Bus Times

32 - Paxton and Swinton circular - Tweedmouth

A bus service operated by Travelsure

Tweedmouth, adj Leisure centre 10:55 12:55
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 10:55 12:55
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 10:56 12:56
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 10:58 12:58
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 11:00 13:00 14:50
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 11:01 13:01 14:51
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Railway Station 11:03 13:03 14:53
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home 11:03 13:03 14:53
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge 11:03 13:03 14:53
Newfields, nr Morrisons 11:05 13:05 14:54
Canty’s Brig, nr Canty's Terrace 11:09 13:09 14:59
Canty’s Brig Whiteadder Bridge (W-bound) 11:11 13:11 15:00
Canty’s Brig, opp Gainslaw Hill Farm 11:11 13:11 15:01
Paxton, opp The Cross Inn 08:16 11:15 13:15 15:05
Paxton House Gates (opp) 15:06
Paxton House Reception (o/s) 15:07
Paxton, opp Old School House 08:16 15:08
Hutton, at Post Office 08:21 15:12
Fishwick Crossroads (W-bound) 08:25 15:16
Paxton House Gates (opp) 11:16 13:16
Horndean, opp Winfield Farm Rd End 08:27
Whitsome, opp Post Office 08:33 15:23
Whitsome Laws Rd End (opp) 08:41
Paxton House Reception (o/s) 11:17 13:17
Swinton, at Primary School 08:50 15:30
Swinton, nr War Memorial 08:50 15:30
Swinton, at The Green 08:50 15:30
Swinton, opp The Green 09:00
Swinton, opp Wellfield 09:00
Swinton, opp Post Office 15:30
Swinton Mill (nr) 15:32
Whitsome Laws Rd End (at) 15:39
Whitsome, at Post Office 09:08 15:47
Horndean, at Winfield Farm Rd End 15:52
Fishwick Crossroads (N-bound) 09:16 11:21 13:21 15:55
Hutton, opp Post Office 09:20 11:25 13:25 15:59
Paxton, at Old School House 09:24 11:29 13:29 16:02
Paxton House Gates (opp) 16:03
Paxton House Reception (o/s) 16:04
Paxton, o/s The Cross Inn 09:25 11:30 13:30 16:06
Canty’s Brig, nr Gainslaw Hill Farm 09:27 11:32 13:32 16:08
Canty’s Brig Whiteadder Bridge (E-bound) 09:28 11:33 13:33 16:09
Canty’s Brig, opp Canty's Terrace 09:29 11:34 13:34 16:10
Newfields, opp Morrisons 09:35 11:40 13:40 16:16
Highfields Estate Magdelene (S-bound) 09:35 11:40 13:40 16:16
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge 09:35 11:40 13:40 16:16
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home 09:36 11:41 13:41 16:17
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Railway Station 09:37 11:42 13:42 16:18
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 09:37 11:42 13:42 16:18
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 09:40 11:45 13:45 16:21
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 09:41 11:46 13:46
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 09:43 11:48 13:48
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 09:44 11:49 13:49
Tweedmouth, adj Leisure centre 09:45 11:50 13:50

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also