bustimes.org

333 - North Shields Ferry-Tynemouth

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

N Shields New Quay - Ferry Terminal (NE-bound) 06:57 then every 30 minutes until 08:57 09:27 09:57 then every 30 minutes until 17:57
N Shields Liddel Street (NE-bound) 06:59 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:59
N Shields Bell Street - Fish Quay (E-bound) 07:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 18:00
N Shields Union Road - Fish Quay (E-bound) 07:00 09:00 09:31 10:00 18:00
N Shields Bird Street (SW-bound) 07:01 09:01 09:32 10:01 18:01
N Shields Charlotte Street-Pearson Place (SW-bound) 07:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 18:02
N Shields Howard Street (Q) 07:03 09:03 09:34 10:03 18:03
N Shields Howard Street (Q) 07:04 09:04 10:04 18:04
N Shields Albion Road-Brandling Terrace (E-bound) 07:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:04
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Jackson Street (NE-bound) 07:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 18:05
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Washington Tce (NE-bound) 07:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 18:06
Tynemouth King Edward Road-Mill Grove (NE-bound) 07:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:07
Tynemouth The Broadway-Crossway (NW-bound) 07:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:07
Tynemouth Broadway (N-bound) 07:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:08
Tynemouth The Broadway-Beach Road (S-bound) 07:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 18:10
Tynemouth Broadway (S-bound) 07:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 18:10
Tynemouth The Broadway-Kennersdene (E-bound) 07:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 18:11
Tynemouth King Edward Road-Mariners Lane (W-bound) 07:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 18:12
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Washington Tce (SW-bound) 07:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 18:13
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Jackson Street (SW-bound) 07:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 18:14
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Grey Street (SW-bound) 07:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 18:14
N Shields Northumberland Square (N) 07:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 18:15
N Shields Rudyerd Street (E) 07:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 18:17
N Shields Rudyerd Street (E) 06:48 07:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 18:18
N Shields Borough Road-Saville Street West (SE-bound) 06:48 07:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 18:18
N Shields Borough Road-Clive Street (SE-bound) 06:49 07:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 18:19
N Shields New Quay - Ferry Terminal (NE-bound) 06:50 07:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 18:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis