Bus Times

32A - Clock Face,St Helens - Moss Bank,St Helens

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Inbound

Clock Face, adj Gorsey Lane 06:03 07:08 then every 30 minutes until 17:08 17:38 18:33 then hourly until 22:33 23:33
Clock Face, opp Margaret Street 06:03 07:08 17:08 17:38 18:33 22:33 23:33
Clock Face, adj Farm Road 06:03 07:08 17:08 17:38 18:34 22:34 23:34
Clock Face, adj Field Road 06:04 07:09 17:09 17:39 18:35 22:35 23:35
Clock Face Road (adj) 18:36 22:36 23:36
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 06:05 07:10 17:10 17:40
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 18:37 22:37 23:37
Clock Face, opp Leach Lane 06:05 07:10 17:10 17:40
Clock Face, opp Rye Close 18:38 22:38 23:38
Clock Face, adj Bentley Street 18:39 22:39 23:39
Clock Face, opp Fallow Close 18:40 22:40 23:40
Clock Face, opp Four Acre Lane 18:41 22:41 23:41
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe road 06:06 07:11 17:11 17:41 18:43 22:43 23:43
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe Road 06:06 07:11 17:11 17:41 18:43 22:43 23:43
Sutton Leach, adj Wheatsheaf Avenue 06:07 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:44 22:44 23:44
Sutton Leach, opp Wheatsheaf Avenue 06:07 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:45 22:45 23:45
Sutton Ridgewood Drive (S-bound) 06:09 07:14 17:14 17:44
Sutton Leach, adj Old Mill Avenue 18:46 22:46 23:46
Sutton Ridgewood Drive (SW-bound) 06:09 07:14 17:14 17:44
Sutton Leach, opp Humber Crescent 18:46 22:46 23:46
Marshalls Cross, nr Severn Close 18:47 22:47 23:47
Sutton, adj Eaves Lane 18:48 22:48 23:48
Sutton, nr Freda Avenue 18:49 22:49 23:49
Sutton, adj Dinorben Avenue 06:11 07:16 17:16 17:46 18:50 22:50 23:50
Sutton, adj Olga Road 06:11 07:16 17:16 17:46 18:50 22:50 23:50
Sutton, adj Highfield Street 06:12 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:51 22:51 23:51
Sutton, opp Baxters Lane 06:13 07:18 17:18 17:48 18:51 22:51 23:51
Sutton, opp Kinmel Street 06:14 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:52 22:52 23:52
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 06:15 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:53 22:53 23:53
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 06:16 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:53 22:53 23:53
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 06:17 07:22 17:22 17:52 18:54 22:54 23:54
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 06:19 07:24 17:24 17:54 18:55 22:55 23:55
St Helens, adj Todd Road 06:20 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:56 22:56 23:56
St Helens Hall Street (Stop B13) 06:21 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:56 22:56 23:56
St Helens Hall Street (Stand B12) 06:22 07:00 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:57 22:57 23:57
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D2) 06:26 07:04 07:32 17:32 18:01 19:00 23:00
St Helens, adj Mill Street 06:26 07:04 07:33 17:33 18:01 19:00 23:00
St Helens, adj Windle Street 06:27 07:05 07:34 17:34 18:02 19:01 23:01
Windlehurst, adj Rutland Street 06:28 07:06 07:34 17:34 18:03 19:02 23:02
Windlehurst, nr Mansion House 06:28 07:06 07:35 17:35 18:03 19:02 23:02
Windlehurst, adj Bishop Road 06:29 07:07 07:36 17:36 18:04 19:03 23:03
Windlehurst, adj Rivington Avenue 06:29 07:07 07:36 17:36 18:04 19:03 23:03
Windlehurst, adj Hard Lane 06:30 07:08 07:37 17:37 18:05 19:04 23:04
Green Leach, opp The Brooks 06:32 07:10 07:39 17:39 18:07 19:06 23:06
Moss Bank Road (adj) 06:33 07:11 07:41 17:41 18:08 19:07 23:07
Moss Bank, adj Bassenthwaite Avenue 06:34 07:12 07:42 17:42 18:09 19:08 23:08
Moss Bank, adj Lorton Avenue 06:35 07:13 07:43 17:43 18:10 19:09 23:09
Moss Bank, adj Ennerdale Avenue 06:36 07:14 07:44 17:44 18:11 19:10 23:10
Carr Mill, adj Windermere Avenue 06:36 07:14 07:45 17:45 18:11 19:10 23:10
Carr Mill, adj Wasdale Avenue 06:37 07:15 07:45 17:45 18:12 19:11 23:11
Carr Mill, adj Honister Avenue 06:37 07:15 07:46 17:46 18:12 19:11 23:11
Carr Mill, adj Hawes Avenue 06:38 07:16 07:47 17:47 18:13s 19:12s 23:12s
Carr Mill, adj Eskdale Avenue 18:14 19:13 23:13
Moss Bank, adj Ennerdale Avenue 18:15 19:14 23:14
Moss Bank, adj Ambleside Place 18:15 19:14 23:14
Moss Bank, nr Loughrigg Avenue 18:17 19:16 23:16

Outbound

Carr Mill, adj Hawes Avenue 06:41 07:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:55 then hourly until
Moss Bank, nr Loughrigg Avenue 18:47 22:47
Carr Mill, adj Eskdale Avenue 06:41 07:25 17:25 17:55
Moss Bank, adj Ambleside Place 18:47 22:47
Moss Bank, adj Bowness Avenue 06:42 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:48 22:48
Moss Bank, adj Eskdale Avenue 06:43 07:27 17:27 17:56 18:48 22:48
Carr Mill, adj Buttermere Avenue 06:43 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:49 22:49
Moss Bank, opp Lorton Avenue 06:44 07:28 17:28 17:57 18:49 22:49
Moss Bank, adj Victoria Avenue 06:45 07:29 17:29 17:58 18:50 22:50
Green Leach, adj The Brooks 06:47 07:31 17:31 18:00 18:52 22:52
Gerards Bridge, opp Rivington Avenue 06:49 07:33 17:33 18:02 18:54 22:54
Gerards Bridge, nr Mansion House 06:51 07:35 17:35 18:03 18:55 22:55
St Helens, o/s Oldfield Street 06:51 07:35 17:35 18:04 18:56 22:56
St Helens, adj Lord Street 06:52 07:36 17:36 18:04 18:56 22:56
St Helens, adj Crab Street 06:53 07:37 17:37 18:05 18:57 22:57
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D4) 06:54 07:38 17:38 18:06 18:58 22:58
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 06:54 07:38 17:38 18:06 18:58 22:58
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:56 18:08
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:40 17:40 19:00 23:00
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:45 17:45 19:05 23:05
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F4) 07:46 17:46 19:06 23:06
St Helens, adj Market Street 07:47 17:47 19:07 23:07
St Helens, o/s St Marys Market 07:48 17:48 19:07 23:07
St Helens, opp Todd Road 07:49 17:49 19:08 23:08
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 07:49 17:49 19:08 23:08
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 07:50 17:50 19:09 23:09
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 07:51 17:51 19:10 23:10
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 07:52 17:52 19:11 23:11
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 07:53 17:53 19:11 23:11
Sutton, adj Kinmel Street 07:54 17:54 19:12 23:12
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 07:54 17:54 19:13 23:13
Sutton, opp Highfield Street 07:55 17:55 19:13 23:13
Sutton, opp Olga Road 07:56 17:56 19:14 23:14
Sutton, adj Rebecca Gardens 07:57 17:57 19:15 23:15
Sutton Leach Ridgewood Drive (S-bound) 07:57 17:57
Sutton, adj Holbrook Close 19:15 23:15
Marshalls Cross, adj Mill Lane 19:16 23:16
Sutton, nr Enford Drive 07:58 17:58
Sutton Leach, nr Humber Crescent 19:17 23:17
Sutton Leach, nr Catterall Avenue 19:18 23:18
Sutton, adj Lakemoor Close 07:59 17:59
Sutton Leach, opp Gerards Lane 08:00 18:00
Sutton Leach, nr Wheatsheaf Avenue 08:01 18:01 19:19 23:19
Sutton Leach, adj The Beeches 08:02 18:02 19:19 23:19
Sutton Leach, adj Taunton Avenue 08:03 18:03 19:20 23:20
Clock Face, adj Leach Lane 08:03 18:03 19:21 23:21
Clock Face, adj Tunstalls Way 08:04 18:04 19:22 23:22
Clock Face, opp Field Road 08:05 18:05 19:22 23:22
Clock Face, adj James Street 08:06 18:06 19:23 23:23
Clock Face, adj Gorsey Lane 08:07 18:07 19:24 23:24

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information