bustimes.org

31B - Chelmsford - Burnham via Danbury and Southminster

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford - Burnham

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:18 then hourly until
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:50 09:45 10:45 15:45
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 08:51 09:46 10:46 15:46
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 08:52 09:47 10:47 15:47
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 08:53 09:48 10:48 15:48
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 08:54 09:49 10:49 15:49
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 08:59 09:54 10:54 15:54
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 09:00 09:55 10:55 15:55
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 09:00 09:55 10:55 15:55
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 09:01 09:57 10:57 15:57
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 09:02 09:57 10:57 15:57
Danbury Palace (opp) 09:03 09:59 10:59 15:59
Danbury, o/s The Bell 09:04 10:00 11:00 16:00
Danbury, adj The Memorial 09:05 10:01 11:01 16:01
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 09:05 10:01 11:01 16:01
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 09:07 10:03 11:03 16:03
Danbury, opp The Avenue 09:07 10:03 11:03 16:03
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 09:08 10:04 11:04 16:04
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 09:10 10:06 11:06 16:06
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 09:11 10:07 11:07 16:07
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 09:12 10:08 11:08 16:08
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 09:12 10:08 11:08 16:08
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 09:13 10:09 11:09 16:09
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 09:14 10:10 11:10 16:10
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 09:15 10:11 11:11 16:11
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 09:15 10:11 11:11 16:11
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 09:16 10:12 11:12 16:12
Maldon, opp Fire Station 09:16 10:12 11:12 16:12
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 09:17 10:13 11:13 16:13
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 09:18 10:14 11:14 16:14
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 09:18 10:14 11:14 16:14
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 09:19 10:15 11:15 16:15
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 09:20 10:16 11:16 16:16
Maldon, o/s The Swan Hotel 09:20 10:16 11:16 16:16
Maldon, opp Wantz Road 09:20 10:16 11:16 16:16
Maldon, adj Victoria Road 09:21 10:17 11:17 16:17
Maldon Prom Gates (o/s) 09:21 10:17 11:17 16:17
Maldon, opp Lower Plume School 09:21 10:17 11:17 16:17
Maldon Cups Corner (SE-bound) 09:22 10:18 11:18 16:18
Maldon Mundon Road (S-bound) 09:22 10:18 11:18 16:18
Maldon, adj Rydal Drive 09:23 10:19 11:19 16:19
Maldon, adj Park Drive 09:23 10:19 11:19 16:19
Maldon, adj South House Chase 09:24 10:20 11:20 16:20
Maldon, o/s The Cottages 09:24 10:20 11:20 16:20
Mundon, opp Stud Farm 09:26 10:22 11:22 16:22
Mundon, opp Victory Hall 09:28 10:24 11:24 16:24
Mundon Road Coal Yard (o/s) 09:29 10:25 11:25 16:25
Mundon A1 Corner (SE-bound) 09:30 10:26 11:26 16:26
Latchingdon, opp St Andrew's Farm 09:31 10:27 11:27 16:27
Latchingdon, o/s Mayfair Industrial Estate 09:31 10:27 11:27 16:27
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 09:32 10:28 11:28 16:28
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 09:33 10:29 11:29 16:29
Latchingdon, o/s School 09:33 10:29 11:29 16:29
Latchingdon, opp The Village Hall 09:34 10:30 11:30 16:30
Althorne, opp Greenacres 09:36 10:32 11:32 16:32
Althorne, opp Post Office 09:38 10:34 11:34 16:34
Southminster, opp Southfield Way 09:43 10:39 11:39 16:39
Southminster, adj Steeple Road Corner 09:43 10:39 11:39 16:39
Southminster, adj Devonshire Road 09:44 10:40 11:40 16:40
Southminster High Street (E-bound) 09:45 10:41 11:41 16:41
Southminster, adj Vicarage Meadow 09:45 10:41 11:41 16:41
Southminster, opp Kings Road Corner 09:46 10:42 11:42 16:42
Southminster, opp The Rose 09:47 10:43 11:43 16:43
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (S-bound) 09:48 10:44 11:44 16:44
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cemetery 09:49 10:45 11:45 16:45
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (S-bound) 09:50 10:46 11:46 16:46
Burnham-on-Crouch, adj Marsh Road 09:51 10:47 11:47 16:47
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s The Railway Hotel 09:52 10:48 11:48 16:48
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Library 09:53 10:49 11:49 16:49
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cinema 09:54 10:50 11:50 16:50
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Clock Tower 09:55 10:51 11:51 16:51

Burnham - Chelmsford

Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Clock Tower 10:00 then hourly until 17:00
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cinema 10:00 17:00
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Library 10:01 17:01
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp The Railway Hotel 10:02 17:02
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Marsh Road 10:03 17:03
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (N-bound) 10:04 17:04
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cemetery 10:05 17:05
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (N-bound) 10:07 17:07
Southminster, o/s The Rose 10:08 17:08
Southminster, adj Kings Road Corner 10:09 17:09
Southminster, opp Vicarage Meadow 10:10 17:10
Southminster High Street (W-bound) 10:11 17:11
Southminster, opp Devonshire Road 10:11 17:11
Southminster, opp Steeple Road Corner 10:12 17:12
Southminster, adj Southfield Way 10:12 17:12
Althorne, o/s Post Office 10:18 17:18
Althorne, adj Greenacres 10:19 17:19
Latchingdon, o/s The Village Hall 10:22 17:22
Latchingdon, opp School 10:23 17:23
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 10:24 17:24
Latchingdon, opp Garage 10:24 17:24
Latchingdon, opp Mayfair Industrial Estate 10:25 17:25
Latchingdon, o/s St Andrew's Farm 10:26 17:26
Mundon A1 Corner (NW-bound) 10:26 17:26
Mundon Road Coal Yard (opp) 10:28 17:28
Mundon, o/s Victory Hall 10:28 17:28
Mundon, o/s Stud Farm 10:31 17:31
Maldon, opp The Cottages 10:32 17:32
Maldon, opp South House Chase 10:33 17:33
Maldon, opp Park Drive 10:34 17:34
Maldon, opp Rydal Drive 10:34 17:34
Maldon Mundon Road (N-bound) 10:35 17:35
Maldon Cups Corner (N-bound) 10:35 17:35
Maldon, o/s Lower Plume School 10:36 17:36
Maldon, opp Victoria Road 10:36 17:36
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel 10:37 17:37
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 10:38 17:38
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 10:40 17:40
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 10:40 17:40
Maldon, opp St Peter's Hospital 10:40 17:40
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 10:41 17:41
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 10:42 17:42
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 10:42 17:42
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 10:43 17:43
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 10:43 17:43
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 10:44 17:44
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 10:45 17:45
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 10:45 17:45
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 10:46 17:46
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 10:47 17:47
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 10:47 17:47
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 10:48 17:48
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 10:50 17:50
Danbury, adj The Avenue 10:51 17:51
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 10:53 17:53
Danbury, opp The Griffin 10:53 17:53
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 10:54 17:54
Danbury, opp The Bell 10:54 17:54
Danbury Palace (o/s) 10:55 17:55
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 10:57 17:57
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 10:57 17:57
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 10:59 17:59
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 10:59 17:59
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 11:00 18:00
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 11:05 18:05
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 11:06 18:06
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 11:08 18:08
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 11:09 18:09
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 11:10 18:10

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex