bustimes.org

31D - CHELMSFORD - BURNHAM (Sundays only) via Great Baddow, Danbury, Poets Estate, Maylandsea and Southminster

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

BURNHAM (Sundays only) - CHELMSFORD

Southminster, o/s Railway Station 07:43
Southminster, o/s Railway Station 07:50
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Clock Tower 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cinema 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Library 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp The Railway Hotel 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Marsh Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (N-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cemetery 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (N-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Southminster, o/s The Rose 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Southminster, adj Kings Road Corner 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Southminster, opp Vicarage Meadow 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Southminster High Street (W-bound) 07:52 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Southminster, opp Devonshire Road 07:52 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Southminster, opp Steeple Road Corner 07:53 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Southminster, opp Knightswood Court 07:54 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Steeple, o/s The Star 08:00 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Steeple, opp Canney Road 08:00 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Mayland Mill (opp) 08:04 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Mayland Green (opp) 08:04 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Maylandsea Princes Avenue (W-bound) 08:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 08:09 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Mayland, opp The Drive 08:12 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Latchingdon, opp School 08:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 08:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Latchingdon, opp Garage 08:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Latchingdon, opp Mayfair Industrial Estate 08:18 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Latchingdon, o/s St Andrew's Farm 08:18 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Mundon A1 Corner (NW-bound) 08:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Mundon Road Coal Yard (opp) 08:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Mundon, o/s Victory Hall 08:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Mundon, o/s Stud Farm 08:22 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Maldon, opp The Cottages 08:23 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Maldon, opp South House Chase 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Maldon, opp Park Drive 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Maldon, adj Randolph Close 08:26 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Maldon, adj Lambourne Grove 08:26 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Maldon Milton Road (E-bound) 08:27 08:27 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Maldon Shakespeare Drive (NE-bound) 08:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Maldon Mundon Road (N-bound) 08:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Maldon Cups Corner (N-bound) 08:31 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Maldon, o/s Lower Plume School 08:32 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Maldon, opp Victoria Road 08:33 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel 08:35 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 08:36 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 08:36 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Maldon, opp St Peter's Hospital 08:36 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 08:37 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 08:38 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 08:38 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 08:39 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 08:39 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 08:40 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 08:41 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 08:41 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 08:42 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 08:43 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 08:43 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 08:44 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 08:45 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Danbury, adj The Avenue 08:46 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 08:48 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Danbury, opp The Griffin 08:48 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 08:49 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Danbury, opp The Bell 08:50 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Danbury Palace (o/s) 08:51 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 08:52 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 08:53 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 08:54 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 08:55 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 08:55 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Great Baddow, opp The Kings Head 08:56 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Great Baddow, o/s The Blue Lion 08:57 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:48
Great Baddow, adj Chelmerton Avenue 08:58 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:49
Great Baddow, adj The Beehive 08:59 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:50
Great Baddow, opp Meadgate Avenue 09:00 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:51
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 09:01 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:52
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 09:02 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:53
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 09:03 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:55
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 09:04 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:56
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:05 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:57

CHELMSFORD - BURNHAM (Sundays only)

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:05 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 08:06 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:51 19:51
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 08:07 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 08:08 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:54 19:54
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 08:09 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:55 19:55
Great Baddow, adj Meadgate Avenue 08:10 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:56 19:56
Great Baddow, opp The Beehive 08:11 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:58 19:58
Great Baddow, adj Longfield Road 08:12 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:59 19:59
Great Baddow, opp The Blue Lion 08:13 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:00 20:00
Great Baddow, o/s The Kings Head 08:13 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:01 20:01
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 08:15 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:02 20:02
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 08:15 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:02 20:02
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 08:16 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:03 20:03
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 08:17 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:04 20:04
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 08:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:05 20:05
Danbury Palace (opp) 08:19 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:06 20:06
Danbury, o/s The Bell 08:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:07 20:07
Danbury, adj The Memorial 08:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:08 20:08
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 08:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:08 20:08
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 08:22 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:10 20:10
Danbury, opp The Avenue 08:22 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:10 20:10
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 08:23 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:11 20:11
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 08:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:13 20:13
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 08:26 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:14 20:14
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 08:27 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:15 20:15
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 08:27 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:15 20:15
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 08:28 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:16 20:16
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 08:29 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:17 20:17
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 08:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:18 20:18
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 08:30 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:19 20:19
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 08:31 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:19 20:19
Maldon, opp Fire Station 08:31 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:20 20:20
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 08:32 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:21 20:21
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 08:33 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:22 20:22
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 08:33 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:22 20:22
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 08:34 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:23 20:23
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 08:35 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:24 20:24
Maldon, o/s The Swan Hotel 08:35 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:24 20:24
Maldon, opp Wantz Road 08:35 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:25 20:25
Maldon, adj Victoria Road 08:36 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:25 20:25
Maldon Prom Gates (o/s) 08:37 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:26 20:26
Maldon, opp Lower Plume School 08:37 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:26 20:26
Maldon Cups Corner (SE-bound) 08:37 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:27 20:27
Maldon Mundon Road (S-bound) 08:38 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:27 20:27
Maldon Shakespeare Drive (SW-bound) 08:38 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:28 20:28
Maldon, adj Milton Road 08:40 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:30 20:30
Maldon, opp Lambourne Grove 08:40 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:30 20:30
Maldon, opp Randolph Close 08:41 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:31 20:31
Maldon Limebrook Way West (NE-bound) 08:41 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:32 20:32
Maldon Limebrook Way East (NE-bound) 08:42 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:32 20:32
Maldon, adj Park Drive 08:42 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:32 20:32
Maldon, adj South House Chase 08:43 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:33 20:33
Maldon, o/s The Cottages 08:43 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:33 20:33
Mundon, opp Stud Farm 08:44 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:35 20:35
Mundon, opp Victory Hall 08:46 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:37 20:37
Mundon Road Coal Yard (o/s) 08:47 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:37 20:37
Mundon A1 Corner (SE-bound) 08:47 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:38 20:38
Latchingdon, opp St Andrew's Farm 08:48 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:39 20:39
Latchingdon, o/s Mayfair Industrial Estate 08:48 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:39 20:39
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 08:49 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:40 20:40
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 08:50 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:41 20:41
Latchingdon, o/s School 08:50 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:41 20:41
Mayland, adj The Drive 08:53 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:44 20:44
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 08:57 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:48 20:48
Maylandsea Wembley Avenue (E-bound) 08:59 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:50 20:50
Mayland Green (adj) 09:01 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:52 20:52
Mayland Mill (o/s) 09:02 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:53 20:53
Steeple, adj Canney Road 09:05 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:56 20:56
Steeple, opp The Star 09:06 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:57 20:57
Southminster, o/s Knightswood Court 09:11 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:02 21:02
Southminster, adj Steeple Road Corner 09:12 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:03 21:03
Southminster, adj Devonshire Road 09:13 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:04 21:04
Southminster High Street (E-bound) 09:14 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:05 21:05
Southminster, o/s Railway Station 21:07
Southminster, adj Vicarage Meadow 09:14 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:05
Southminster, opp Kings Road Corner 09:15 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:06
Southminster, opp The Rose 09:16 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:07
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (S-bound) 09:17 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:08
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cemetery 09:19 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:10
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (S-bound) 09:19 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:10
Burnham-on-Crouch, adj Marsh Road 09:21 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:12
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s The Railway Hotel 09:22 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:13
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Library 09:22 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:13
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cinema 09:23 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:14
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Clock Tower 09:24 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:15

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex