🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

33 - Castlefield - High Wycombe - Totteridge

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Totteridge - High Wycombe - Castlefield

Castlefield - High Wycombe - Totteridge

Desborough Castle, o/s The Jolly Bodger PH 06:57 07:27 then every 20 minutes until 16:27 16:47 then every 20 minutes until 19:07
Desborough Castle Laburnum Road (o/s 216) 06:58 07:28 16:28 16:48 19:08
Desborough Castle, opp Methodist Church 06:59 07:29 16:29 16:49 19:09
Desborough Castle Cross Road (opp 10) 07:01 07:31 16:31 16:51 19:11
Desborough Castle Spearing Road (o/s 84) 07:01 07:31 16:31 16:51 19:11
Desborough Castle, opp Grenfell Avenue 07:02 07:32 16:32 16:52 19:12
Desborough Castle Copyground Lane (Opp 1) 07:04 07:34 16:34 16:54 19:14
High Wycombe, opp The Half Moon PH 07:05 07:35 16:35 16:55 19:15
High Wycombe Oakridge Road (Opp 3) 07:05 07:35 16:35 16:55 19:15
High Wycombe Green Street (o/s 23) 07:06 07:36 16:36 16:56 19:16
High Wycombe, adj Cedar Terrace 07:06 07:36 16:36 16:56 19:16
High Wycombe, opp St John's Church 07:07 07:37 16:37 16:57 19:17
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:10 07:40 16:40 17:00 19:20
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:15 07:45 16:45 17:05 19:25
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 07:16 07:46 16:46 17:06 19:26
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 07:16 07:46 16:46 17:06 19:26
High Wycombe, opp Railway Station 07:17 07:47 16:47 17:06 19:26
High Wycombe, opp Duke Street 07:19 07:49 16:49 17:07 19:27
High Wycombe, adj Lucas Road 07:21 07:51 16:51 17:10 19:30
High Wycombe Bowerdean Crossroads (o/s 155) 07:23 07:53 16:53 17:12 19:32
Totteridge, adj Rowan Avenue 07:23 07:53 16:53 17:12 19:32
Totteridge, adj Elora Road 07:24 07:54 16:54 17:13 19:33
Totteridge, adj Turners Drive 07:25 07:55 16:55 17:14 19:34
Totteridge Lane (o/s 17) 07:26 07:56 16:56 17:15 19:35
Totteridge, opp The Dolphin PH 07:27 07:57 16:57 17:16 19:36
Totteridge, adj Tyzack Road 07:29 07:59 16:59 17:18 19:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks