bustimes.org

32 - Swansea - Neath via Bonymaen, Trallwn, Birchgrove & Skewen

A service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Swansea - Neath

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 07:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
St Thomas, opp Ship Inn 07:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Grenfell Park, after Kilvey Terrace 07:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Grenfell Park, after Maesteg Street 07:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Foxhole Road (nr) 07:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (opp 115) 07:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Pentre-Chwyth, opp Gwyndy Stores 07:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Hanover Square, before Pen-y-Garn 07:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 07:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bonymaen, before Chip Shop 07:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Bonymaen Inn (adj) 08:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bonymaen, opp Clinic 08:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (o/s 78) 08:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 08:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Cwm, opp Colwyn Avenue Shops 08:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 90) 08:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Winchwen Wyngarth (adj 54) 08:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 10) 08:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 08:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Pentre-Dwr, before Halfway Inn 08:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Trallwn, before Post Office 08:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Trallwn Road (opp 174) 08:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Tai-yr-Ysgol, o/s Community Centre 08:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Peniel Green, o/s Llansamlet Station 08:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Peniel Green, after Library 08:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Peniel Green East (o/s 313) 08:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (before lights) 08:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Lon-Las, in Heol Tylluan 08:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Lon-Las Ffordd-y-Mynydd Lower (opp 53) 08:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Birchgrove Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper (adj 2) 08:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Birchgrove, o/s Bridgend Inn 08:22 14:22 15:21 16:22 17:22 18:22
Heol-las Heol Dulais (opp 86) 08:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Birchgrove Comprehensive School (Grounds) 15:22

Neath - Swansea

Heol-las Heol Dulais (opp 86) 08:29 then hourly until 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Birchgrove Heol Dulais Corner (o/s 153) 08:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Birchgrove Comprehensive School (Grounds) 15:27
Birchgrove, o/s School 08:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Birchgrove, opp Bridgend Inn 08:31 14:31 15:27 16:31 17:31 18:31
Lon-Las Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper (o/s 25) 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Lon-Las Heol Tylluan (before junction) 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (after lights) 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Peniel Green East (o/s 314) 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Peniel Green, before Library 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Peniel Green, after Llansamlet Station 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Trallwn, opp Community Centre 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Trallwn Road (o/s shops) 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Trallwn, after Post Office 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Winchwen, o/s Halfway Inn 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Pentre-Dwr Carmel Road (o/s 174) 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 3) 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Winchwen Wyngarth (before junction) 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 113) 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Winchwen, o/s Colwyn Avenue Shops 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (opp Communities First Office) 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Bonymaen, after Clinic 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Bonymaen Inn (after) 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Hanover Square, o/s Chip Shop 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Pentre-Chwyth, before Gwyndy Stores 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (o/s 117) 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Foxhole Road (nr) 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Grenfell Park, before Maesteg Street 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
St Thomas, before Kilvey Terrace 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Parc Tawe, before Ship Inn 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10

Timetable data from FirstSwansea, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

First South & West Wales