bustimes.org

329 - St Helens Bus Station - Warrington Bus Interchange

A service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

St Helens Bus Station - Bus Interchange

St Helens Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:20 then hourly until 17:20
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 08:20 17:20
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 08:20 17:20
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 08:21 17:21
Finger Post, adj Parr Stocks Road 08:22 17:22
Parr Stocks, opp Ramford Street 08:23 17:23
Parr Stocks, adj Tickle Avenue 08:23 17:23
Broad Oak, adj Hargreaves Street 08:24 17:24
Broad Oak, adj Moorfoot Road 08:25 17:25
Derbyshire Hill, adj Provident Street 08:26 17:26
Derbyshire Hill, opp Swan Avenue 08:27 17:27
Derbyshire Hill, adj Rudd Avenue 08:28 17:28
Derbyshire Hill, adj Waring Avenue 08:28 17:28
Collins Green Broad Lane Corner (SE-bound) 08:31 17:31
Collins Green Bold Lane (SE-bound) 08:31 17:31
Burtonwood Green Lane (cnr) 08:33 17:33
Burtonwood, o/s Bridge Inn 08:34 17:34
Burtonwood, o/s Chapel House 08:35 17:35
Burtonwood, opp Perrins Road 08:35 17:35
Burtonwood Cambourne Road (cnr) 08:36 17:36
Burtonwood, nr Fir Tree Lane 08:36 17:36
Burtonwood, opp Coopers Farm 08:38 17:38
Burtonwood, o/s Fiddle in Bag 08:39 17:39
Winwick, nr Alder Root Lane 08:40 17:40
Winwick, opp Hollins Park Hospital 08:41 17:41
Winwick Park (o/s) 08:42 17:42
Winwick, o/s St Oswald Church 08:43 17:43
Winwick, opp B&Q 08:45 17:45
Hulme, opp Mill Lane 08:46 17:46
Hulme, nr Fordton Leisure 08:47 17:47
Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound) 08:48 17:48
Longford, o/s Winwick Road College 08:50 17:50
Longford Alder Lane (cnr) 08:51 17:51
Longford Ireland Street (cnr) 08:52 17:52
Bewsey, opp Owen Street 08:53 17:53
Bewsey, opp Tesco 08:53 17:53
Warrington, o/s Central Station 08:55 17:55
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 6) 08:56 17:56

Bus Interchange - St Helens Bus Station

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 6) 09:10 then hourly until 18:10
Warrington Central Station (Stop FA) 09:10 18:10
Bewsey, o/s Tesco 09:12 18:12
Bewsey Owen Street (cnr) 09:13 18:13
Longford, opp Ireland Street 09:14 18:14
Longford, opp Alder Lane 09:15 18:15
Longford, opp Winwick Road College 09:16 18:16
Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park 09:17 18:17
Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound) 09:18 18:18
Hulme Mill Lane (cnr) 09:20 18:20
Winwick, o/s B&Q 09:23 18:23
Winwick, nr St Oswald Church 09:24 18:24
Winwick Park (opp) 09:24 18:24
Winwick, o/s Hollins Park Hospital 09:25 18:25
Winwick Watery Lane (cnr) 09:26 18:26
Winwick, opp Alder Root Lane 09:27 18:27
Burtonwood, opp Fiddle in Bag 09:28 18:28
Burtonwood, o/s Coopers Farm 09:29 18:29
Burtonwood Fir Tree Lane (cnr) 09:30 18:30
Burtonwood, opp Cambourne Road 09:31 18:31
Burtonwood, nr Perrins Road 09:32 18:32
Burtonwood, o/s Post Office 09:33 18:33
Burtonwood, opp Bridge Inn 09:33 18:33
Burtonwood, adj Green Lane 09:34 18:34
Collins Green Bold Lane (NW-bound) 09:35 18:35
Collins Green Broad Lane Corner (NW-bound) 09:36 18:36
Collins Green Broad Lane (o/s 127) 09:37 18:37
Derbyshire Hill Road (adj) 09:38 18:38
Derbyshire Hill Road (opp) 09:39 18:39
Derbyshire Hill, adj Swan Avenue 09:39 18:39
Derbyshire Hill, opp Provident Street 09:40 18:40
Broad Oak, opp Mendip Grove 09:41 18:41
Broad Oak, opp Nicholson Street 09:42 18:42
Parr Stocks, opp Boardmans Lane 09:42 18:42
Parr Stocks, adj Gaskell Street 09:43 18:43
Parr Stocks, adj Ramford Street 09:43 18:43
Finger Post, adj Sorogold Street 09:44 18:44
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 09:45 18:45
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 09:45 18:45
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 09:46 18:46
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:47 18:47

Timetable data from Arriva Merseyside/Bus Open Data Service, 5 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside