bustimes.org

323 - Huddersfield - Marten Nest

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Huddersfield - Marten Nest

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand S) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:20
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:21
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:22
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:22
Lockwood Rd Albert Street (adj) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:23
Lockwood Rd Summer Street 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:24
Lockwood Rd Mount Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:25
Lockwood Rd Bridge Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:25
Lockwood, opp Meltham Rd Bentley Street 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:26
Lockwood, after Meltham Rd Railway Bridge 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:27
Lockwood, opp Meltham Rd Cricket Ground 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:28
Lockwood Meltham Road Cemetery 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:29
Netherton, adj Meltham Rd Armitage Road 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:30
Netherton, opp Meltham Rd Butternab Road 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:31
Netherton, adj Meltham Rd Delph Lane 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:32
Netherton Moor Lane New St 09:20 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:33
Netherton, at Coppice Drive Lightenfield Ln 09:20 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:34
Netherton, at Coppice Drive Pine Court 09:21 10:05 11:04 12:05 13:04 14:05 16:35
Netherton, at Coppice Drive Rowan Ave 09:21 10:06 11:05 12:06 13:05 14:06 16:36
Netherton, opp Coppice Drive Orchid Grove 09:22 10:06 11:05 12:06 13:05 14:06 16:36
Netherton, opp Coppice Dr Lavender Court 09:22 10:07 11:05 12:07 13:05 14:07 16:37
Netherton Falconers Ride Kingfisher Grove 09:23 11:06 13:06
Netherton Falconers Ride Hawkroyd Bank Road 09:24 11:07 13:07
Netherton Hawroyd Bank Road 09:24 11:07 13:07
Operates via Falconers Ride to Hawkroyd Bank Road. Operates via Falconers Ride to Hawkroyd Bank Road.

Marten Nest - Huddersfield

Netherton Hawroyd Bank Road 09:24 11:07 13:07
Netherton, opp Coppice Dr Lavender Court 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37
Netherton Delph Ln Moor Lane (N-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:38
Netherton, opp Moor Lane Bourn View Rd 09:25 11:08 13:08
Netherton Moor Lane Moor Cottage Close 09:26 11:08 13:08
Netherton Delph Ln Moor Lane (W-bound) 09:27 11:09 13:09
Netherton Moor Lane Crescent Rd 09:28 10:08 11:10 12:08 13:10 14:08 16:38
Netherton Moor Lane South Crosland School 09:28 10:08 11:10 12:08 13:10 14:08 16:38
Netherton Meltham Rd Chapel St (N-bound) 09:29 10:09 11:11 12:09 13:11 14:09 16:39
Netherton Meltham Rd Delph Lane 09:30 10:10 11:12 12:10 13:12 14:10 16:40
Netherton Meltham Rd Butternab Road 09:31 10:10 11:12 12:10 13:12 14:10 16:40
Netherton Meltham Rd Armitage Road 09:32 10:12 11:14 12:12 13:14 14:12 16:42
Lockwood, adj Meltham Road Cemetery 09:34 10:14 11:15 12:14 13:15 14:14 16:44
Lockwood, adj Meltham Rd Cricket Ground 09:36 10:15 11:17 12:15 13:17 14:15 16:45
Lockwood, before Meltham Rd Railway Bridge 09:37 10:17 11:18 12:17 13:18 14:17 16:47
Lockwood, after Meltham Rd Bentley Street 09:39 10:17 11:19 12:17 13:19 14:17 16:47
Lockwood Rd Swan Lane 09:39 10:18 11:20 12:18 13:20 14:18 16:48
Lockwood Rd Mount Street (adj) 09:40 10:19 11:20 12:19 13:20 14:19 16:49
Lockwood Rd St Stephen Road 09:41 10:20 11:21 12:20 13:21 14:20 16:50
Lockwood Rd Albert Street 09:42 10:21 11:22 12:21 13:22 14:21 16:51
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 09:43 10:22 11:23 12:22 13:23 14:22 16:52
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M2) 09:46 10:23 11:25 12:23 13:25 14:23 16:53
Operates via Hawkroyd Bank Road and Moor Lane in Marten Nest. Operates via Hawkroyd Bank Road and Moor Lane in Marten Nest. Operates via Hawkroyd Bank Road and Moor Lane in Marten Nest.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Huddersfield