bustimes.org

335 - Nottsbus Connect - Retford - New Ollerton - Newark

A bus service operated by Travel Wright

Map

Newark - New Ollerton - Retford

Newark Bus Station (Bay A) 07:00
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 07:02
Newark, adj Trent Bridge 07:03
Newark Castle Railway Station (adj) 07:03
Newark, opp Smeatons Lakes 07:04
S Muskham, opp Main Street 07:06
Little Carlton Ollerton Road (W-bound) 07:08
Caunton, opp St Andrews Church 07:15
Caunton Demand Responsive Area 07:16
Norwell Demand Responsive Area 07:19
Norwell Woodhouse Demand Responsive Area 07:22
Kersall Lane (adj) 07:23
Kneesall, opp School Lane 07:25
Ompton, adj Flash Lane 07:28
Wellow, adj The Green 07:33
Old Ollerton, opp Hop Pole 07:38
Ollerton, o/s Methodist Church 07:39
Ollerton Forest Road (NE-bound) 07:40
Ollerton, adj Beech Avenue 07:41
Ollerton Briar Road (N-bound) 07:42
Ollerton Briar Road (S-bound) 07:43
Ollerton, opp Newark Road 07:44
Boughton, adj Hazel Road 07:45
Boughton, opp Holles Close 07:45
Boughton, opp Linton Drive 07:46
Boughton Retford Road (N-bound) 07:46
Walesby Main Street (E-bound) 07:52
Walesby, adj Chapel Lane 07:53
Walesby, opp Manor Close 07:53
Walesby New Hill (adj 16) 07:54
Bothamsall, opp Sports Ground 07:58
Bothamsall Demand Responsive Area 08:00
W Drayton, opp School Farm 08:05
Elkesley High Street (NW-bound) 08:08
Elkesley, opp Holly Bush Close 08:08
Elkesley, o/s Blacksmith Cottages 08:09
Elkesley Coalpit Lane (W-bound) 08:09
Elkesley Headland Avenue (W-bound) 08:10
Elkesley Jockey Lane (NE-bound) 08:12
Ordsall, adj Glen Eagles Way 08:18
Ordsall, adj Brecks Road 08:18
Ordsall West Hill Road (N-bound) 08:18
Ordsall, adj Newlands 08:19
Ordsall, adj Cheyne Walk 08:19
Ordsall, opp Northumbria Drive 08:19
Ordsall Road (o/s 50) 08:20
Ordsall, o/s Babworth Park 08:20
Retford, adj St Josephs Church 08:22
Retford Queen Street (S-bound) 08:22
Retford, adj Railway Station 08:23
Retford, opp Duke Street 08:23
Retford, opp Thrumpton Lane 08:24
Retford Bus Station (Bay A) 08:25

Retford - New Ollerton - Newark

Retford Bus Station (Bay E) 16:10
Retford, adj Thrumpton Lane 16:11
Retford, adj Duke Street 16:11
Retford, opp Railway Station 16:11
Retford Queen Street (N-bound) 16:12
Retford, opp St Josephs Church 16:13
Retford, opp Sports Ground 16:13
Ordsall, opp Babworth Park 16:14
Ordsall Road (o/s 59) 16:14
Ordsall, adj Northumbria Drive 16:15
Ordsall, opp Cheyne Walk 16:15
Ordsall, opp Newlands 16:15
Ordsall West Hill Road (S-bound) 16:16
Ordsall, opp Brecks Road 16:16
Ordsall, opp Glen Eagles Way 16:16
Elkesley Jockey Lane (SW-bound) 16:22
Elkesley Headland Avenue (W-bound) 16:25
Elkesley Coalpit Lane (W-bound) 16:25
Elkesley, opp Blacksmith Cottages 16:25
Elkesley, adj Holly Bush Close 16:25
Elkesley High Street (NW-bound) 16:26
Elkesley, opp Holly Bush Close 16:26
Elkesley, o/s Blacksmith Cottages 16:27
Elkesley Coalpit Lane (W-bound) 16:27
W Drayton, adj School Farm 16:33
Bothamsall Demand Responsive Area 16:38s
Bothamsall, adj Sports Ground 16:38
Walesby New Hill (opp 16) 16:42
Walesby, adj Manor Close 16:43
Walesby, opp Chapel Lane 07:29 16:44
Walesby Main Street (W-bound) 07:29 16:44
Boughton Retford Road (S-bound) 07:30 16:45
Boughton, adj Linton Drive 07:30 16:45
Boughton, adj Holles Close 07:30 16:45
Boughton, opp Hazel Road 07:30 16:45
Ollerton, adj Newark Road 07:30 16:45
Ollerton Rufford Avenue (NE-bound) 07:31 16:46
Ollerton, adj Beech Avenue 07:31 16:46
Ollerton Briar Road (N-bound) 07:33 16:48
Ollerton Briar Road (N-bound) 07:39 16:54
Ollerton, o/s Rosewood Centre 07:39 16:54
Ollerton, opp Gattlys Lane 07:41 16:56
Ollerton, opp Police Station 07:42 16:57
Old Ollerton, adj Hop Pole 07:45 17:00
Wellow, opp The Green 07:49 17:02
Ompton, opp Flash Lane 07:54 17:05
Kneesall, adj School Lane 07:59 17:08
Kersall Lane (opp) 08:02 17:10
Caunton Mill Lane (o/s 2) 08:07 17:14
Caunton, adj St Andrews Church 08:09 17:15
Little Carlton Ollerton Road (E-bound) 08:18 17:20
S Muskham, adj Main Street 08:21 17:22
Newark, o/s Smeatons Lakes 08:22 17:25
Newark Castle Railway Station (opp) 08:25 17:30
Newark Castle Gate (SW-bound) 08:26
Newark Bus Station (Bay A) 08:28

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Travel Wright