bustimes.org

32X - Tean - Hanley

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Tean to Hanley

Alton Towers Entrance (adj) then hourly until 17:30
Cotton, by The Star PH 17:33
Cheadle, adj Moor Lane 17:43
Cheadle, adj Tape Street 17:44
Upper Tean, opp Post Office 07:20 08:10 09:30 11:30 16:30
Upper Tean, adj Cross Keys PH 07:20 08:10 09:30 11:30 16:30
Upper Tean, opp Wentlows Road 07:21 08:11 09:31 11:31 16:31
Upper Tean, opp Tenford Lane 07:22 08:12 09:32 11:32 16:32
Upper Tean, adj Water Works 07:22 08:12 09:32 11:32 16:32
Mobberley, adj Huntley Lane 07:23 08:13 09:33 11:33 16:33
Mobberley, opp The Crown PH 07:24 08:14 09:34 11:34 16:34
Cheadle, adj Dandillion Avenue 07:25 08:15 09:35 11:35 16:35
Cheadle, adj Master Potter PH 07:26 08:16 09:36 11:36 16:36
Cheadle, adj Station Road 07:27 08:17 09:37 11:37 16:37
Cheadle, adj St Giles School 07:28 08:18 09:38 11:38 16:38
Cheadle, adj Charles Street 07:29 08:19 09:39 11:39 16:39
Cheadle, opp Oak Street 07:29 08:19 09:39 11:39 16:39
Cheadle, opp Cross Street 07:30 08:20 09:40 11:40 16:40
Cheadle, adj Natwest Bank 07:30 08:20 09:40 11:40 16:40
Cheadle, nr Prince George Street 07:30 08:20 09:40 11:40 16:40 17:45
Kingsley Moor, adj Kingsley Road 07:37 08:27 09:47 11:47 16:47 17:49
Kingsley Moor, opp Greenhead 07:37 08:27 09:47 11:47 16:47 17:49
Blakeley Lane, opp East View 07:38 08:28 09:48 11:48 16:48 17:50
Blakeley Lane, opp Cheadle Road 07:39 08:29 09:49 11:49 16:49 17:51
Cellarhead, adj March Lane 07:41 08:31 09:51 11:51 16:51 17:52
Cellarhead, nr Crossroads 07:42 08:32 09:52 11:52 16:52 17:53
Cellarhead, opp Moorside High School 07:42 08:32 09:52 11:52 16:52 17:53
Cellarhead, opp Southlowe Road 07:43 08:33 09:53 11:53 16:53 17:53
Werrington, nr Rownall Road 07:44 08:34 09:54 11:54 16:54 17:54
Werrington, opp Post Office 07:45 08:35 09:55 11:55 16:55 17:55
Washerwall, adj St Philips Church 07:46 08:36 09:55 11:55 16:55 17:55
Werrington, adj Clough Lane 07:47 08:37 09:56 11:56 16:56 17:56
Ash Bank Hotel (adj) 07:48 08:38 09:57 11:57 16:57 17:57
Ash Bank, adj New Road 07:49 08:39 09:57 11:57 16:57 17:57
Ash Bank Road (adj 72) 07:50 08:40 09:58 11:58 16:58 17:58
Ash Bank, adj Green's Lane 07:51 08:41 09:58 11:58 16:58 17:58
Townsend, opp Brookhouse Lane 07:52 08:42 09:59 11:59 16:59 17:59
Townsend, adj Corneville Road 07:53 08:43 10:00 12:00 17:00 17:59
Townsend, opp Eaves Lane 07:54 08:44 10:00 12:00 17:00 18:00
Bucknall, opp Central Avenue 07:55 08:45 10:01 12:01 17:01 18:01
Bucknall, adj Winston Place 07:56 08:46 10:02 12:02 17:02 18:01
Bucknall, adj Trent Bridge 07:57 08:47 10:02 12:02 17:02 18:02
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 07:58 08:48 10:03 12:03 17:03 18:02
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 08:00 08:50 10:04 12:04 17:04 18:03
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 08:00 08:50 10:04 12:04 17:04 18:04
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 08:01 08:51 10:05 12:05 17:05 18:04
Hanley, adj stop Q2 08:03 08:53 10:06 12:06 17:06 18:05
Hanley, adj stop S4 08:06 08:56 10:08 12:08 17:08 18:07
Hanley, adj stop S6 08:07 08:57 10:09 12:09 17:09 18:08
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 08:11 09:01 10:11 12:11 17:11 18:10

Hanley to Tean

Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 08:15 09:15 10:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:15 17:15
Hanley, adj stop O 1 08:17 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:18 17:18
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 08:18 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:20 17:20
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:20 17:20
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:21 17:21
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 08:20 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:22
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge 08:20 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:22
Bucknall, adj Northfleet Street 08:21 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:23
Bucknall, adj Central Avenue 08:21 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:24 17:24
Bucknall, adj Chapel Street 08:22 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:25 17:25
Townsend, adj Eaves Lane 08:23 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:26 17:26
Townsend, adj Jessica Grove 08:23 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:27 17:27
Townsend, adj Brookhouse Lane 08:24 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:27 17:27
Ash Bank, opp Green's Lane 08:24 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:28 17:28
Ash Bank Road (adj 101) 08:25 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:29 17:29
Ash Bank, opp New Road 08:26 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:30 17:30
Ash Bank, opp Ashbank Hotel 08:26 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:30 17:30
Werrington, opp Clough Lane 08:27 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:31 17:31
Werrington, adj Washerwall Lane 08:28 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:33
Werrington, adj Post Office 08:29 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Werrington, adj Rownall Road 08:29 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Cellarhead, adj Southlowe Road 08:30 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Cellarhead, adj Moorside High School 08:31 09:30 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Cellarhead, adj Crossroads 08:31 09:30 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Cellarhead, opp March Lane 08:32 09:31 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:37
Cellarhead, adj New Park Farm 08:32 09:31 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:37
Blakeley Lane, nr Cheadle Road 08:34 09:32 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:39
Blakeley Lane, adj East View 08:34 09:33 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:39
Kingsley Moor, adj Greenhead 08:35 09:33 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:40
Kingsley Moor, nr Kingsley Road 08:36 09:34 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Cheadle, adj Council Offices 08:42 09:38 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:47
Cheadle, opp Prince George Street 08:42 09:39 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:47
Cheadle, nr Tape Street 09:39
Cheadle, opp Moor Lane 09:40
Cotton, nr The Star PH 09:52
Alton Towers Entrance (adj) 09:59
Cheadle, adj Charles Street 08:43 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:48
Cheadle, opp Oak Street 08:43 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:48
Cheadle, opp Cross Street 08:44 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:49
Cheadle, adj Natwest Bank 08:44 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:49
Cheadle, opp St Giles School 08:45 10:45 15:45 16:50 17:50
Cheadle, opp Station Road 08:46 10:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
Cheadle, opp Master Potter PH 08:47 10:47 15:47 16:52 17:52
Cheadle, opp Dandillion Avenue 08:47 10:47 15:47 16:52 17:52
Mobberley, adj The Crown PH 08:49 10:49 15:49 16:54 17:54
Mobberley, opp Huntley Lane 08:49 10:49 15:49 16:54 17:54
Upper Tean, adj Ship Inn 08:50 10:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Upper Tean, adj Tenford Lane 08:51 10:51 15:51 16:56 17:56
Upper Tean, adj Wentlows Road 08:51 10:51 15:51 16:56 17:56
Upper Tean, opp Gorsty Hill Road 08:52 10:52 15:52 16:57 17:57
Upper Tean, adj Doval Gardens 08:53 10:53 15:53 16:58 17:58
Upper Tean, opp Post Office 08:54 10:54 15:54 16:59 17:59

Timetable data from D&G Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus