bustimes.org

33 - Bournemouth - Bournemouth - Boscombe - Royal Bournemouth Hospital - Southbourne - Christchurch

A service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Bournemouth - Christchurch

W Cliff Alum Chine (SE-bound) 07:35 then hourly until
W Cliff Studland Road (W-bound) 07:35
W Cliff Sandbourne Road (W-bound) 07:36
W Cliff Crosby Road (NW-bound) 07:36
W Cliff Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 07:37
W Cliff Alumdale Road (N-bound) 07:38
Westbourne Herbert Road (N-bound) 07:38
Westbourne Warren Road (N-bound) 07:40
Westbourne RL Stevenson Avenue (N-bound) 07:41
Westbourne The Libertine (W-bound) 07:42
Westbourne Arcade (E-bound) 07:43
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 07:44
Westbourne Netherhall Gardens (E-bound) 07:45
W Cliff Queens Road (E-bound) 07:46
W Cliff St Michaels Roundabout (E-bound) 07:47
Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 09:10 14:10 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:35
W Cliff Poole Hill (E-bound) 07:47
Bournemouth Pier (Stand HH) 09:11 14:11 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:36
Bournemouth Terrace Road (Stop J) 07:48
Bournemouth Exeter Road (Stand LL) 07:49
Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 07:50
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 07:50
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 07:51
Lansdowne, opp Russell Cotes Museum 07:52 09:12 14:12 15:22 16:27 17:38 18:37
Lansdowne East Cliff Lift (E-bound) 07:53 09:14 14:14 15:24 16:29 17:39 18:39
Lansdowne Suncliff Hotel (E-bound) 07:55 09:15 14:15 15:25 16:30 17:41 18:40
Boscombe Cottonwood Hotel (E-bound) 07:55 09:15 14:15 15:25 16:30 17:41 18:40
Boscombe Toft Steps (E-bound) 07:56 09:16 14:16 15:26 16:31 17:42 18:41
Boscombe Putting Green (E-bound) 07:57 09:17 14:17 15:27 16:32 17:43 18:42
Boscombe Gardens (NE-bound) 07:59 09:19 14:19 15:29 16:34 17:45 18:44
Boscombe Crescent (E-bound) 08:00 09:20 14:20 15:30 16:35 17:46 18:45
Boscombe Palmerston Road (N-bound) 08:01 09:21 14:21 15:31 16:36 17:47 18:46
Boscombe Sovereign Centre (E-bound) 08:01 09:21 14:21 15:31 16:36 17:47 18:46
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand B) 08:02 09:22 14:22 15:32 16:37 17:48 18:47
Boscombe North Road (NW-bound) 08:03 09:22 14:22 15:34 16:39 17:49 18:48
Springbourne Kings Park (NW-bound) 08:05 09:23 14:23 15:36 16:41 17:50 18:49
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (NE-bound) 08:07 09:24 14:24 15:38 16:43 17:51 18:50
Littledown Thistlebarrow Road (E-bound) 08:09 09:25 14:25 15:40 16:45 17:52 18:51
Littledown Bishops Close (E-bound) 08:10 09:26 14:26 15:42 16:47 17:53 18:52
Littledown Glencoe Road (E-bound) 08:11 09:26 14:26 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:52
Littledown Avonbourne School (SE-bound) 08:14 09:28 14:28 15:46 16:51 17:55 18:54
Iford Durrington Road (N-bound) 08:16 09:29 14:29 15:47 16:52 17:56 18:55
Iford Petersfield Place (NE-bound) 08:19 09:30 14:30 15:48 16:53 17:57 18:56
Iford Warnford Road (NE-bound) 08:21 09:31 14:31 15:49 16:54 17:59 18:57
Iford St Peters School (N-bound) 08:23 09:32 14:32 15:50 16:55 18:00 18:58
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (NW-bound) 08:25 09:33 14:33 15:51 16:56 18:01 18:59
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (Stop B) 08:28 09:35 14:35 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:01
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (SE-bound) 08:30 09:36 14:36 15:54 16:59 18:04
Iford Cheriton Avenue (SE-bound) 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:55 17:00 18:05
Iford Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:56 17:01 18:06
Iford Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:34 09:38 14:38 15:56 17:01 18:06
Iford Exton Road (SW-bound) 08:36 09:39 14:39 15:57 17:02 18:07
Iford Warnford Road (SW-bound) 08:37 09:40 14:40 15:58 17:03 18:08
Iford Hambledon Road (SW-bound) 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:59 17:04 18:09
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (SW-bound) 08:39 09:41 14:41 15:59 17:04 18:09
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (SW-bound) 08:41 09:42 14:42 16:00 17:05 18:10
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 08:42 09:43 14:43 16:01 17:06 18:11
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 08:44 09:44 14:44 16:02 17:07 18:12
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 08:47 09:46 14:46 16:04 17:09 18:14
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (E-bound) 08:47 09:46 14:46 16:04 17:09 18:14
W Southbourne Carbery Avenue (SE-bound) 08:47 09:47 14:47 16:05 17:10 18:15
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (S-bound) 08:48 09:47 14:47 16:05 17:10 18:15
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (SE-bound) 08:49 09:48 14:48 16:06 17:11 18:16
Southbourne Cross Roads (E-bound) 08:49 09:49 14:49 16:07 17:12 18:17
Southbourne Belle Vue Mansions (E-bound) 08:49 09:49 14:49 16:07 17:12 18:17
Southbourne Church Road (E-bound) 08:50 09:50 14:50 16:08 17:13 18:18
Southbourne St Catherines Road (E-bound) 08:50 09:50 14:50 16:08 17:13 18:18
Southbourne Wildown Road (SE-bound) 08:51 09:51 14:51 16:09 17:14 18:19
Southbourne Dalmeny Road (SE-bound) 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:10 17:15 18:20
Southbourne Hengistbury Road (NE-bound) 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:10 17:15 18:20
Southbourne Baring Road (NE-bound) 08:53 09:53 14:53 16:11 17:16 18:21
Southbourne Broadway Shops (NW-bound) 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:12 17:17 18:22
Southbourne Kingsley Avenue (NW-bound) 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:12 17:17 18:22
Southbourne Nugent Road (NW-bound) 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:13 17:18 18:23
Tuckton Bridge (NE-bound) 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:14 17:19 18:24
Tuckton Bridge (N-bound) 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:14 17:19 18:24
Christchurch, opp Riverland Court 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:15 17:20 18:25
Christchurch King's Avenue (N-bound) 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:15 17:20 18:25
Christchurch Manor Road (W-bound) 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:16 17:21 18:26
Christchurch Kings Avenue (W-bound) 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:17 17:22 18:27
Christchurch Freda Road (E-bound) 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:18 17:23 18:27
Christchurch Gleadowe Avenue (E-bound) 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:19 17:24 18:28
Christchurch King's Avenue (SW-bound) 09:02 10:01 15:01 16:19 17:24 18:29
Christchurch Riverland Court (SW-bound) 09:03 10:02 15:02 16:20 17:25 18:30
Christchurch Willow Drive (E-bound) 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:21 17:26 18:30
Christchurch Twynham School (N-bound) 09:05 10:04 15:04 16:22 17:27
Christchurch Barrack Road (Stop E) 09:07 10:06 15:06 16:24 17:29
Christchurch St Margarets Avenue (E-bound) 18:32
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop A) 18:34

Christchurch - Bournemouth

Christchurch Town Centre (Stop A) then hourly until 18:35
W Southbourne Stourfield School (SE-bound) 07:40
W Southbourne Irving Road (SE-bound) 07:40
W Southbourne Seafield Road (SE-bound) 07:41
Tuckton Athelstan Road (SE-bound) 07:41
Tuckton New Church (SE-bound) 07:42
Tuckton Shops (E-bound) 07:42
Tuckton Bridge (E-bound) 07:43
Christchurch Barrack Road (Stop E) 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:35 17:35 18:35
Christchurch Twynham Avenue (W-bound) 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:35 17:35 18:35
Christchurch Manor Road (W-bound) 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:37 17:37 18:37
Christchurch Kings Avenue (W-bound) 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:39 17:39 18:39
Christchurch Freda Road (E-bound) 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:39 17:39 18:39
Christchurch Gleadowe Avenue (E-bound) 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:40 17:39 18:40
Christchurch King's Avenue (SW-bound) 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:40 17:39 18:40
Christchurch Riverland Court (SW-bound) 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:41 17:39 18:41
Tuckton Bridge (SW-bound) 07:43 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:41 17:40 18:41
Southbourne Brightlands Avenue (SE-bound) 07:44 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:42 17:40 18:42
Southbourne Nugent Road (SE-bound) 07:45 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:43 17:40 18:43
Southbourne Kingsley Avenue (SE-bound) 07:46 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:43 17:40 18:43
Southbourne Broadway Shops (SE-bound) 07:47 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:44 17:41 18:44
Southbourne Baring Road (SW-bound) 07:47 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:44 17:41 18:44
Southbourne Hengistbury Road (SW-bound) 07:47 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:44 17:42 18:44
Southbourne Dalmeny Road (NW-bound) 07:48 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:45 17:43 18:45
Southbourne Wildown Road (NW-bound) 07:49 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:46 17:45 18:46
Southbourne St Catherines Road (W-bound) 07:50 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:47 17:46 18:47
Southbourne Church Road (SW-bound) 07:51 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:48 17:48 18:48
Southbourne Cross Roads (NW-bound) 07:51 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:48 17:48 18:48
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (W-bound) 07:52 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:48 17:49 18:49
Southbourne Clifton Road (N-bound) 07:53 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:49 17:49 18:49
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (W-bound) 07:54 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:49 17:50 18:50
W Southbourne Carbery Avenue (NW-bound) 07:55 09:26 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:50 17:50 18:50
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 07:56 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:50 17:51 18:51
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 07:57 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:51 17:52 18:52
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 07:59 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:29 16:52 17:53 18:53
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (NE-bound) 08:03 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:54 17:56 18:55
Pokesdown St James School (NE-bound) 08:04 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:55 17:56 18:56
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (NE-bound) 08:05 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:34 16:55 17:57 18:56
Iford Hambledon Road (NE-bound) 08:06 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:56 17:58 18:57
Iford Warnford Road (NE-bound) 08:08 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:36 16:57 17:59 18:58
Iford Exton Road (NE-bound) 08:08 09:34 10:33 14:33 15:37 16:57 18:00 18:58
Iford Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:09 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:38 16:58 18:00 18:59
Iford Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:10 09:35 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:58 18:01 18:59
Iford Cheriton Avenue (NW-bound) 08:11 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:59 18:02 19:00
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (NW-bound) 08:13 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:41 17:00 18:03 19:01
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (Stop B) 08:16 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:44 17:02 18:05 19:03
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (SE-bound) 08:17 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:45 17:03 18:05
Iford St Peters School (S-bound) 08:18 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:47 17:04 18:06
Iford Warnford Road (SW-bound) 08:19 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:48 17:05 18:07
Iford Petersfield Place (SW-bound) 08:19 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:49 17:06 18:08
Iford Durrington Road (S-bound) 08:20 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:51 17:07 18:09
Littledown Avonbourne School (NW-bound) 08:22 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:53 17:09 18:10
Littledown Glencoe Road (W-bound) 08:23 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:55 17:10 18:11
Littledown Bishops Close (W-bound) 08:23 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:56 17:12 18:13
Littledown Thistlebarrow Road (W-bound) 08:24 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:58 17:13 18:14
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (SW-bound) 08:25 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:59 17:14 18:15
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (o/s 166) 08:25 09:48 10:48 14:48 16:00 17:15 18:16
Springbourne Kings Park (SE-bound) 08:26 09:49 10:49 14:49 16:02 17:16 18:17
Boscombe North Road (SE-bound) 08:27 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:03 17:18 18:19
Boscombe Centenary Way (SE-bound) 08:27 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:04 17:18 18:19
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 08:28 09:51 10:51 14:51 16:05 17:19 18:20
Boscombe Palmerston Road (W-bound) 08:28 09:51 10:51 14:51 16:05 17:19 18:20
Boscombe Crescent (W-bound) 08:29 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:06 17:20 18:21
Boscombe Gardens (SW-bound) 08:30 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:06 17:20 18:21
Boscombe Putting Green (W-bound) 08:31 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:08 17:22 18:23
Boscombe Toft Steps (W-bound) 08:32 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:08 17:22 18:23
Boscombe Cottonwood Hotel (W-bound) 08:33 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:09 17:23 18:24
Lansdowne Suncliff Hotel (W-bound) 08:34 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:10 17:24 18:25
Lansdowne East Cliff Lift (W-bound) 08:35 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:11 17:25 18:26
Lansdowne Russell Cotes Museum (W-bound) 08:36 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:13 17:27 18:28
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 08:38 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:15 17:28 18:29
Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 08:39 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:17 17:30 18:31

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 9 November 2020

Yellow Buses