bustimes.org

328 - Bridge Hall Estate - Reddish

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Stockport Bus Station (Stand J) 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:25 18:55 then hourly until 22:55
Stockport St Petersgate (Stop LL) 08:26 18:26 18:56 22:56
Stockport Stopford House (Stop AB) 08:27 18:27 18:57 22:57
Stockport College (Stop TT) 08:27 18:27 18:57 22:57
Edgeley, at Mercian Way 08:30 18:30 19:00 23:00
Edgeley, nr Hardcastle Road 08:31 18:31 19:01 23:01
Edgeley, nr Dale Street 08:33 18:33 19:03 23:03
Edgeley, nr Reservoir Road 08:34 18:34 19:04 23:04
Edgeley, nr Adswood Road 08:34 18:34 19:04 23:04
Adswood, nr Daresbury Close 08:36 18:36 19:06 23:06
Adswood, nr Tarporley Close 08:37 18:37 19:06 23:06
Adswood, opp Rainow Road 08:38 18:38 19:07 23:07
Adswood, nr Alvanley Crescent 08:38 18:38 19:07 23:07
Adswood, opp Hatter Avenue 08:38 18:38 19:07 23:07
Adswood Orion Business Park 08:39 18:39 19:08 23:08
Adswood, opp Beechurst Road 08:40 18:40 19:09 23:09
Adswood, nr Ladybridge Road 08:41 18:41 19:10 23:10
Adswood, o/s Micker Brook 08:41 18:41 19:10 23:10
Cheadle, opp Post Office 08:43 18:43 19:12 23:12
Cheadle, nr Demmings Road 08:44 18:44 19:13 23:13
Cheadle Demmings Road (S-bound) 08:45 18:45 19:13 23:13
Cheadle, nr Schools Hill 08:50 18:50 19:18 23:18
Cheadle, nr Broadway 08:52 18:52 19:19 23:19
Cheadle Post Office (nr) 08:53 18:53 19:20 23:20
Cheadle, nr High Grove Road 08:54 18:54 19:21 23:21
Cheadle, at Kingsway School 08:56 18:56 19:23 23:23
Cheadle, opp Schools Hill 08:58 18:58 19:25 23:25
Cheadle, at Golf Course 09:00 19:00 19:26 23:26
Cheadle Queen's Road (N-bound) 09:02 19:02 19:28 23:28
Cheadle, opp Demmings Road 09:04 19:04 19:30 23:30
Cheadle, o/s Post Office 09:05 19:05 19:31 23:31
Cheadle, opp Calderbrook Drive 09:07 19:07 19:32 23:32
Adswood Park (at) 09:08 19:08 19:33 23:33
Adswood, at Orion Business Park 09:08 19:08 19:33 23:33
Adswood, nr Stirling Close 09:09 19:09 19:34 23:34
Adswood, o/s Primary School 09:10 19:10 19:35 23:35
Adswood, nr Siddington Avenue 09:10 19:10 19:35 23:35
Edgeley, adj Adswood Road 09:10 19:10 19:35 23:35
Edgeley Petersburg Road 09:11 19:11 19:36 23:36
Edgeley, nr Vienna Road 09:11 19:11 19:36 23:36
Edgeley, opp Hardcastle Road 09:12 19:12 19:37 23:37
Edgeley, nr Castle Street 09:13 19:13 19:38 23:38
Edgeley, nr Worral Street 09:14 19:14 19:38 23:38
Stockport, nr Castle Street 09:14 19:14 19:39 23:39
Stockport College (Stop AF) 09:15 19:15 19:40 23:40
Stockport Stopford House (Stop AG) 09:16 19:16 19:41 23:41
Stockport Heron House (Stop AH) 09:17 19:17 19:42 23:42
Stockport St Peter's Church (Stop AJ) 09:18 19:18 19:42 23:42
Stockport Bus Station 09:20 19:20 19:44 23:44

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 9 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)