bustimes.org

31X - Lincoln - Sleaford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (SCLI)

Map

Lincoln - Sleaford

Lincoln Central Bus Station (Bay A) 06:45 07:20 07:20 14:55 17:20
Lincoln, opp Siemens 06:45 07:20 07:20 14:55 17:20
Lincoln, opp Ripon Street 06:46 07:21 07:21 14:57 17:21
Lincoln, adj Canwick Road Cemetery 06:47 07:22 07:22 14:58 17:22
Canwick, adj Heighington Road 06:48 07:23 07:23 15:00 17:23
Canwick, opp Mill Lodge 06:49 07:24 07:24 15:01 17:24
Branston, adj Ashfield Cottage Farm 06:52 07:27 07:27 15:07 17:27
Branston, opp Park View Avenue 06:54 07:29 07:29 15:09 17:29
Branston, opp Infant School 06:55 07:30 07:30 15:10 17:30
Branston, adj Station Road 06:55 07:31 07:31 15:11 17:32
Potterhanworth, adj Village Lane End 06:57 07:33 07:33 15:13 17:35
Nocton, adj Wellhead Lane 06:58 07:35 07:35 15:15 17:38
Dunston, adj Lincoln Road 06:59 07:37 07:37 15:17 17:41
Metheringham, adj Apple Tree Close 07:00 07:39 07:39 15:19 17:44
Metheringham, o/s Methodist Church 07:01 07:40 07:40 15:20 17:45
Metheringham, adj The Lincolnshire Poacher PH 07:01 07:40 07:40 15:20 17:45
Blankney, adj Primary School 07:03 07:42 07:42 15:22 17:47
Blankney, opp Golf Club Entrance 07:04 07:43 07:43 15:23 17:48
Scopwick, o/s Royal Oak PH 07:06 17:50
Scopwick, adj The Granaries 07:45 07:45 15:25
Digby RAF, adj The Oval 07:47 07:47 15:27
Digby RAF, adj Sports Field 07:48 07:48 15:28
Ashby de la Launde, adj Ashby Club Entrance 07:50 07:50 15:30
Ashby de la Launde, opp Church Avenue 07:50 07:50 15:30
Digby, adj The Pinfold 07:08 07:54 07:54 15:34 17:52
Dorrington, adj Musicians' Arms PH 07:11 07:57 07:57 15:37 17:55
Ruskington, adj Manor Street 07:15 08:01 08:01 15:41 17:59
Ruskington, adj Chapel Street 07:15 08:02 08:02 15:42 18:00
Ruskington, adj George Adams Factory 07:16 08:04 08:04 15:43 18:01
Ruskington Speedway Corner (S-bound) 07:17 08:06 08:06 15:45 18:02
Leasingham, opp Moor Lane 07:18 08:08 08:08 15:46 18:03
Sleaford, opp Pride Parkway 07:21 08:13 08:13 15:50 18:06
Sleaford, opp Woodbridge Road 07:22 08:16 08:16 15:52 18:07
Sleaford, opp Duke Street 07:22 08:17 08:17 15:53 18:08
Sleaford, opp St Denys Church 07:23 08:18 08:18 15:53 18:08
Sleaford, adj Riverside Surgery 07:23 08:18 08:18 15:54 18:09
Sleaford, adj Hills Court 07:23 08:19 08:19 15:54 18:09
Sleaford, adj Rail Station 07:24 08:20 08:20 15:55 18:10
This Journey Is Closed To The General Public Whilst COVID-19 Social Distancing Measures Are In Place.

Sleaford - Lincoln

Sleaford, adj Rail Station 07:25 08:35 16:00 16:00 18:15
Sleaford, adj Yorkshire Trading 07:25 08:35 16:00 16:00 18:15
Sleaford, adj Market Place 07:25 08:35 16:00 16:00 18:15
Sleaford, adj Duke Street 07:26 08:36 16:01 16:01 18:16
Sleaford, adj Woodbridge Road 07:27 08:37 16:02 16:02 18:17
Sleaford, adj Pride Parkway 07:28 08:38 16:03 16:03 18:18
Leasingham, adj Moor Lane 07:31 08:41 16:06 16:06 18:21
Ruskington Speedway Corner (N-bound) 07:32 08:41 16:06 16:06 18:22
Ruskington, opp George Adams Factory 07:33 08:43 16:08 16:08 18:23
Ruskington, adj Garden Of Remembrance 07:34 08:43 16:08 16:08 18:24
Ruskington, opp Manor Street 07:36 08:45 16:10 16:10 18:26
Dorrington, opp Musicians' Arms PH 07:40 08:49 16:14 16:14 18:30
Digby, opp The Pinfold 07:43 08:52 16:17 16:17 18:33
Scopwick, opp Royal Oak PH 07:45 18:35
Ashby de la Launde, adj Church Avenue 08:55 16:20 16:20
Ashby de la Launde, opp Ashby Club Entrance 08:55 16:20 16:20
Digby RAF, opp Sports Field 08:58 16:23 16:23
Digby RAF, opp The Oval 08:58 16:23 16:23
Scopwick, opp The Granaries 09:00 16:25 16:25
Blankney, adj Golf Club Entrance 07:48 09:03 16:28 16:28 18:38
Metheringham, adj Cox & Chicks 07:49 09:04 16:29 16:29 18:39
Metheringham, opp Methodist Church 07:50 09:05 16:30 16:30 18:40
Metheringham, opp Apple Tree Close 07:50 09:05 16:30 16:30 18:40
Dunston, opp Lincoln Road 07:52 09:07 16:32 16:32 18:42
Nocton, opp Wellhead Lane 07:54 09:09 16:34 16:34 18:44
Branston, o/s 99 Sleaford Road 07:58 09:13 16:38 16:38 18:48
Branston, opp Station Road 07:58 09:13 16:38 16:38 18:48
Branston, opp Daphne Close 07:59 09:14 16:39 16:39 18:49
Branston, opp Magnolia Close 07:59 09:14 16:39 16:39 18:49
Branston, adj Infant School 08:00 09:15 16:40 16:40 18:50
Branston, opp Woodside 08:01 09:15 16:40 16:40 18:50
Branston, adj Park View Avenue 08:02 09:15 16:40 16:40 18:50
Branston, adj Woodview Nursing Home 08:04 09:16 16:41 16:41 18:51
Branston, opp Ashfield Cottage Farm 08:06 09:17 16:42 16:42 18:51
Canwick, adj Mill Lodge 08:21 09:24 16:49 16:49 18:56
Canwick, opp Heighington Road 08:23 09:25 16:50 16:50 18:56
Lincoln, opp Canwick Road Cemetery 08:27 09:26 16:51 16:51 18:57
Lincoln, adj Ripon Street 08:30 09:27 16:52 16:52 18:58
Lincoln Central Bus Station (Bay A) 08:35 09:30 16:55 16:55 19:00
This Journey Is Closed To The General Public Whilst COVID-19 Social Distancing Measures Are In Place.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 24 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Midlands (SCLI)