bustimes.org

31C - Chelmsford - Burnham

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Burnham - Chelmsford

Steeple, o/s The Star 07:19
Steeple, o/s The Star 07:21
Steeple, opp Canney Road 07:21
Mayland Mill (opp) 07:25
Mayland Green (opp) 07:26
Maylandsea Princes Avenue (W-bound) 07:27
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 07:32
Mayland, opp The Drive 07:35
Latchingdon, opp School 07:39
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 07:40
Latchingdon, opp Garage 07:40
Latchingdon, opp Mayfair Industrial Estate 07:41
Latchingdon, o/s St Andrew's Farm 07:41
Mundon A1 Corner (NW-bound) 07:42
Mundon Road Coal Yard (opp) 07:43
Mundon, o/s Victory Hall 07:44
Mundon, o/s Stud Farm 07:46
Maldon, opp The Cottages 07:47
Maldon, opp South House Chase 07:48
Maldon, opp Park Drive 07:49
Maldon, opp Rydal Drive 07:50
Maldon Mundon Road (N-bound) 07:50
Maldon Cups Corner (N-bound) 07:50
Maldon, o/s Lower Plume School 07:51
Maldon, opp Victoria Road 07:53
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel 07:54
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 07:55
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 07:55
Maldon, opp St Peter's Hospital 07:56
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 07:56
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 07:57
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 07:58
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 07:59
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 07:59
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 08:00
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 08:01
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 08:02
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 08:03
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 08:04
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 08:04
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 08:05
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 08:09
Danbury, adj The Avenue 08:10
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 08:12
Danbury, opp The Griffin 08:12
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 08:13
Danbury, opp The Bell 08:14
Danbury Palace (o/s) 08:15
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 08:16
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 08:17
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 08:19
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 08:19
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 08:21
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 08:27
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 08:29
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:30
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:31
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:32

Chelmsford - Burnham

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 16:00 17:05
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 16:02 17:07
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 16:04 17:09
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 16:05 17:10
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 16:06 17:11
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 16:14 17:19
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 16:15 17:20
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 16:15 17:20
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 16:17 17:22
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 16:17 17:22
Danbury Palace (opp) 16:19 17:24
Danbury, o/s The Bell 16:20 17:25
Danbury, adj The Memorial 16:21 17:26
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 16:21 17:26
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 16:23 17:28
Danbury, opp The Avenue 16:24 17:29
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 16:25 17:30
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 16:26 17:31
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 16:27 17:32
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 16:29 17:34
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 16:29 17:34
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 16:30 17:35
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 16:31 17:36
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 16:32 17:37
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 16:33 17:38
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 16:33 17:38
Maldon, opp Fire Station 16:34 17:39
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 16:35 17:40
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 16:36 17:41
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 16:36 17:41
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 16:37 17:42
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 16:38 17:43
Maldon, o/s The Swan Hotel 16:38 17:43
Maldon, opp Wantz Road 16:38 17:43
Maldon, adj Victoria Road 16:39 17:44
Maldon Prom Gates (o/s) 16:39 17:44
Maldon, opp Lower Plume School 16:40 17:45
Maldon Cups Corner (SE-bound) 16:40 17:45
Maldon Mundon Road (S-bound) 16:40 17:45
Maldon, adj Rydal Drive 16:41 17:46
Maldon, adj Park Drive 16:42 17:47
Maldon, adj South House Chase 16:42 17:47
Maldon, o/s The Cottages 16:43 17:48
Mundon, opp Stud Farm 16:45 17:50
Mundon, opp Victory Hall 16:47 17:52
Mundon Road Coal Yard (o/s) 16:48 17:53
Mundon A1 Corner (SE-bound) 16:49 17:54
Latchingdon, opp St Andrew's Farm 16:50 17:55
Latchingdon, o/s Mayfair Industrial Estate 16:51 17:56
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 16:52 17:57
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 16:53 17:58
Latchingdon, o/s School 16:53 17:58
Mayland, adj The Drive 16:57 18:02
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 17:03 18:08
Maylandsea Wembley Avenue (E-bound) 17:05 18:10
Mayland Green (adj) 17:06 18:11
Mayland Mill (o/s) 17:07 18:12
Steeple, adj Canney Road 17:10 18:15
Steeple, opp The Star 17:11 18:16
Southminster, o/s Knightswood Court 18:21
Southminster, adj Steeple Road Corner 18:22
Southminster, adj Devonshire Road 18:23
Southminster High Street (E-bound) 18:24
Southminster, adj Vicarage Meadow 18:24
Southminster, opp Kings Road Corner 18:25
Southminster, opp The Rose 18:26
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (S-bound) 18:27
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cemetery 18:29
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (S-bound) 18:30
Burnham-on-Crouch, adj Marsh Road 18:31
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s The Railway Hotel 18:33
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Library 18:34
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cinema 18:35
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Clock Tower 18:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex