bustimes.org

31C - Burnham On Crouch - Latchingdon - Maldon - Chelmsford

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Burnham On Crouch - Latchingdon - Maldon - Chelmsford

Steeple, o/s The Star 09:05
Steeple, opp Canney Road 09:06
Mayland Mill (opp) 09:11
Mayland Green (opp) 09:12
Maylandsea Princes Avenue (W-bound) 09:13
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 09:16
Mayland, opp The Drive 09:18
Latchingdon, opp School 09:23
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 09:24
Latchingdon, opp Garage 09:24
Latchingdon, opp Mayfair Industrial Estate 09:25
Latchingdon, o/s St Andrew's Farm 09:25
Mundon A1 Corner (NW-bound) 09:26
Mundon Road Coal Yard (opp) 09:27
Mundon, o/s Victory Hall 09:28
Mundon, o/s Stud Farm 09:31
Maldon, opp The Cottages 09:33
Maldon, opp South House Chase 09:33
Maldon, opp Park Drive 09:34
Maldon, opp Rydal Drive 09:34
Maldon Mundon Road (N-bound) 09:35
Maldon Cups Corner (N-bound) 09:35
Maldon, o/s Lower Plume School 09:36
Maldon, opp Victoria Road 09:36
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel 09:37
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 09:38
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 09:40
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 09:40
Maldon, opp St Peter's Hospital 09:40
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 09:41
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 09:41
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 09:42
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 09:42
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 09:42
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 09:43
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 09:44
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 09:45
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 09:46
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 09:47
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 09:47
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 09:48
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 09:51
Danbury, adj The Avenue 09:51
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 09:53
Danbury, opp The Griffin 09:53
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 09:54
Danbury, opp The Bell 09:54
Danbury Palace (o/s) 09:55
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 09:56
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 09:57
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 09:59
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 09:59
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 10:00
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 10:06
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 10:07
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 10:09
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 10:09s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:10

Chelmsford - Maldon - Latchingdon - Burnham On Crouch

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 16:45
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 16:45
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 16:46
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 16:47
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 16:48
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 16:54
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 16:55
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 16:55
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 16:57
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 16:58
Danbury Palace (opp) 16:59
Danbury, o/s The Bell 17:00
Danbury, adj The Memorial 17:01
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 17:01
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 17:03
Danbury, opp The Avenue 17:03
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 17:04
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 17:06
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 17:07
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 17:08
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 17:08
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 17:09
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 17:10
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 17:11
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 17:12
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 17:13
Maldon, opp Fire Station 17:13
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 17:14
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 17:14
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 17:15
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 17:15
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 17:16
Maldon, o/s The Swan Hotel 17:16
Maldon, opp Wantz Road 17:16
Maldon, adj Victoria Road 17:16
Maldon Prom Gates (o/s) 17:17
Maldon, opp Lower Plume School 17:17
Maldon Cups Corner (SE-bound) 17:17
Maldon Mundon Road (S-bound) 17:18
Maldon, adj Rydal Drive 17:18
Maldon, adj Park Drive 17:19
Maldon, adj South House Chase 17:19
Maldon, o/s The Cottages 17:20
Mundon, opp Stud Farm 17:21
Mundon, opp Victory Hall 17:24
Mundon Road Coal Yard (o/s) 17:25
Mundon A1 Corner (SE-bound) 17:26
Latchingdon, opp St Andrew's Farm 17:27
Latchingdon, o/s Mayfair Industrial Estate 17:27
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 17:28
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 17:29
Latchingdon, o/s School 17:29
Mayland, adj The Drive 17:35
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 17:39
Maylandsea Wembley Avenue (E-bound) 17:40
Mayland Green (adj) 17:41
Mayland Mill (o/s) 17:42
Steeple, adj Canney Road 17:46
Steeple, opp The Star 17:47

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex