🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

339 - Eskbank Tesco - Eskbank Tesco

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Eskbank, at Tesco 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Bonnyrigg, opp Mayshade Garden Centre 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Bonnyrigg, at Midlothian Community Hospital 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Bonnyrigg, at Midlothian Community Hospital 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Bonnyrigg, opp Pendreich Avenue 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Crescent 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Bonnyrigg, nr Maryfield Place 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Bonnyrigg Toll (at) 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Terrace 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bonnyrigg, nr Wolsey Avenue 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Bonnyrigg, at Bairds Way 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Cockpen, at Brixwold Bank 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Cockpen, at Brixwold Drive 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Cockpen, at Bairds Way South 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Newbattle, at Kings Gate 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Lothianbridge, on Dalhousie Road 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Newtongrange, on Dalhousie Road 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Newtongrange, opp Station Road 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Newtongrange, at St Anne's Court 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Newtongrange, opp Dean Park Place 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Newtongrange, at Fourth Street 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Newtongrange, opp Mining Museum 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Newtonloan Toll, opp Cockpen Road 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Newtonloan Toll, opp Station Road 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Hunterfield, at Newtonloan Lodge 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
New Hunterfield (at 69) 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Hunterfield, opp Dundas Gardens 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Arniston Engine (opp) 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Gorebridge, at Leisure Centre 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (at 52) 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Gorebridge, opp Stobs Mills 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Gorebridge, at Braeside Road South 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Gorebridge, at Lady Brae Place 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Gorebridge, opp Mossend Cottages 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Gorebridge, opp Smithy Cottage 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Gorebridge Arniston Vale (at 160) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Gorebridge, at Wilson Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Gorebridge Barleyknowe Road (NW-bound) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Greenhall Road (at 38) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Greenhall, at Barleyknowe Crescent 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Hunterfield, at Dundas Gardens 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
New Hunterfield (opp 63) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Hunterfield, opp Newtonloan Lodge 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Newtonloan Toll, at Station Road 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Newtonloan Toll, at Cockpen Road 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Newtongrange, at Mining Museum 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Newtongrange, at Station Road 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Newtongrange, at Dalhousie Road 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Lothianbridge, at Dalhousie Road 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Newbattle, opp Kings Gate 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Cockpen, opp Bairds Way South 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Cockpen, opp Brixwold Drive 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Cockpen, opp Brixwold Bank 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Bonnyrigg, opp Bairds Way 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Bonnyrigg, opp Wolsey Avenue 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Bonnyrigg, opp Waverley Terrace 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Bonnyrigg, opp Dundas Park 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Bonnyrigg, at Douglas Crescent 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Bonnyrigg, opp Maryfield Place 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Bonnyrigg, opp Waverley Crescent 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Bonnyrigg, at Pendreich Avenue 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Bonnyrigg, at Viewbank Avenue 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Bonnyrigg, at Midlothian Community Hospital 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Bonnyrigg, at Midlothian Community Hospital 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Eskbank, at Tesco 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
This service will not operate on 25, 26 December, 01, 02 January.

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 29 July 2020

Borders Buses