bustimes.org

32A - Clock Face - Moss Bank

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Clock Face - Moss Bank

Clock Face, adj Gorsey Lane 06:08 then every 30 minutes until 10:08 10:38 then every 30 minutes until 13:08 13:38 then every 30 minutes until 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:33 then hourly until 22:33 23:33
Clock Face, opp Margaret Street 06:08 10:08 10:38 13:08 13:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:33 22:33 23:33
Clock Face, adj Farm Road 06:08 10:08 10:38 13:08 13:38 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:34 22:34 23:34
Clock Face, adj Field Road 06:09 10:09 10:39 13:09 13:39 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:35 22:35 23:35
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 06:10 10:10 10:40 13:10 13:40 17:40
Clock Face, opp Leach Lane 06:10 10:10 10:40 13:10 13:40 17:40
Clock Face Road (adj) 18:11 18:41 19:36 22:36 23:36
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 18:12 18:42 19:37 22:37 23:37
Clock Face, opp Rye Close 18:13 18:43 19:38 22:38 23:38
Clock Face, adj Bentley Street 18:14 18:44 19:39 22:39 23:39
Clock Face, opp Fallow Close 18:15 18:45 19:40 22:40 23:40
Clock Face, opp Four Acre Lane 18:16 18:46 19:41 22:41 23:41
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe road 06:11 10:11 10:41 13:11 13:41 17:41 18:18 18:48 19:43 22:43 23:43
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe Road 06:12 10:12 10:42 13:12 13:42 17:42 18:18 18:48 19:43 22:43 23:43
Sutton Leach, adj Wheatsheaf Avenue 06:12 10:12 10:42 13:12 13:42 17:42 18:19 18:49 19:44 22:44 23:44
Sutton Leach, opp Wheatsheaf Avenue 06:13 10:13 10:43 13:13 13:43 17:43 18:20 18:50 19:45 22:45 23:45
Sutton Ridgewood Drive (S-bound) 06:15 10:15 10:45 13:15 13:45 17:45
Sutton Ridgewood Drive (SW-bound) 06:15 10:15 10:45 13:15 13:45 17:45
Sutton Leach, adj Old Mill Avenue 18:21 18:51 19:46 22:46 23:46
Sutton Leach, opp Humber Crescent 18:21 18:51 19:46 22:46 23:46
Marshalls Cross, nr Severn Close 18:22 18:52 19:47 22:47 23:47
Sutton, adj Eaves Lane 18:23 18:53 19:48 22:48 23:48
Sutton, nr Freda Avenue 18:24 18:54 19:49 22:49 23:49
Sutton, adj Dinorben Avenue 06:17 10:17 10:47 13:17 13:47 17:47 18:25 18:55 19:50 22:50 23:50
Sutton, adj Olga Road 06:17 10:17 10:47 13:17 13:47 17:47 18:25 18:55 19:50 22:50 23:50
Sutton, adj Highfield Street 06:18 10:18 10:48 13:18 13:48 17:48 18:26 18:56 19:51 22:51 23:51
Sutton, opp Baxters Lane 06:19 10:19 10:49 13:19 13:49 17:49 18:26 18:56 19:51 22:51 23:51
Sutton, opp Kinmel Street 06:20 10:20 10:50 13:20 13:50 17:50 18:27 18:57 19:52 22:52 23:52
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 06:21 10:21 10:51 13:21 13:51 17:51 18:28 18:58 19:53 22:53 23:53
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 06:22 10:22 10:52 13:22 13:52 17:52 18:28 18:58 19:53 22:53 23:53
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 06:23 10:23 10:53 13:23 13:53 17:53 18:29 18:59 19:54 22:54 23:54
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 06:25 10:25 10:55 13:25 13:55 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:55 22:55 23:55
St Helens, adj Todd Road 06:26 10:26 10:56 13:26 13:56 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:56 22:56 23:56
St Helens Hall Street (Stop B13) 06:27 10:27 10:57 13:27 13:57 17:57 18:31 19:01 19:56 22:56 23:56
St Helens Hall Street (Stand B12) 06:28 10:28 10:58 13:28 13:58 17:58 18:32 19:02 19:57 22:57 23:57
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D2) 06:32 10:32 11:02 13:32 14:02 18:02 18:35 19:05 20:00 23:00
St Helens, adj Mill Street 06:32 10:32 11:03 13:33 14:02 18:02 18:35 19:05 20:00 23:00
St Helens, adj Windle Street 06:33 10:33 11:04 13:34 14:03 18:03 18:36 19:06 20:01 23:01
Windlehurst, adj Rutland Street 06:34 10:34 11:04 13:34 14:04 18:04 18:37 19:07 20:02 23:02
Windlehurst, nr Mansion House 06:34 10:34 11:05 13:35 14:04 18:04 18:37 19:07 20:02 23:02
Windlehurst, adj Bishop Road 06:35 10:35 11:05 13:35 14:05 18:05 18:38 19:08 20:03 23:03
Windlehurst, adj Rivington Avenue 06:35 10:35 11:06 13:36 14:05 18:05 18:38 19:08 20:03 23:03
Windlehurst, adj Hard Lane 06:36 10:36 11:06 13:36 14:06 18:06 18:39 19:09 20:04 23:04
Green Leach, opp The Brooks 06:38 10:38 11:09 13:39 14:08 18:08 18:41 19:11 20:06 23:06
Moss Bank Road (opp) 06:39 10:39 11:11 13:41 14:09 18:09 18:42 19:12 20:07 23:07
Moss Bank, adj Bassenthwaite Avenue 06:40 10:40 11:12 13:42 14:10 18:10 18:43 19:13 20:08 23:08
Moss Bank, adj Lorton Avenue 06:41 10:41 11:12 13:42 14:11 18:11 18:44 19:14 20:09 23:09
Moss Bank, adj Ennerdale Avenue 06:42 10:42 11:13 13:43 14:12 18:12 18:45 19:15 20:10 23:10
Carr Mill, adj Windermere Avenue 06:42 10:42 11:14 13:44 14:12 18:12 18:45 19:15 20:10 23:10
Carr Mill, adj Wasdale Avenue 06:43 10:43 11:15 13:45 14:13 18:13 18:46 19:16 20:11 23:11
Carr Mill, adj Honister Avenue 06:43 10:43 11:15 13:45 14:13 18:13 18:46 19:16 20:11 23:11
Carr Mill, adj Hawes Avenue 06:44 10:44 11:16 13:46 14:14 18:14 18:47 19:17 20:12 23:12
Carr Mill, adj Eskdale Avenue 18:48 19:18 20:13 23:13
Moss Bank, adj Ennerdale Avenue 18:49 19:19 20:14 23:14
Moss Bank, opp Ambleside Place 18:49 19:19 20:14 23:14
Moss Bank, nr Loughrigg Avenue 18:51 19:21 20:16 23:16

Moss Bank - Clock Face

Carr Mill, adj Hawes Avenue 06:54 then every 30 minutes until 13:54 14:24 14:54 then every 30 minutes until 17:54 18:24 then hourly until
Moss Bank, nr Loughrigg Avenue 18:46 22:46
Carr Mill, adj Eskdale Avenue 06:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 17:54 18:24
Moss Bank, adj Ambleside Place 18:46 22:46
Moss Bank, adj Bowness Avenue 06:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 17:55 18:25 18:47 22:47
Moss Bank, adj Eskdale Avenue 06:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 17:56 18:25 18:47 22:47
Carr Mill, adj Buttermere Avenue 06:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 17:56 18:26 18:48 22:48
Moss Bank, opp Lorton Avenue 06:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 17:57 18:26 18:48 22:48
Moss Bank, adj Victoria Avenue 06:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 17:58 18:27 18:49 22:49
Green Leach, adj The Brooks 07:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 18:00 18:29 18:51 22:51
Gerards Bridge, opp Rivington Avenue 07:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 18:02 18:31 18:53 22:53
Gerards Bridge, nr Mansion House 07:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 18:04 18:32 18:54 22:54
St Helens, o/s Oldfield Street 07:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 18:04 18:33 18:55 22:55
St Helens, adj Lord Street 07:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 18:05 18:33 18:55 22:55
St Helens, adj Crab Street 07:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 18:06 18:34 18:56 22:56
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D4) 07:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 18:07 18:35 18:57 22:57
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 07:07s 14:07s 14:37s 15:07s 18:07s 18:35s 18:57s 22:57s
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 18:09 18:37 18:59 22:59
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:14 14:14 14:43 15:14 18:14 19:04 23:04
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F4) 07:15 14:15 14:44 15:15 18:15 19:05 23:05
St Helens, adj Market Street 07:16 14:16 14:45 15:16 18:16 19:06 23:06
St Helens, o/s St Marys Market 07:17 14:17 14:46 15:17 18:17 19:06 23:06
St Helens, opp Todd Road 07:18 14:18 14:47 15:18 18:18 19:07 23:07
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 07:18 14:18 14:47 15:18 18:18 19:07 23:07
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 07:19 14:19 14:48 15:19 18:19 19:08 23:08
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 07:20 14:20 14:49 15:20 18:20 19:09 23:09
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 07:21 14:21 14:50 15:21 18:21 19:10 23:10
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 07:22 14:22 14:51 15:22 18:22 19:10 23:10
Sutton, adj Kinmel Street 07:23 14:23 14:52 15:23 18:23 19:11 23:11
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 07:23 14:23 14:52 15:23 18:23 19:12 23:12
Sutton, opp Highfield Street 07:24 14:24 14:53 15:24 18:24 19:12 23:12
Sutton, opp Olga Road 07:25 14:25 14:54 15:25 18:25 19:13 23:13
Sutton, adj Rebecca Gardens 07:26 14:26 14:55 15:26 18:26 19:14 23:14
Sutton Leach Ridgewood Drive (S-bound) 07:26 14:26 14:55 15:26 18:26
Sutton, nr Enford Drive 07:27 14:27 14:56 15:27 18:27
Sutton, adj Lakemoor Close 07:28 14:28 14:57 15:28 18:28
Sutton Leach, opp Gerards Lane 07:29 14:29 14:58 15:29 18:29
Sutton, adj Holbrook Close 19:14 23:14
Marshalls Cross, adj Mill Lane 19:15 23:15
Sutton Leach, nr Humber Crescent 19:16 23:16
Sutton Leach, nr Catterall Avenue 19:17 23:17
Sutton Leach, nr Wheatsheaf Avenue 07:30 14:30 14:59 15:30 18:30 19:18 23:18
Sutton Leach, adj The Beeches 07:30 14:30 14:59 15:30 18:30 19:18 23:18
Sutton Leach, adj Taunton Avenue 07:31 14:31 15:00 15:31 18:31 19:19 23:19
Clock Face, adj Leach Lane 07:32 14:32 15:01 15:32 18:32 19:20 23:20
Clock Face, adj Tunstalls Way 07:33 14:33 15:02 15:33 18:33 19:21 23:21
Clock Face, opp Field Road 07:33 14:33 15:02 15:33 18:33 19:21 23:21
Clock Face, adj James Street 07:34 14:34 15:03 15:34 18:34 19:22 23:22
Clock Face, adj Gorsey Lane 07:35 14:35 15:04 15:35 18:35 19:23 23:23

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside