bustimes.org

32 - Swansea - Neath

A service operated by First South & West Wales

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 29 November 2020

Swansea - Neath

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 07:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
St Thomas, opp Ship Inn 07:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Grenfell Park, after Kilvey Terrace 07:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Grenfell Park, after Maesteg Street 07:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Foxhole Road (nr) 07:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (opp 115) 07:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Pentre-Chwyth, opp Gwyndy Stores 07:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Hanover Square, before Pen-y-Garn 07:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 07:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bonymaen, before Chip Shop 07:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Bonymaen Inn (adj) 08:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bonymaen, opp Clinic 08:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (o/s 78) 08:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 08:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Cwm, opp Colwyn Avenue Shops 08:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 90) 08:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Winchwen Wyngarth (adj 54) 08:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 10) 08:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 08:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Pentre-Dwr, before Halfway Inn 08:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Trallwn, before Post Office 08:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Trallwn Road (opp 174) 08:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Tai-yr-Ysgol, o/s Community Centre 08:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Peniel Green, o/s Llansamlet Station 08:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Peniel Green, after Library 08:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Peniel Green East (o/s 313) 08:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (before lights) 08:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Lon-Las, in Heol Tylluan 08:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Lon-Las Ffordd-y-Mynydd Lower (opp 53) 08:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Birchgrove Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper (adj 2) 08:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Birchgrove, o/s Bridgend Inn 08:22 14:22 15:21 16:22 17:22 18:22
Heol-las Heol Dulais (opp 86) 08:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Birchgrove Comprehensive School (Grounds) 15:22

Neath - Swansea

Heol-las Heol Dulais (opp 86) 08:29 then hourly until 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Birchgrove Heol Dulais Corner (o/s 153) 08:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Birchgrove Comprehensive School (Grounds) 15:27
Birchgrove, o/s School 08:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Birchgrove, opp Bridgend Inn 08:31 14:31 15:27 16:31 17:31 18:31
Lon-Las Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper (o/s 25) 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Lon-Las Heol Tylluan (before junction) 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (after lights) 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Peniel Green East (o/s 314) 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Peniel Green, before Library 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Peniel Green, after Llansamlet Station 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Trallwn, opp Community Centre 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Trallwn Road (o/s shops) 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Trallwn, after Post Office 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Winchwen, o/s Halfway Inn 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Pentre-Dwr Carmel Road (o/s 174) 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 3) 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Winchwen Wyngarth (before junction) 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 113) 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Winchwen, o/s Colwyn Avenue Shops 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (opp Communities First Office) 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Bonymaen, after Clinic 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Bonymaen Inn (after) 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Hanover Square, o/s Chip Shop 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Pentre-Chwyth, before Gwyndy Stores 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (o/s 117) 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Foxhole Road (nr) 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Grenfell Park, before Maesteg Street 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
St Thomas, before Kilvey Terrace 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Parc Tawe, before Ship Inn 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South & West Wales