Bus Times

32A - Clock Face - Peasley Cross - Moss Bank

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Clock Face - Peasley Cross - Moss Bank

Clock Face, adj Gorsey Lane 06:08 07:08 then every 20 minutes until 10:08 10:28 then every 20 minutes until 13:28 13:48 then every 20 minutes until 17:28 17:48 18:33 then hourly until 22:33 23:33
Clock Face, opp Margaret Street 06:08 07:08 10:08 10:28 13:28 13:48 17:28 17:48 18:33 22:33 23:33
Clock Face, adj Farm Road 06:08 07:08 10:08 10:28 13:28 13:48 17:28 17:48 18:34 22:34 23:34
Clock Face, adj Field Road 06:09 07:09 10:09 10:29 13:29 13:49 17:29 17:49 18:35 22:35 23:35
Clock Face Road (adj) 18:36 22:36 23:36
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 06:10 07:10 10:10 10:30 13:30 13:50 17:30 17:50
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 18:37 22:37 23:37
Clock Face, opp Leach Lane 06:10 07:10 10:10 10:30 13:30 13:50 17:30 17:50
Clock Face, opp Rye Close 18:38 22:38 23:38
Clock Face, adj Bentley Street 18:39 22:39 23:39
Clock Face, opp Fallow Close 18:40 22:40 23:40
Clock Face, opp Four Acre Lane 18:41 22:41 23:41
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe road 06:11 07:11 10:11 10:31 13:31 13:51 17:31 17:51 18:43 22:43 23:43
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe Road 06:11 07:11 10:11 10:31 13:31 13:51 17:31 17:51 18:43 22:43 23:43
Sutton Leach, adj Wheatsheaf Avenue 06:12 07:12 10:12 10:32 13:32 13:52 17:32 17:52 18:44 22:44 23:44
Sutton Leach, opp Wheatsheaf Avenue 06:12 07:12 10:12 10:32 13:32 13:52 17:32 17:52 18:45 22:45 23:45
Sutton Ridgewood Drive (S-bound) 06:14 07:14 10:14 10:34 13:34 13:54 17:34 17:54
Sutton Leach, adj Old Mill Avenue 18:46 22:46 23:46
Sutton Ridgewood Drive (SW-bound) 06:14 07:14 10:14 10:34 13:34 13:54 17:34 17:54
Sutton Leach, opp Humber Crescent 18:46 22:46 23:46
Marshalls Cross, nr Severn Close 18:47 22:47 23:47
Sutton, adj Eaves Lane 18:48 22:48 23:48
Sutton, nr Freda Avenue 18:49 22:49 23:49
Sutton, adj Dinorben Avenue 06:16 07:16 10:16 10:36 13:36 13:56 17:36 17:56 18:50 22:50 23:50
Sutton, adj Olga Road 06:16 07:16 10:16 10:36 13:36 13:56 17:36 17:56 18:50 22:50 23:50
Sutton, adj Highfield Street 06:17 07:17 10:17 10:37 13:37 13:57 17:37 17:57 18:51 22:51 23:51
Sutton, opp Baxters Lane 06:18 07:18 10:18 10:38 13:38 13:58 17:38 17:58 18:51 22:51 23:51
Sutton, nr Marina Avenue 06:19 07:19 10:19 10:39 13:39 13:59 17:39 17:59 18:52 22:52 23:52
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 06:20 07:20 10:20 10:40 13:40 14:00 17:40 18:00 18:53 22:53 23:53
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 06:21 07:21 10:21 10:41 13:41 14:01 17:41 18:01 18:53 22:53 23:53
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 06:22 07:22 10:22 10:42 13:42 14:02 17:42 18:02 18:54 22:54 23:54
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 06:24 07:24 10:24 10:44 13:44 14:04 17:44 18:04 18:55 22:55 23:55
St Helens, adj Todd Road 06:25 07:25 10:25 10:45 13:45 14:05 17:45 18:05 18:56 22:56 23:56
St Helens Hall Street (Stop B13) 06:26 07:26 10:26 10:46 13:46 14:06 17:46 18:06 18:56 22:56 23:56
St Helens Hall Street (Stand B12) 06:27 07:27 10:27 10:47 13:47 14:07 17:47 18:07 18:57 22:57 23:57
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D2) 06:31 07:31 10:31 10:51 13:51 14:11 17:51 19:00 23:00
St Helens, adj Mill Street 06:31 07:31 10:31 10:52 13:52 14:11 17:51 19:00 23:00
St Helens, adj Windle Street 06:32 07:32 10:32 10:53 13:53 14:12 17:52 19:01 23:01
Windlehurst, adj Rutland Street 06:33 07:33 10:33 10:53 13:53 14:13 17:53 19:02 23:02
Windlehurst, nr Mansion House 06:33 07:33 10:33 10:54 13:54 14:13 17:53 19:02 23:02
Windlehurst, adj Bishop Road 06:34 07:34 10:34 10:54 13:54 14:14 17:54 19:03 23:03
Windlehurst, adj Rivington Avenue 06:34 07:34 10:34 10:55 13:55 14:14 17:54 19:03 23:03
Windlehurst, adj Hard Lane 06:35 07:35 10:35 10:55 13:55 14:15 17:55 19:04 23:04
Green Leach, opp The Brooks 06:37 07:37 10:37 10:58 13:58 14:17 17:57 19:06 23:06
Moss Bank Road (adj) 06:38 07:38 10:38 11:00 14:00 14:18 17:58 19:07 23:07
Moss Bank, adj Bassenthwaite Avenue 06:39 07:39 10:39 11:01 14:01 14:19 17:59 19:08 23:08
Moss Bank, adj Lorton Avenue 06:40 07:40 10:40 11:01 14:01 14:20 18:00 19:09 23:09
Moss Bank, adj Ennerdale Avenue 06:41 07:41 10:41 11:02 14:02 14:21 18:01 19:10 23:10
Carr Mill, adj Windermere Avenue 06:41 07:41 10:41 11:03 14:03 14:21 18:01 19:10 23:10
Carr Mill, adj Wasdale Avenue 06:42 07:42 10:42 11:04 14:04 14:22 18:02 19:11 23:11
Carr Mill, adj Honister Avenue 06:42 07:42 10:42 11:04 14:04 14:22 18:02 19:11 23:11
Carr Mill, adj Hawes Avenue 06:43 07:43 10:43 11:05 14:05 14:23 18:03 19:12s 23:12s
Carr Mill, adj Eskdale Avenue 19:13 23:13
Moss Bank, adj Ennerdale Avenue 19:14 23:14
Moss Bank, adj Ambleside Place 19:14 23:14
Moss Bank, nr Loughrigg Avenue 19:16 23:16

Moss Bank - Peasley Cross - Clock Face

Carr Mill, adj Hawes Avenue 06:46 07:26 then every 20 minutes until 14:06 14:26 14:46 then every 20 minutes until 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 then hourly until
Moss Bank, nr Loughrigg Avenue 18:47 22:47
Carr Mill, adj Eskdale Avenue 06:46 07:26 14:06 14:26 14:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06
Moss Bank, adj Ambleside Place 18:47 22:47
Moss Bank, adj Bowness Avenue 06:47 07:27 14:07 14:27 14:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:48 22:48
Moss Bank, adj Eskdale Avenue 06:48 07:28 14:08 14:28 14:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:48 22:48
Carr Mill, adj Buttermere Avenue 06:48 07:28 14:08 14:28 14:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:49 22:49
Moss Bank, opp Lorton Avenue 06:49 07:29 14:09 14:29 14:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:49 22:49
Moss Bank, adj Victoria Avenue 06:50 07:30 14:10 14:30 14:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:50 22:50
Green Leach, adj The Brooks 06:51 07:31 14:11 14:32 14:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:52 22:52
Gerards Bridge, opp Rivington Avenue 06:54 07:34 14:14 14:34 14:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:54 22:54
Gerards Bridge, nr Mansion House 06:55 07:35 14:15 14:36 14:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:55 22:55
St Helens, o/s Oldfield Street 06:56 07:36 14:16 14:36 14:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:56 22:56
St Helens, adj Lord Street 06:56 07:36 14:16 14:37 14:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:56 22:56
St Helens, adj Crab Street 06:57 07:37 14:17 14:38 14:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:57 22:57
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D4) 06:58 07:38 14:18 14:39 14:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:58 22:58
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 06:58 07:38 14:18 14:39 14:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:58 22:58
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:00 07:40 14:20 14:41 15:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 19:00 23:00
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:05 07:45 14:25 14:45 15:05 17:25 18:05 19:05 23:05
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F4) 07:06 07:46 14:26 14:46 15:06 17:26 18:06 19:06 23:06
St Helens, adj Market Street 07:07 07:47 14:27 14:47 15:07 17:27 18:07 19:07 23:07
St Helens, o/s St Marys Market 07:07 07:47 14:27 14:47 15:07 17:27 18:07 19:07 23:07
St Helens, opp Todd Road 07:09 07:49 14:29 14:49 15:09 17:29 18:09 19:08 23:08
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 07:09 07:49 14:29 14:49 15:09 17:29 18:09 19:08 23:08
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 07:10 07:50 14:30 14:50 15:10 17:30 18:10 19:09 23:09
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 07:11 07:51 14:31 14:51 15:11 17:31 18:11 19:10 23:10
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 07:12 07:52 14:32 14:52 15:12 17:32 18:12 19:11 23:11
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 07:13 07:53 14:33 14:53 15:13 17:33 18:13 19:11 23:11
Sutton, adj Kinmel Street 07:14 07:54 14:34 14:54 15:14 17:34 18:14 19:12 23:12
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 07:14 07:54 14:34 14:54 15:14 17:34 18:14 19:13 23:13
Sutton, opp Highfield Street 07:15 07:55 14:35 14:55 15:15 17:35 18:15 19:13 23:13
Sutton, opp Olga Road 07:16 07:56 14:36 14:56 15:16 17:36 18:16 19:14 23:14
Sutton, adj Rebecca Gardens 07:17 07:57 14:37 14:57 15:17 17:37 18:17 19:15 23:15
Sutton Leach Ridgewood Drive (S-bound) 07:17 07:57 14:37 14:57 15:17 17:37 18:17
Sutton, adj Holbrook Close 19:15 23:15
Marshalls Cross, adj Mill Lane 19:16 23:16
Sutton, nr Enford Drive 07:18 07:58 14:38 14:58 15:18 17:38 18:18
Sutton Leach, nr Mill Brow 19:17 23:17
Sutton, adj Lakemoor Close 07:19 07:59 14:39 14:59 15:19 17:39 18:19
Sutton Leach, nr Catterall Avenue 19:18 23:18
Sutton Leach, opp Gerards Lane 07:20 08:00 14:40 15:00 15:20 17:40 18:20
Sutton Leach, nr Wheatsheaf Avenue 07:21 08:01 14:41 15:01 15:21 17:41 18:21 19:19 23:19
Sutton Leach, adj The Beeches 07:21 08:01 14:41 15:01 15:21 17:41 18:21 19:19 23:19
Sutton Leach, adj Taunton Avenue 07:22 08:02 14:42 15:02 15:22 17:42 18:22 19:20 23:20
Clock Face, adj Leach Lane 07:23 08:03 14:43 15:03 15:23 17:43 18:23 19:21 23:21
Clock Face, adj Tunstalls Way 07:24 08:04 14:44 15:04 15:24 17:44 18:24 19:22 23:22
Clock Face, opp Field Road 07:24 08:04 14:44 15:04 15:24 17:44 18:24 19:22 23:22
Clock Face, adj James Street 07:25 08:05 14:45 15:05 15:25 17:45 18:25 19:23 23:23
Clock Face, adj Gorsey Lane 07:26 08:06 14:46 15:06 15:26 17:46 18:26 19:24 23:24

s – sets down only

More information