Bus Times

334 - Caunton - Kneesall - Wellow - New Ollerton - Tuxford

A bus service operated by NottsBus

Caunton - Kneesall - Wellow - New Ollerton - Tuxford

Caunton Mill Lane (o/s 2) 10:35 12:35
Caunton, adj St Andrews Church 10:35 12:35
Kersall Lane (adj) 10:41 12:41
Kneesall, opp School Lane 10:44 12:44
Kneesall, adj Ossington Road 08:45 10:45 12:45
Kneesall, opp School Lane 08:45 10:45 12:45
Ompton, adj Flash Lane 08:47 10:47 12:47
Wellow, adj The Green 08:50 10:50 12:50
Wellow, opp Maypole 08:50 10:50 12:50
Wellow, adj Potter Lane 08:50 10:50 12:50
Wellow Maypole Road (SW-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51
Wellow, opp Potter Lane 08:51 10:51 12:51
Wellow, adj Maypole 08:52 10:52 12:52
Old Ollerton, opp Hop Pole 08:56 10:56 12:56
Ollerton, o/s Police Station 08:57 10:57 12:57
Ollerton, adj Gattlys Lane 08:58 10:58 12:58
Ollerton Church Circle (SE-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01
Ollerton Briar Road (S-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02
Ollerton Rufford Avenue (NE-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04
Ollerton, adj Beech Avenue 09:04 11:04 13:04
Ollerton, opp Newark Road 09:05 11:05 13:05
Boughton Tuxford Road (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05
Boughton, adj Greenwood Crescent 09:05 11:05 13:05
Boughton, opp Harrow Lane 09:06 11:06 13:06
Boughton, opp Maun Way 09:07 11:07 13:07
Laxton, adj Timothy Road 09:13 11:13 13:13
Egmanton Main Street (NE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17
Egmanton Tuxford Road (NE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 09:21 11:21 13:21
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 09:22 11:22 13:22
Tuxford, opp Library 09:30 11:30 13:30
Tuxford Ashvale Road (S-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33
Tuxford Linden Avenue (S-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35
Tuxford Maple Close (opp 27) 09:35 11:35 13:35
Tuxford, o/s Nicholas Place 09:35 11:35 13:35
Tuxford, adj Faraday Avenue 09:36 11:36 13:36
Tuxford, o/s Library 09:37 11:37 13:37
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 09:39 11:39 13:39
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 09:40 11:40 13:40

Tuxford - New Ollerton - Wellow - Kneesall - Caunton

Tuxford Linden Avenue (S-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35
Tuxford Maple Close (opp 27) 09:35 11:35 13:35
Tuxford, o/s Nicholas Place 09:35 11:35 13:35
Tuxford, adj Faraday Avenue 09:36 11:36 13:36
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 09:39 11:39 13:39
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:45
Egmanton Tuxford Road (SW-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49
Egmanton Main Street (SW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50
Laxton, opp Timothy Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54
Boughton, adj Maun Way 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59
Boughton, adj Harrow Lane 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:00
Boughton, opp Greenwood Crescent 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01
Boughton Tuxford Road (W-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01
Ollerton, adj Newark Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01
Ollerton Rufford Avenue (NE-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03
Ollerton, adj Beech Avenue 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03
Ollerton Briar Road (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05
Ollerton, o/s Rosewood Centre 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05
Ollerton, opp Gattlys Lane 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:08
Ollerton, opp Police Station 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09
Old Ollerton, adj Hop Pole 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11
Wellow, opp Maypole 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14
Wellow, adj Potter Lane 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15
Wellow Maypole Road (SW-bound) 10:16s 12:16s 14:16s 15:16s
Wellow, opp Potter Lane 10:16s 12:16s 14:16s 15:16s
Wellow, adj Maypole 10:16s 12:16s 14:16s 15:16s
Wellow, opp The Green 10:16s 12:16s 14:16s 15:16s
Ompton, opp Flash Lane 10:19s 12:19s 14:19s 15:19s
Kneesall, adj Ossington Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22
Kersall Lane (opp) 10:25 12:25
Caunton Mill Lane (o/s 2) 10:32 12:32

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information