bustimes.org

33 - MANCHESTER - Worsley Court House

A service operated by Go North West

Road closed

Eccles New Road, Salford

From 15 June 2022

From Thursday 16 June until further notice, Eccles New Road will be closed towards Gilda Brook Road from Stott Lane only. As a result, bus services 23 and 33 will be on diversion.

Services will be on diversion heading towards Worlsey/Trafford Centre. Please allow plenty of time for your journey.

Services are diverting towards Trafford Centre from Eccles New Road to Gilda Brook Road travelling via Stott Lane and Eccles Old Road. A portion of Eccles New Road will not serve. Customers can board/alight the bus along the diversion route, Turnpike House or Eccles Interchange.

Services heading towards Manchester will operate normal route.

Map

MANCHESTER - Worsley Court House

Shudehill Interchange (Stand C) 09:02 10:02 11:00 then hourly until 18:00 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Manchester Turner Street (Stop NZ) 09:03 10:03 11:02 18:02 19:01 23:01
Manchester Tib Street (Stop CC) 09:05 10:05 11:04 18:04 19:03 23:03
Manchester Piccadilly Gardens (Stop S) 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07 19:05 23:05
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CU) 09:07 10:07 11:08 18:08 19:05 23:05
Manchester Oxford Street (Stop SV) 09:08 10:08 11:09 18:09 19:06 23:06
Manchester Bridgewater Hall (Stop SU) 09:09 10:09 11:10 18:10 19:07 23:07
Manchester Watson Street (Stop SS) 09:10 10:10 11:11 18:11 19:08 23:08
Castlefield Liverpool Road (Stop WO) 09:11 10:11 11:12 18:12 19:09 23:09
Castlefield, opp Science Museum 09:12 10:12 11:13 18:13 19:10 23:10
Castlefield, nr Water Street 09:13 10:13 11:14 18:14 19:11 23:11
Ordsall Lane (adj) 09:13 10:13 11:15 18:15 19:11 23:11
Ordsall, adj Oldfield Road 09:14 10:14 11:15 18:15 19:12 23:12
Ordsall, opp Comus Street 09:14 10:14 11:16 18:16 19:12 23:12
Ordsall, nr Phoebe Street 09:16 10:16 11:18 18:18 19:14 23:14
Ordsall, nr Howard Street 09:18 10:18 11:21 18:21 19:16 23:16
Langworthy, nr Thurlow Street 09:19 10:19 11:21 18:21 19:17 23:17
South Langworthy Road (Stop C) 09:20 10:20 11:23 18:23 19:18 23:18
Weaste, nr Kirkham Street 09:21 10:21 11:24 18:24 19:19 23:19
Weaste, nr Mode Wheel Road 09:22 10:22 11:25 18:25 19:20 23:20
Weaste Metrolink Stop (opp) 09:22 10:22 11:26 18:26 19:20 23:20
Ladywell, nr Turnpike House 09:24 10:24 11:29 18:29 19:22 23:22
⚠️ Ladywell, opp Stott Lane 09:25 10:25 11:30 18:30 19:23 23:23
⚠️ Ladywell Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 09:27 10:27 11:32 18:32 19:25 23:25
Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 09:29 10:29 11:35 18:35 19:27 23:27

Worsley Court House - MANCHESTER

Eccles Interchange (Stand D) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:40 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Ladywell Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 17:41 18:41 19:31 22:31
Ladywell, nr Stott Lane 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 17:42 18:42 19:32 22:32
Ladywell, opp Turnpike House 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 17:44 18:44 19:33 22:33
Weaste Metrolink Stop (o/s) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 17:45 18:45 19:34 22:34
Weaste, opp Kirkham Street 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 17:46 18:46 19:35 22:35
Langworthy Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 17:47 18:47 19:36 22:36
Langworthy, o/s Kielder Square 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 17:48 18:48 19:37 22:37
Langworthy, opp Thurlow Street 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 17:48 18:48 19:37 22:37
Ordsall, opp Howard Street 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 17:49 18:49 19:38 22:38
Ordsall, opp Phoebe Street 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:52 17:52 18:52 19:40 22:40
Ordsall, nr Comus Street 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:53 17:53 18:53 19:41 22:41
Ordsall, o/s Sainsbury's 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:54 17:54 18:54 19:42 22:42
Castlefield, on Regent Bridge 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:55 17:55 18:55 19:42 22:42
Castlefield, nr New Elm Road 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:56 17:56 18:56 19:43 22:43
Castlefield, o/s Science Museum 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:57 17:57 18:57 19:44 22:44
Castlefield Museum (Stop WP) 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:57 17:57 18:57 19:45 22:45
Castlefield Watson Street (Stop SR) 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:59 17:59 18:59 19:46 22:46
Manchester Bridgewater Hall (Stop ST) 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:00 18:00 19:00 19:47 22:47
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:02 18:02 19:02 19:49 22:49
Manchester, nr Dickinson Street 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:02 18:02 19:02 19:49 22:49
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:03 18:03 19:03 19:50 22:50
Manchester Piccadilly Gardens (Stop R) 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:05 18:05 19:05 19:51 22:51
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:07 18:07 19:07 19:53 22:53
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:11 18:11 19:10 19:56 22:56

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 25 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Go North West