bustimes.org

337 - Chorley - Ormskirk via Gillibrands Park, Charnock Richard, Mawdesley, Parbold

A bus service operated by Holmeswood Coaches Ltd

Map

Ormskirk - Chorley via Gillibrands Park, Charnock Richard, Mawdesley, Parbold

Ormskirk Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:20 08:10 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:05 16:15 18:50
Ormskirk, by Park Road 06:21 08:11 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:06 16:16 18:51
Ormskirk, by Vicarage Walk 06:21 08:12 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:07 16:17 18:51
Ormskirk, by Derby St West 06:22 08:12 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:07 16:17 18:52
Ormskirk, by Library 06:22 08:13 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:08 16:18 18:52
Ormskirk, opp Hattersley Court 06:23 08:14 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:09 16:19 18:53
Ormskirk, by Grove Park 06:24 08:15 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:10 16:20 18:54
Ormskirk, opp Grove Farm 06:25 08:16 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:11 16:21 18:55
Ormskirk, by Merridale Villas 06:26 08:18 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:13 16:23 18:56
Burscough, by High Lane 06:27 08:19 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:14 16:24 18:57
Burscough, opp Ringtail Park 06:28 08:20 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:15 16:25 18:58
Burscough, opp Tollgate Crescent 06:30 08:22 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:17 16:27 19:00
Burscough, by Hesketh Road 06:34 08:27 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:21 16:31 19:04
Burscough Trevor Road (By) 06:34 08:28 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:21 16:31 19:04
Burscough, by Stanley Club 06:35 08:28 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:22 16:32 19:05
Burscough Bridge (opp) 06:35 08:29 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:22 16:32 19:05
Burscough Bridge, by Tesco 06:36 08:30 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:23 16:33 19:06
Burscough Bridge (by) 06:36 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:33 19:06
Burscough, opp Stanley Club 06:36 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:34 19:06
Burscough, opp War Memorial 06:37 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:34 19:07
Burscough, by Lathom Close 06:37 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:34 19:07
Burscough, opp Richmond Avenue 06:38 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:35 19:08
Burscough, opp Pardoe Court 06:38 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:36 19:08
Burscough, opp Flax Lane 06:38 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:36 19:08
Burscough, by Delph Drive 06:39 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:36 19:09
Burscough, by Wheat Lane 06:39 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:37 19:09
Lathom, adj Three Oaks 06:40 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:38 19:10
Newburgh, opp Tears Lane 06:44 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:42 19:14
Newburgh, o/s Post Office 06:44 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:43 19:14
Newburgh, by Red Lion 06:45 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:44 19:15
Newburgh, by Higher Lane End 06:45 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:44 19:15
Parbold, opp Stocks Tavern 06:46 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:45 19:16
Parbold, o/s Railway Station 06:47 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:46 19:17
Parbold, opp Library 06:48 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:47 19:18
Parbold, adj The Common 06:49 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:48 19:19
Hill Dale, o/s Post Office 06:50 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:49 19:20
Hill Dale, by Maltkiln Lane End 06:51 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:50 19:21
Bispham Green, opp Eagle and Child 06:53 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:52 19:23
Mawdesley, by New Street 06:55 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:54 19:25
Mawdesley, by Post Office 06:56 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:55 19:26
Andertons Mill, o/s Black Bull 06:57 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:56 19:27
Mawdesley, by Robin Hood 07:00 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:59 19:30
Croston Park (by) 07:05 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:05 19:35
Croston, by Town Road 07:05 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:05 19:35
Croston, adj Station Road 07:05 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:05 19:35
Croston, by Railway Station 07:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:06 19:36
Croston, by Moor Road 07:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:06 19:36
Croston, adj Ridley Lane 07:07 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:07 19:37
Croston, by The Mill Hotel 07:08 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:08 19:38
Croston, by Garden Centre 07:09 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:09 19:39
Ulnes Walton Lane (by) 07:09 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:09 19:39
Ulnes Walton, opp New Lane 07:09 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:09 19:39
Eccleston, opp Lydiate Farm 07:10 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:10 19:40
Eccleston, by St Marys Church 07:12 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:12 19:42
Eccleston, opp Tincklers Lane 07:12 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:12 19:42
Eccleston, adj Towngate 07:13 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:13 19:43
Eccleston, by Lawrence Lane 07:13 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:13 19:43
Eccleston Green, o/s Institute 07:13 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:13 19:43
Eccleston Green, by Park Street 07:14 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:14 19:44
Eccleston Green, o/s Church 07:14 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:14 19:44
Eccleston Green, by Whalley Road 07:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:15 19:45
Eccleston Green, opp The Warings 07:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:15 19:45
Charnock Richard, by Park Hall Entrance 07:16 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:17 19:47
Charnock Richard, by Services West 07:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:17 19:47
Charnock Richard, by Services East 07:17 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:18 19:48
Charnock Richard, opp Hinds Head 07:18 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:19 19:49
Charnock Richard, by Charter Lane 07:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:19 19:49
Charnock Richard, by Leeson Avenue 07:19 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:20 19:50
Charnock Richard, by Dog and Partridge 07:20 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:21 19:51
Charnock Richard, adj Church Lane 07:20 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:21 19:51
Birkacre, opp Plymouth Cottages 07:21 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:22 19:52
Gillibrand, opp Nightingale Way 07:23 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:24 19:54
Gillibrand, opp Burghwood Way 07:24 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:25 19:55
Gillibrand, by Ackhurst Road 07:26 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:27 19:57
Southport Road, opp Lancashire College 07:28 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:29 19:59
Southport Road, by Parklands HS 07:28 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:29 19:59
Southport Road, by Woodville Road 07:30 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:31 20:01
Chorley, opp Booths 07:31 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:32 20:02
Chorley Bus Station (Stand M) 07:34 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:35 20:05
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Chorley - Ormskirk via Gillibrands Park, Charnock Richard, Mawdesley, Parbold

Chorley Bus Station (Stand L) 06:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:25
Chorley, by Booths 06:46 09:31 11:31 13:31 17:26
Southport Road, opp Woodville Road 06:47 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:27
Southport Road, opp Parklands HS 06:48 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:28
Southport Road, by Lancashire College 06:49 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:29
Southport Road, opp Ackhurst Road 06:52 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:32
Gillibrand, by Burghwood Way 06:54 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:34
Gillibrand, by Nightingale Way 06:55 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:35
Gillibrand, opp Butterworth Brow 06:56 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:36
Birkacre, adj Plymouth Cottages 06:56 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:36
Charnock Richard, opp Church Lane 06:58 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:38
Charnock Richard, opp Dog & Partridge 06:59 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:39
Charnock Richard, opp Leeson Avenue 06:59 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:39
Charnock Richard, opp Charter Lane 07:00 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:40
Charnock Richard, o/s Hinds Head 07:01 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:41
Charnock Richard, opp Services East 07:02 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:42
Charnock Richard, opp Services West 07:02 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:42
Charnock Richard, opp Park Hall Entrance 07:02 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:42
Eccleston Green, by The Warings 07:04 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:44
Eccleston Green, opp Whalley Road 07:05 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:45
Eccleston Green, by Old Mill 07:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:46
Eccleston Green, by Enfield Close 07:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:46
Eccleston Green, opp Institute 07:07 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:47
Eccleston, by Doctors Lane 07:07 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:47
Eccleston, by Towngate 07:07 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:47
Eccleston, adj Tincklers Lane 07:08 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:48
Eccleston, opp St Marys Church 07:08 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:48
Eccleston, by Lydiate Farm 07:10 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:50
Ulnes Walton, by New Lane 07:11 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:51
Ulnes Walton Lane (opp) 07:11 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:51
Croston, opp Garden Centre 07:12 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:52
Croston, opp The Mill Hotel 07:12 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:52
Croston, adj Moor Road 07:14 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:54
Croston, opp Railway Station 07:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:55
Croston, by Station Road 07:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:55
Croston Park (opp) 07:16 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:56
Mawdesley, opp Nook Lane 07:20 10:06 12:06 14:06 18:01
Andertons Mill, o/s Black Bull 07:23 10:08 12:08 14:08 18:03
Four Lane Ends, opp Post Office 07:24 10:10 12:10 14:10 18:05
Mawdesley, by Four Lane Ends 07:24 10:10 12:10 14:10 18:05
Bispham Green, by Eagle and Child 07:26 10:12 12:12 14:12 18:07
Hill Dale, opp Maltkiln Lane End 07:28 10:14 12:14 14:14 18:09
Hill Dale, by Heathergill 07:29 10:15 12:15 14:15 18:10
Parbold, by The Common 07:31 10:17 12:17 14:17 18:12
Parbold, o/s Library 07:31 10:17 12:17 14:17 18:12
Parbold, by Shops 07:32 10:18 12:18 14:18 18:13
Parbold, by Stocks Tavern 07:34 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:15
Parbold, by Ash Brow 07:35 10:21 12:21 14:21 18:16
Newburgh, opp Red Lion 07:36 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:17
Newburgh, by Tabbys Nook 07:36 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:17
Newburgh, by Tears Lane 07:36 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:18
Newburgh, by Woodside Nusery 07:38 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:19
Lathom, opp Lowry Hill 07:40 10:26 12:26 14:26 18:21
Lathom, by Three Oaks 07:41 10:27 12:27 14:27 18:22
Burscough, opp Wheat Lane 07:42 10:28 12:28 14:28 18:23
Burscough, opp Delph Drive 07:42 10:29 12:29 14:29 18:24
Burscough, by Flax Lane 07:42 10:29 12:29 14:29 18:24
Burscough, by Pardoe Court 07:42 10:29 12:29 14:29 18:24
Burscough, opp Alexander Close 07:43 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:25
Burscough, opp Lathom Close 07:44 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:25
Burscough, by War Memorial 07:44 10:31 12:31 14:31 18:26
Burscough, by Stanley Club 07:44 10:31 12:31 14:31 18:26
Burscough Bridge (opp) 07:45 10:32 12:32 14:32 18:27
Burscough Bridge, by Tesco 07:46 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 18:28
Burscough Bridge (by) 07:46 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 18:28
Burscough, opp Stanley Club 07:46 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 18:28
Burscough, by Trevor Road 07:47 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 18:29
Burscough, opp Truscott Road 07:47 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 18:29
Burscough, by Tollgate Crescent 07:52 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 18:34
Burscough, by Ringtail Park 07:54 08:41 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 18:35
Burscough, adj High Lane 07:55 08:43 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 18:36
Ormskirk, opp Merridale Villas 07:56 08:44 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 18:38
Ormskirk, opp Grove Park 07:59 08:47 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 18:40
Ormskirk, by Hattersley Court 08:00 08:48 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 18:41
Ormskirk, opp Library 08:02 08:50 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 18:42
Ormskirk, by Railway Approach 08:02 08:51 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 18:43
Ormskirk Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:05 08:54 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 18:45
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Holmeswood Coaches Ltd