bustimes.org

327A - Huddersfield - Brackenhall Circular

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 09:45 then hourly until 16:45
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M2) 09:46 16:46
Huddersfield St. George's Square (stop S3) 09:47 16:47
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J4) 09:48 16:48
Huddersfield St Johns Road Clare Hill 09:49 16:49
Birkby, adj St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 09:49 16:49
Birkby St Johns Rd Osborne Road 09:50 16:50
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road (N-bound) 09:51 16:51
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue 09:52 16:52
Birkby Hall Rd Crescent Rd (opp) 09:53 16:53
Birkby, at Spaines Rd Halifax Old Road 09:53 16:53
Birkby Spaines Rd Yew Street 09:54 16:54
Fartown Spaines Rd Wasps Nest Road 09:54 16:54
Fartown, opp Frtown Green Road Leonard St 09:55 16:55
Fartown, opp Frtown Green Road Pollard St 09:55 16:55
Fartown Woodhouse Hill Woodhouse Avenue 09:57 16:57
Sheepridge Woodhouse Hill Central Avenue 09:58 16:58
Sheepridge Rd Ashbrow Road 09:58 16:58
Sheepridge Rd Brackenhall Road 09:59 16:59
Brackenhall Wiggan Ln Deighton Road 10:00 17:00
Brackenhall New House Rd Belle Vue Crescent 10:02 17:02
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Robin Hood Road (NW-bound) 10:03 17:03
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Fell Greave Road (W-bound) 10:04 17:04
Brackenhall Long Hill Road Fendale Court 10:04 17:04
Brackenhall Long Hill Road 10:05 17:05
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Fell Greave Road 10:05 17:05
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Robin Hood Road 10:06 17:06
Brackenhall, opp Bradley Boulevard Long Hill Rd 10:07 17:07
Sheepridge, adj Bradley Boulevard Brackenhall Rd 10:07 17:07
Sheepridge, opp Ash Brow Jun & Inf School 10:08 17:08
Sheepridge, at Ash Brow Road Central Rd 10:09 17:09
Sheepridge Bradford Road Ash Brow Rd 10:09 17:09
Fartown, opp Bradford Rd Ripon Avenue 10:10 17:10
Fartown Spaines Rd Woodbine Road 10:11 17:11
Birkby, adj Spaines Rd Yew Street 10:12 17:12
Birkby Hall Rd Halifax Old Rd (at) 10:12 17:12
Birkby Hall Rd Crescent Rd (at) 10:13 17:13
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue (S-bound) 10:15 17:15
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road 10:16 17:16
Birkby St Johns Rd Willow Lane 10:18 17:18
Birkby St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 10:20 17:20
Huddersfield St Johns Rd Beck Road 10:22 17:22
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J5) 10:23 17:23
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J3) 10:25 17:25
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 10:27 17:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Yorkshire Tiger