bustimes.org

32A - Walker - North Kenton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East

Map

Walker - North Kenton

Walkergate Scrogg Road-West Farm Road (S-Bound) 08:54 then hourly until 15:54 16:54
Walker Scrogg Road-Alston Avenue (SE-Bound) 08:55 15:55 16:55
Walker Scrogg Road-Byker Terrace (S-Bound) 08:56 15:56 16:56
Scrogg Road-Walker Park (SE-Bound) 08:57 15:57 16:57
Walker Wharrier Street-Scrogg Road (E-Bound) 08:58 15:58 16:58
Walker Wharrier Street-Church Walk (E-Bound) 08:59 15:59 16:59
Walker Titan Road-The Parade (N-Bound) 09:00 16:00 17:00
Walker Titan Road-Club (N-Bound) 09:01 16:01 17:01
09:05 16:05 17:05
Walker Westbourne Avenue (N-Bound) 09:06 16:06 17:06
Walker Westbourne Avenue (N-Bound) 09:06 16:06 17:06
Walkergate Fossway-Westbourne Avenue (SW-Bound) 09:08 16:08 17:08
Walkergate Fossway - Scrogg Road (W-Bound) 09:09 16:09 17:09
Walkergate Sutton Street (N-Bound) 09:09 16:09 17:09
Walkergate Sutton Street (N-Bound) 09:10 16:10 17:10
Byker Shields Road-Valentia Avenue (W-Bound) 09:11 16:11 17:11
Byker Shields Road-Bethel Avenue (W-Bound) 09:11 16:11 17:11
Byker Shields Road-Huddleston Road (SW-Bound) 09:12 16:12 17:12
Byker Shields Road-Henley Street (SW-Bound) 09:13 16:13 17:13
Byker Shields Road - Robinson Street (W-Bound) 09:14 16:14 17:14
Byker Shields Road - Headlam Street (W-Bound) 09:15 16:15 17:15
Byker Shields Road - Morrisons (E-Bound) 09:17 16:17 17:17
Byker Heaton Park Road-Shields Road (N-Bound) 09:17 16:17 17:17
Heaton Park Road-Heaton Park Court (NW-Bound) 09:18 16:18 17:18
Heaton Park Road-Hotspur Street (NW-Bound) 09:19 16:19 17:19
Heaton Stratford Road-Warwick Street (NW-Bound) 09:20 16:20 17:20
Jesmond Vale Springbank Road-Blue Bell (W-Bound) 09:22 16:22 17:22
Jesmond Vale Springbank Road (W-Bound) 09:22 16:22 17:22
Shieldfield Warwick Street-Stadium (W-Bound) 09:24 16:24 17:24
Shieldfield Portland Road-Shield Court (N-Bound) 09:25 16:25 17:25
Shieldfield Shield Street-Social Club (S-Bound) 09:25 16:25 17:25
Shieldfield Shield Street (S-Bound) 09:26 16:26 17:26
Shieldfield Newcastle Manors (SW-Bound) 09:26 16:26 17:26
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson Street - Laing Art Gallery (S-Bound) 09:30 16:30 17:30
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (G) 09:33 16:33 17:33
09:34 16:34 17:34
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St Thomas Street (NW-Bound) 09:36 16:36 17:36
Newcastle upon Tyne St Thomas Street-RVI (A) 09:37 16:37 17:37
Newcastle upon Tyne Rvi-Dental Hospital (NW-Bound) 09:40 16:40 17:40
Spital Tongues Richardson Rd-Esther Campbell Crt (NW-Bound) 09:40 16:40 17:40
Spital Tongues Richardson Road-Goldsbrough Court (NW-Bound) 09:40 16:40 17:40
Spital Tongues Sheraton Street (NW-Bound) 09:41 16:41 17:41
Spital Tongues Hunters Road - Belle Grove West (SW-Bound) 09:41 16:41 17:41
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (SW-Bound) 09:42 16:42 17:42
Fenham Hall Drive-Barrack Road (W-Bound) 09:43 16:43 17:43
Wingrove Road-Fenham Hall Drive (S-Bound) 09:45 16:45 17:45
Fenham Wingrove Road-Nuns Moor Road (S-Bound) 09:46 16:46 17:46
Fenham Wingrove Road-Hadrian Road (S-Bound) 09:47 16:47 17:47
Fenham Westgate Walk-In Centre (E-Bound) 09:48 16:48 17:48
Fenham Newcastle CAV Campus (C) 09:50 16:50 17:50
Elswick Bentinck Road-Elliott Terrace (SW-Bound) 09:50 16:50 17:50
Elswick Bentinck Road-Tweed Street (SW-Bound) 09:50 16:50 17:50
Bentinck Road-Elswick Road (S-Bound) 09:51 16:51 17:51
Elswick Road - Malvern Street (E-Bound) 09:52 16:52 17:52
Elswick Road-Sovereign Place (E-Bound) 09:53 16:53 17:53
Elswick Rye Hill (SE-Bound) 09:54 16:54 17:54
Elswick Westmorland Road-Rye Hill (W-Bound) 09:55 16:55 17:55
Elswick Westmorland Road-Hawthorn Terrace (SW-Bound) 09:56 16:56 17:56
Elswick Cruddas Park (W-Bound) 09:57 16:57 17:57
Elswick Westmorland Road-Brunel Terrace (W-Bound) 09:57 16:57 17:57
Elswick Westmorland Road-St Josephs (W-Bound) 09:57 16:57 17:57
Elswick St Johns Road-Amelia Walk (W-Bound) 09:58 16:58 17:58
Benwell Buddle Road (W-Bound) 09:59 16:59 17:59
Benwell Buddle Road-Merton Court (W-Bound) 09:59 16:59 17:59
Benwell Buddle Road-Violet Close (W-Bound) 10:00 17:00 18:00
Benwell Armstrong Road - Atkinson Road (E-Bound) 10:01 17:01 18:01
Benwell Armstrong Road-Hugh Gardens (E-Bound) 10:02 17:02 18:02
Benwell Armstrong Road-Caroline Street (E-Bound) 10:02 17:02 18:02
Benwell Adelaide Terrace - Shops (W-Bound) 10:04 17:04 18:04
Benwell Adelaide Terrace (W-Bound) 10:04 17:04 18:04
Benwell Lane-Atkinson Road (NW-Bound) 10:05 17:05 18:05
Benwell Lane-Benwell Close (NW-Bound) 10:05 17:05 18:05
Benwell Village (N-Bound) 10:07 17:07 18:07
Benwell Pease Avenue (N-Bound) 10:08 17:08 18:08
Fenham Two Ball Lonnen-West Road (NE-Bound) 10:09 17:09 18:09
Fenham Two Ball Lonnen-Lanercost Drive (N-Bound) 10:11 17:11 18:11
Fenham Two Ball Lonnen-Dahlia Place (N-Bound) 10:11 17:11 18:11
Fenham Two Ball Lonnen-Netherby Drive (N-Bound) 10:12 17:12 18:12
Fenham Two Ball Lonnen-Cypress Avenue (NE-Bound) 10:14 17:14 18:14
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Greenhill View (N-Bound) 10:14 17:14 18:14
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Springfield Road (NW-Bound) 10:15 17:15 18:15
Blakelaw Ponteland Road-Fuchsia Place (N-Bound) 10:16 17:16 18:16
Blakelaw Road-Wilbury Place (W-Bound) 10:17 17:17 18:17
Blakelaw Road-Sunnyway (W-Bound) 10:18 17:18 18:18
10:20 17:20 18:20
Blakelaw Cragstone Avenue (N-Bound) 10:20 17:20 18:20
Blakelaw Cragston Avenue (NE-Bound) 10:20 17:20 18:20
Kenton Bar Etal Lane-Cragston Avenue (E-Bound) 10:21 17:21 18:21
Kenton Bar Kenton Lane - Hazeldene Avenue (E-Bound) 10:22 17:22 18:22
Kenton Bar Kenton Lane-Moor Lane (E-Bound) 18:22
Kenton Lane-Drayton Road (E-Bound) 18:23
Kenton Creighton Avenue (S-Bound) 18:24
Kenton Millfield Avenue (E-Bound) 18:25
Kenton Burnfoot Way (E-Bound) 18:26
Kenton Wycliffe Avenue (SE-Bound) 18:26
Kenton Montagu Estate (NW-Bound) 18:28
Kenton Arlington Avenue-Mornington Avenue (NW-Bound) 18:28
Kenton The Cross Way-Drummond Road (N-Bound) 18:29
Kenton The Cross Way-The Uplands (N-Bound) 18:29
Kenton Lane-The Crossway (W-Bound) 18:29
Kenton Lane-The Ridgeway (W-Bound) 18:30
North Kenton Kirkwood Drive (W-Bound) 18:31
North Kenton Hillsview Avenue-Bradwell Road (N-Bound) 18:32
North Kenton Hazeldene Avenue-Castle Close (N-Bound) 18:34
Kenton Bar Estate (SW-Bound) 18:34
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue-Mallowburn Crescent (S-Bound) 18:35
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue-Apperley Avenue (S-Bound) 18:36
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue (E-Bound) 18:36
Kenton Bar Kenton Lane - Ashover Road (W-Bound) 18:37

North Kenton - Walker

Kenton Bar Kenton Lane - Hazeldene Avenue (E-Bound) 07:22 then hourly until 15:22 16:22 17:22
Kenton Bar Kenton Lane-Moor Lane (E-Bound) 07:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Kenton Lane-Drayton Road (E-Bound) 07:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Kenton Creighton Avenue (S-Bound) 07:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Kenton Millfield Avenue (E-Bound) 07:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Kenton Burnfoot Way (E-Bound) 07:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
07:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Kenton Wycliffe Avenue (SE-Bound) 07:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Kenton Montagu Estate (NW-Bound) 07:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Kenton Arlington Avenue-Mornington Avenue (NW-Bound) 07:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Kenton The Cross Way-Drummond Road (N-Bound) 07:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Kenton The Cross Way-The Uplands (N-Bound) 07:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Kenton Lane-The Crossway (W-Bound) 07:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Kenton Lane-The Ridgeway (W-Bound) 07:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
North Kenton Kirkwood Drive (W-Bound) 07:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
North Kenton Hillsview Avenue-Bradwell Road (N-Bound) 07:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
North Kenton Hazeldene Avenue-Castle Close (N-Bound) 07:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Kenton Bar Estate (SW-Bound) 07:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue-Mallowburn Crescent (S-Bound) 07:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue-Apperley Avenue (S-Bound) 07:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue (E-Bound) 07:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Kenton Bar Kenton Lane - Ashover Road (W-Bound) 07:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Kenton Bar Cragston Avenue-Craigmillar Avenue (S-Bound) 07:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Blakelaw Cragstone Avenue (S-Bound) 07:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Blakelaw Road-Sunnyway (E-Bound) 07:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Blakelaw Road-Wilbury Place (E-Bound) 07:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Eastern Way (S-Bound) 07:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Cowgate Ponteland Road-St Peters Church (SE-Bound) 07:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Cowgate Two Ball Lonnen (SW-Bound) 07:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Fenham Two Ball Lonnen-Cypress Avenue (SW-Bound) 07:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Fenham Two Ball Lonnen - Lonnen Avenue (S-Bound) 07:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Fenham Two Ball Lonnen - Cedar Road (S-Bound) 07:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Fenham Two Ball Lonnen-West Road (SW-Bound) 07:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Benwell Pease Avenue (S-Bound) 07:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Benwell Village (S-Bound) 07:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Benwell Lane-Hodgkin Park Road (SE-Bound) 07:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Benwell Lane-Condercum Road (SE-Bound) 07:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Benwell Adelaide Terrace (E-Bound) 07:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Benwell Adelaide Terrace - Shops (E-Bound) 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Benwell Armstrong Road-Caroline Street (W-Bound) 07:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Benwell Armstrong Road-Ethel Street (W-Bound) 07:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Benwell Buddle Road-Violet Close (E-Bound) 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Benwell Buddle Road-Merton Court (E-Bound) 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Benwell Buddle Road (E-Bound) 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Benwell St Johns Road (E-Bound) 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Elswick St Johns Road-Amelia Close (E-Bound) 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Elswick Westmorland Road-St Josephs (E-Bound) 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Elswick Westmorland Road-Brunel Terrace (E-Bound) 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Elswick Cruddas Park (E-Bound) 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Elswick Westmorland Road-Hawthorn Terrace (NE-Bound) 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Elswick Westmorland Road-Rye Hill (NE-Bound) 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Elswick Rye Hill (NW-Bound) 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Elswick Road-Somerset Place (W-Bound) 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Elswick Road-Park Close (W-Bound) 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Elswick Road - Malvern Street (W-Bound) 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Elswick Road-Northbourne Street (W-Bound) 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Elswick Bentinck Road-Clifton Road (N-Bound) 08:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Elswick Bentinck Road-Mcewan Gardens (NE-Bound) 08:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Fenham Newcastle CAV Campus (A) 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Fenham Wingrove Road-Fire Station (N-Bound) 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Fenham Wingrove Road-Hadrian Road (N-Bound) 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Fenham Wingrove Road-Nuns Moor Road (N-Bound) 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Fenham Wingrove Road-Moorside South (N-Bound) 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Fenham Hall Drive-Wingrove Road (E-Bound) 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Ponteland Road-Fenham Hall Drive (SE-Bound) 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (NE-Bound) 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Spital Tongues Hunters Road (NE-Bound) 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Spital Tongues Sheraton Street (SE-Bound) 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Spital Tongues Richardson Road-Goldsbrough Court (SE-Bound) 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Rvi-Dental Hospital (SE-Bound) 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Newcastle upon Tyne St Thomas Street-RVI (B) 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St Thomas Street (SE-Bound) 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Percy Street (S-Bound) 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (C) 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument New Bridge Street (E-Bound) 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Shieldfield Newcastle Manors (NE-Bound) 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Shieldfield Shield Street-Pandon Court (N-Bound) 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Shieldfield Shield Street - Baker Street (N-Bound) 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Shieldfield Portland Street-Warwick Street (S-Bound) 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Shieldfield Warwick Street-Stadium (E-Bound) 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Jesmond Vale Dinsdale Road (NE-Bound) 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Jesmond Vale Springbank Road-Blue Bell (E-Bound) 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Heaton Warwick Street-Stratford Road (NE-Bound) 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Heaton Park Road-Warwick Street (SE-Bound) 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Heaton Park Road-Cardigan Terrace (SE-Bound) 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Byker Heaton Park Road-Shields Road (S-Bound) 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Byker Shields Road-Heaton Park Road (E-Bound) 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Byker Shields Road - Edwin Street (E-Bound) 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Byker Shields Road-Robinson Street (E-Bound) 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Byker Shields Road-Henley Street (NE-Bound) 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Byker Shields Road-Depot Road (NE-Bound) 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Byker Shields Road-Bethel Avenue (E-Bound) 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Byker Shields Road-Valentia Avenue (NE-Bound) 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Walkergate Sutton Street (S-Bound) 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Walkergate Scrogg Road-West Farm Road (S-Bound) 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Walker Scrogg Road-Alston Avenue (SE-Bound) 17:54 18:54
Walker Scrogg Road-Byker Terrace (S-Bound) 17:55 18:55
Scrogg Road-Walker Park (SE-Bound) 17:56 18:56
Walker Wharrier Street-Scrogg Road (E-Bound) 17:57 18:57
Walker Wharrier Street-Church Walk (E-Bound) 17:58 18:58
Walker Titan Road-The Parade (N-Bound) 17:59 18:59
Walker Titan Road-Club (N-Bound) 18:00 19:00
Walker Westbourne Avenue (N-Bound) 18:01 19:01
Walker Westbourne Avenue (N-Bound) 18:01 19:01
Walkergate Fossway-Westbourne Avenue (SW-Bound) 18:03 19:03

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 24 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach North East