bustimes.org

32A - Loughrigg Avenue - Gorsey Lane

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Loughrigg Avenue - Gorsey Lane

Moss Bank, nr Loughrigg Avenue 07:47 then hourly until 22:47
Moss Bank Ambleside Place (Adjacent) 07:47 22:47
Moss Bank Bowness Avenue (Adjacent) 07:48 22:48
Moss Bank Eskdale Avenue (Adjacent) 07:48 22:48
Carr Mill, adj Buttermere Avenue 07:49 22:49
Moss Bank, opposite Lorton Avenue 07:49 22:49
Moss Bank Victoria Avenue (Adjacent) 07:50 22:50
Green Leach, adj The Brooks 07:52 22:52
Gerards Bridge, opposite Rivington Avenue 07:54 22:54
Gerards Bridge Mansion House (Near) 07:56 22:56
St Helens, outside Oldfield Street 07:56 22:56
St Helens Lord Street (Adjacent) 07:57 22:57
St Helens Crab Street (Adjacent) 07:57 22:57
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D4) 07:58 22:58
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 07:59 22:59
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:00 23:00
08:05 23:05
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F4) 08:06 23:06
St Helens Market Street (Adjacent) 08:07 23:07
St Helens, o/s St Marys Market 08:07 23:07
St Helens, opp Todd Road 08:08 23:08
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 08:09 23:09
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 08:09 23:09
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 08:10 23:10
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 08:11 23:11
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 08:11 23:11
Sutton, adj Kinmel Street 08:12 23:12
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 08:13 23:13
Sutton, opp Highfield Street 08:13 23:13
Sutton, opp Olga Road 08:14 23:14
Sutton, adj Rebecca Gardens 08:15 23:15
Sutton, adj Holbrook Close 08:15 23:15
Marshalls Cross, adj Mill Lane 08:16 23:16
Sutton Leach Humber Crescent (Near) 08:17 23:17
Sutton Leach, nr Catterall Avenue 08:18 23:18
Sutton Leach, nr Wheatsheaf Avenue 08:19 23:19
Sutton Leach, adj The Beeches 08:19 23:19
Sutton Leach, adj Taunton Avenue 08:20 23:20
Clock Face, adj Leach Lane 08:21 23:21
Clock Face, adj Tunstalls Way 08:21 23:21
Clock Face, opp Field Road 08:22 23:22
Clock Face, adj James Street 08:23 23:23
Clock Face, adj Gorsey Lane 08:24 23:24

Gorsey Lane - Loughrigg Avenue

Clock Face, adj Gorsey Lane 08:33 then hourly until 22:33 23:33
Clock Face, opp Margaret Street 08:33 22:33 23:33
Clock Face, adj Farm Road 08:34 22:34 23:34
Clock Face, adj Field Road 08:35 22:35 23:35
Clock Face Road (adj) 08:36 22:36 23:36
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 08:37 22:37 23:37
Clock Face, opp Rye Close 08:38 22:38 23:38
Clock Face, adj Bentley Street 08:39 22:39 23:39
Clock Face, opp Fallow Close 08:40 22:40 23:40
Clock Face, opp Four Acre Lane 08:41 22:41 23:41
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe road 08:43 22:43 23:43
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe Road 08:43 22:43 23:43
Sutton Leach, adj Wheatsheaf Avenue 08:44 22:44 23:44
Sutton Leach, opposite Wheatsheaf Avenue 08:45 22:45 23:45
Sutton Leach, adj Old Mill Avenue 08:46 22:46 23:46
Sutton Leach, opp Humber Crescent 08:47 22:47 23:47
Marshalls Cross, nr Severn Close 08:47 22:47 23:47
Sutton, adj Eaves Lane 08:48 22:48 23:48
Sutton, nr Freda Avenue 08:49 22:49 23:49
Sutton, adj Dinorben Avenue 08:50 22:50 23:50
Sutton, adj Olga Road 08:50 22:50 23:50
Sutton, adj Highfield Street 08:51 22:51 23:51
Sutton, opp Baxters Lane 08:51 22:51 23:51
Sutton, opposite Kinmel Street 08:52 22:52 23:52
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 08:53 22:53 23:53
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 08:53 22:53 23:53
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 08:54 22:54 23:54
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 08:55 22:55 23:55
St Helens, adj Todd Road 08:55 22:55 23:55
St Helens Hall Street (Stop B13) 08:56 22:56 23:56
St Helens Hall Street (Stand B12) 08:57 22:57 23:57
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D2) 09:00 23:00
St Helens Mill Street (Adjacent) 09:00 23:00
St Helens, adj Windle Street 09:01 23:01
Windlehurst Rutland Street (Adjacent) 09:02 23:02
Windlehurst, nr Mansion House 09:02 23:02
Windlehurst Bishop Road (Adjacent) 09:03 23:03
Windlehurst, adj Rivington Avenue 09:03 23:03
Windlehurst, adj Hard Lane 09:04 23:04
Green Leach, opp The Brooks 09:06 23:06
Moss Bank Road (Opposite) 09:07 23:07
Moss Bank Bassenthwaite Avenue (Adjacent) 09:08 23:08
Moss Bank Lorton Avenue (Adjacent) 09:09 23:09
Moss Bank Ennerdale Avenue (Adjacent) 09:10 23:10
Carr Mill, adj Windermere Avenue 09:10 23:10
Carr Mill, adj Wasdale Avenue 09:11 23:11
Carr Mill, adj Honister Avenue 09:11 23:11
Carr Mill, adj Hawes Avenue 09:12 23:12
Carr Mill, adj Eskdale Avenue 09:12 23:12
Moss Bank Ennerdale Avenue (Adjacent) 09:13 23:13
Moss Bank, opposite Ambleside Place 09:14 23:14
Moss Bank, nr Loughrigg Avenue 09:16 23:16

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMSY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 20 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Merseyside