Bus Times

31b - Sheffield - Loxley

A bus service operated by Sheffield Community Transport and Stagecoach Yorkshire

Loxley - Sheffield

Loxley, adj Chase Road 08:55 then hourly until 11:55 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10
Loxley, adj South View Rise 08:55 11:55 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10
Wisewood, opp Woodstock Road 08:56 11:56 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:11
Wisewood, adj Loxley House 08:57 11:57 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12
Wisewood, adj Rural Lane 08:58 11:58 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13
Wisewood, adj Laird Drive 08:59 11:59 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14
Hallowmoor, adj Collin Avenue 08:59 11:59 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14
Hallowmoor, adj Far Lane 09:00 12:00 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15
Hillsborough, opp Findon Street 09:01 12:01 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16
Hillsborough, opp Dykes Hall Road 09:02 12:02 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17
Hillsborough Interchange (at) 09:04 12:04 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19
Langsett Estate, adj Bamforth Street 09:05 12:05 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20
Langsett Estate, adj Langsett Crescent 09:06 12:06 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21
Langsett Estate, adj Greaves Street 09:07 12:07 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22
Langsett Estate, adj Channing Gardens 09:07 12:07 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22
Langsett Estate, adj Freedom Court 09:07 12:07 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22
Lower Walkley, adj Burnaby Court 09:08 12:08 13:13 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23
Lower Walkley, at Walkley Road 09:09 12:09 13:14 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24
Lower Walkley, opp Hawksworth Road 09:10 12:10 13:15 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25
Upperthorpe, opp Exley Avenue 09:11 12:11 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26
Upperthorpe, adj Burgoyne Close 09:11 12:11 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26
Lower Walkley, adj Harold Street 09:11 12:11 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26
Upperthorpe, at Daniel Hill Street 09:12 12:12 13:17 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27
Upperthorpe, opp Daniel Hill Street 09:13 12:13 13:18 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
Upperthorpe, opp Sherde Road 09:13 12:13 13:18 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
Upperthorpe, opp Post Office 09:15 12:15 13:20 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30
Upperthorpe, adj Montgomery Terrace Road 09:16 12:16 13:21 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31
Upperthorpe, opp Meadow Street 09:16 12:16 13:21 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31
Upperthorpe, adj Belsize Road 09:17 12:17 13:22 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32
Shalesmoor, adj Meadow Street 09:18 12:18 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33
Shalesmoor, adj Lambert Street 09:19 12:19 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Sheffield Centre, at The Law Courts 09:21 12:21 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Sheffield Centre Cg10 (CG10) 09:22 12:22 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37
Sheffield Centre Cg3 (CG3) 09:23 12:23 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38

Sheffield - Loxley

Sheffield Centre Cg3 (CG3) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:30 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40
Sheffield Centre West Bar (WB1) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41
Shalesmoor, adj Scotland Street 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41
Shalesmoor, adj Edward Street 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:32 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42
Upperthorpe, adj Netherthorpe Road 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:34 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44
Upperthorpe, nr Meadow Street 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:34 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44
Upperthorpe, adj Martin Street 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:35 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45
Upperthorpe, adj Post Office 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:36 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46
Upperthorpe, nr Daniel Hill Street 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:37 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47
Upperthorpe, adj Daniel Hill Street 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:37 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47
Lower Walkley, nr Burgoyne Road 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:38 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48
Upperthorpe, opp Burgoyne Close 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49
Upperthorpe, adj Exley Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49
Lower Walkley, adj Hawksworth Road 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49
Lower Walkley, adj Whitehouse Road 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50
Lower Walkley, adj Walkley Road 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:41 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51
Lower Walkley, adj Grouse Croft 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:41 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51
Langsett Estate, opp Freedom Court 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:42 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52
Langsett Estate, adj Channing Street 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:43 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53
Langsett Estate, opp Greaves Street 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:44 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54
Langsett Estate, adj Normandale Road 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:44 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54
Langsett Estate, at Channing Street 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:55
Hillsborough, adj Hatton Road 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:47 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:57
Hillsborough, adj Taplin Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:50 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:50 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00
Hillsborough, adj Findon Street 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:51 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:01
Hallowmoor, adj Dykes Hall Road 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:52 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:02
Hallowmoor, adj Dykes Lane 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:52 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:02
Wisewood, opp Laird Avenue 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:53 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:03
Wisewood, at Hallowmoor Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:54 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:04
Wisewood, nr Studfield Hill 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:54 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:04
Loxley, adj Woodstock Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05
Loxley, adj Normandale Avenue 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:56 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:06
Loxley Road (at) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07
Loxley, opp Rodney Hill 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07
Loxley, adj Hanson Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07
Loxley, adj France Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:58 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
Loxley, adj Phillips Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:58 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
Loxley, adj Chase Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:59 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09

More information

See also