive 08:15 10:34 17:34
Maldon, opp Rydal Drive 08:15 10:34 17:34
Maldon Mundon Road (N-bound) 08:16 10:35 17:35
Maldon Cups Corner (N-bound) 08:17 10:35 17:35
Maldon, o/s Lower Plume School 08:18 10:36 17:36
Maldon, opp Victoria Road 08:19 10:36 17:36
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel 08:20 10:37 17:37
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 08:21 10:38 17:38
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 08:21 10:38 17:38
Maldon, opp St Peter's Hospital 08:21 10:38 17:38
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 08:22 10:39 17:39
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 08:23 10:40 17:40
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 08:23 10:40 17:40
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 08:24 10:41 17:41
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 08:24 10:41 17:41
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 08:25 10:42 17:42
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 08:26 10:43 17:43
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 08:26 10:43 17:43
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 08:27 10:44 17:44
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 08:28 10:45 17:45
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 08:28 10:45 17:45
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 08:29 10:46 17:46
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 08:31 10:48 17:48
Danbury, adj The Avenue 08:32 10:49 17:49
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 08:34 10:51 17:51
Danbury, opp The Griffin 08:34 10:51 17:51
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 08:35 10:52 17:52
Danbury, opp The Bell 08:35 10:52 17:52
Danbury Palace (o/s) 08:36 10:53 17:53
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 08:38 10:55 17:55
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 08:38 10:55 17:55
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 08:40 10:57 17:57
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 08:40 10:57 17:57
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 08:41 10:58 17:58
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 08:46 11:03 18:03
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 08:47 11:04 18:04
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:49 11:06 18:06
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:50 11:07 18:07
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:51 11:08 18:08

Chelmsford - Burnham

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:32 then hourly until
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:50 09:45 15:45
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 08:51 09:46 15:46
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 08:52 09:47 15:47
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 08:53 09:48 15:48
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 08:54 09:49 15:49
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 08:59 09:54 15:54
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 09:00 09:55 15:55
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 09:00 09:55 15:55
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 09:01 09:57 15:57
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 09:02 09:57 15:57
Danbury Palace (opp) 09:03 09:59 15:59
Danbury, o/s The Bell 09:04 10:00 16:00
Danbury, adj The Memorial 09:05 10:01 16:01
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 09:05 10:01 16:01
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 09:07 10:03 16:03
Danbury, opp The Avenue 09:07 10:03 16:03
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 09:08 10:04 16:04
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 09:10 10:06 16:06
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 09:11 10:07 16:07
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 09:12 10:08 16:08
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 09:12 10:08 16:08
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 09:13 10:09 16:09
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 09:14 10:10 16:10
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 09:15 10:11 16:11
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 09:15 10:11 16:11
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 09:16 10:12 16:12
Maldon, opp Fire Station 09:16 10:12 16:12
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 09:17 10:13 16:13
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 09:18 10:14 16:14
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 09:18 10:14 16:14
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 09:19 10:15 16:15
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 09:20 10:16 16:16
Maldon, o/s The Swan Hotel 09:20 10:16 16:16
Maldon, opp Wantz Road 09:21 10:16 16:16
Maldon, adj Victoria Road 09:21 10:17 16:17
Maldon Prom Gates (o/s) 09:22 10:17 16:17
Maldon, opp Lower Plume School 09:22 10:17 16:17
Maldon Cups Corner (SE-bound) 09:23 10:18 16:18
Maldon Mundon Road (S-bound) 09:23 10:18 16:18
Maldon, adj Rydal Drive 09:24 10:19 16:19
Maldon, adj Park Drive 09:26 10:19 16:19
Maldon, adj South House Chase 09:27 10:20 16:20
Maldon, o/s The Cottages 09:27 10:20 16:20
Mundon, opp Stud Farm 09:28 10:22 16:22
Mundon, opp Victory Hall 09:30 10:24 16:24
Mundon Road Coal Yard (o/s) 09:31 10:25 16:25
Mundon A1 Corner (SE-bound) 09:31 10:26 16:26
Latchingdon, opp St Andrew's Farm 09:32 10:27 16:27
Latchingdon, o/s Mayfair Industrial Estate 09:32 10:27 16:27
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 09:33 10:28 16:28
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 09:34 10:29 16:29
Latchingdon, o/s School 09:34 10:29 16:29
Latchingdon, opp The Village Hall 09:35 10:30 16:30
Althorne, opp Greenacres 09:37 10:32 16:32
Althorne, opp Post Office 09:39 10:34 16:34
Southminster, opp Southfield Way 09:43 10:39 16:39
Southminster, adj Steeple Road Corner 09:43 10:39 16:39
Southminster, adj Devonshire Road 09:44 10:40 16:40
Southminster High Street (E-bound) 09:45 10:41 16:41
Southminster, adj Vicarage Meadow 09:45 10:41 16:41
Southminster, opp Kings Road Corner 09:46 10:42 16:42
Southminster, opp The Rose 09:47 10:43 16:43
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (S-bound) 09:48 10:44 16:44
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cemetery 09:49 10:45 16:45
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (S-bound) 09:50 10:46 16:46
Burnham-on-Crouch, adj Marsh Road 09:51 10:47 16:47
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s The Railway Hotel 09:52 10:48 16:48
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Library 09:53 10:49 16:49
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cinema 09:54 10:50 16:50
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Clock Tower 09:55 10:51 16:51

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex