bustimes.org

32 - Warrington, Interchange - Widnes Market, Green Oaks

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 19 April 2021

Warrington, Interchange - Widnes Market, Green Oaks

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 8) 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 then every 20 minutes until 09:20 09:40 10:00 then every 20 minutes until 11:20 11:40 12:00 then every 20 minutes until 13:20 13:40 14:00 then every 20 minutes until 15:20 15:40 16:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:36 21:36
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:36 21:36
Warrington Hays House (Stop AA) 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:37 21:37
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:37 21:37
Bank Quay, o/s Crosfields 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:38 21:38
Sankey Bridges, opp Pickmere Street 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:39 21:39
Sankey Bridges, o/s Coach & Horses 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:39 21:39
Sankey Bridges, opp Gatewarth Street 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:40 21:40
Sankey Bridges (NW-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:41 21:41
Sankey Bridges, opp Kent Road 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:41 21:41
Sankey Bridges, opp Georges Road 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:42 21:42
Great Sankey Penketh Lane Ends (NW-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:43 21:43
Great Sankey Brookside Avenue (SW-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:43 21:43
Penketh, opp Heath Road 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:45 21:45
Penketh, opp Coronation Drive 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 19:45 21:45
Penketh, opp Greystone Road 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:45 21:45
Penketh, o/s Red Lion 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:45 21:45
Doe Green, nr Bank Gardens 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 19:46 21:46
Doe Green, nr Tannery Lane 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34
Doe Green Newlyn Gardens (cnr) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Doe Green Ferry Inn (N-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Penketh, opp Well Lane 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Penketh, o/s Red Lion 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Doe Green, nr Bank Gardens 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Doe Green, nr Tannery Lane 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Cuerdley Cross, o/s Golf Centre 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:16 09:36 10:01 10:16 11:36 12:01 12:16 13:36 14:01 14:16 15:36 16:01 16:16 17:36 18:01 18:16 18:35
Doe Green, opp Bank Gardens 19:47 21:47
Widnes Dans Road 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:18 09:38 10:03 10:18 11:38 12:03 12:18 13:38 14:03 14:18 15:38 16:03 16:18 17:38 18:03 18:18 18:37
Crow Wood Cnr. 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:19 09:39 10:04 10:19 11:39 12:04 12:19 13:39 14:04 14:19 15:39 16:04 16:19 17:39 18:04 18:19 18:38
Widnes Halton View Road 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:19 09:39 10:04 10:19 11:39 12:04 12:19 13:39 14:04 14:19 15:39 16:04 16:19 17:39 18:04 18:19 18:38
Appleton Peelhouse Lane 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:05 08:21 09:41 10:05 10:21 11:41 12:05 12:21 13:41 14:05 14:21 15:41 16:05 16:21 17:41 18:05 18:21 18:40
Widnes Green Oaks 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:22 09:42 10:07 10:22 11:42 12:07 12:22 13:42 14:07 14:22 15:42 16:07 16:22 17:42 18:07 18:22 18:41

Widnes Market, Green Oaks - Warrington, Interchange

Widnes Green Oaks 07:07 07:27 07:43 08:07 then every 20 minutes until 09:27 09:43 10:07 then every 20 minutes until 11:27 11:43 12:07 then every 20 minutes until 13:27 13:43 14:07 then every 20 minutes until 15:27 15:43 16:07 then every 20 minutes until 17:27 17:43 18:07 18:27 18:47
Widnes Page Lane 07:08 07:28 07:44 08:08 09:28 09:44 10:08 11:28 11:44 12:08 13:28 13:44 14:08 15:28 15:44 16:08 17:28 17:44 18:08 18:28 18:48
Widnes Halton View Road 07:09 07:29 07:45 08:09 09:29 09:45 10:09 11:29 11:45 12:09 13:29 13:45 14:09 15:29 15:45 16:09 17:29 17:45 18:09 18:29 18:48
Crow Wood Cnr. 07:09 07:29 07:45 08:09 09:29 09:45 10:09 11:29 11:45 12:09 13:29 13:45 14:09 15:29 15:45 16:09 17:29 17:45 18:09 18:29 18:49
Widnes Dans Road 07:10 07:30 07:46 08:10 09:30 09:46 10:10 11:30 11:46 12:10 13:30 13:46 14:10 15:30 15:46 16:10 17:30 17:46 18:10 18:30 18:50
Cuerdley Cross PH (opp) 07:11 07:31 07:47 08:11 09:31 09:47 10:11 11:31 11:47 12:11 13:31 13:47 14:11 15:31 15:47 16:11 17:31 17:47 18:11 18:31 18:51
Cuerdley Cross, opp Golf Centre 07:13 07:33 07:49 08:13 09:33 09:49 10:13 11:33 11:49 12:13 13:33 13:49 14:13 15:33 15:49 16:13 17:33 17:49 18:13 18:33 18:52
Doe Green, opp Tannery Lane 07:14 07:34 08:14 09:34 10:14 11:34 12:14 13:34 14:14 15:34 16:14 17:34 18:14 18:34 18:53
Doe Green Newlyn Gardens (cnr) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Doe Green Ferry Inn (N-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Penketh, opp Well Lane 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Penketh, o/s Red Lion 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Doe Green, nr Bank Gardens 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Doe Green, opp Bank Gardens 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:47 21:47
Penketh, o/s Post Office 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:47 21:47
Penketh Greystone Road (cnr) 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:48 21:48
Penketh Coronation Drive (cnr) 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:48 21:48
Penketh Heath Road (cnr) 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:49 21:49
Great Sankey Brookside Avenue (E-bound) 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:50 21:50
Great Sankey Penketh Lane Ends (SE-bound) 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:51 21:51
Sankey Bridges Georges Road (cnr) 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:51 21:51
Sankey Bridges, nr Kent Road 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:52 21:52
Sankey Bridges (SE-bound) 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:53 21:53
Sankey Bridges, nr Gatewarth Street 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:53 21:53
Sankey Bridges, opp Coach & Horses 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:54 21:54
Sankey Bridges Pickmere Street (cnr) 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:54 21:54
Bank Quay, opp Crosfields 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:03 19:55 21:55
Warrington, nr Town Hall 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:04 19:56 21:56
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:05 19:56 21:56
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 8) 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:07 19:58 21:58

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 16 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Warrington’s Own Buses