bustimes.org

33AN - Newcastle - Fawdon via Jesmond, Gosforth, Regent Centre, Hollywood Avenue

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Fawdon - Newcastle

Fawdon Lane - Mormon Church (N-bound) 18:30 then hourly until 22:30
Fawdon Kingston Park Road (E-bound) 18:30 22:30
Fawdon Kingston Park Road-Shaftoe Court (E-bound) 18:31 22:31
Gosforth Broadway West-Playing Fields (E-bound) 18:32 22:32
Gosforth Broadway West-Highbridge (E-bound) 18:32 22:32
Gosforth Great North Road-Broadway East (S-bound) 18:33 22:33
Gosforth Great North Road-Park Avenue (S-bound) 18:33 22:33
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Hollywood Crescent (E-bound) 18:34 22:34
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Cemetery (E-bound) 18:34 22:34
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Cheswick Drive (E-bound) 18:35 22:35
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue (E-bound) 18:36 22:36
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Cheswick Drive (W-bound) 18:36 22:36
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Cemetery (W-bound) 18:37 22:37
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Asda (W-bound) 18:37 22:37
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 18:38 22:38
Gosforth Lansdowne Terrace (S-bound) 18:39 22:39
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 18:40 22:40
Gosforth High Street-Rosewood Terrace (S-bound) 18:40 22:40
Gosforth High Street-The Grove (S-bound) 18:40 22:40
Gosforth Great North Road-Moorfield (S-bound) 18:41 22:41
W Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Great North Road (NE-bound) 18:41 22:41
W Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Ilford Road (NE-bound) 18:41 22:41
W Jesmond Jesmond Mitchell Avenue (S-bound) 18:42 22:42
W Jesmond Osborne Road-Myrtle Grove (E-bound) 18:42 22:42
Jesmond Osborne Road-Lindisfarne Road (SE-bound) 18:44 22:44
Jesmond Osborne Road-Grosvenor Road (S-bound) 18:45 22:45
Jesmond Osborne Road - Lily Avenue (S-bound) 18:45 22:45
Jesmond Osborne Road-Osborne Avenue (S-bound) 18:46 22:46
Jesmond Osborne Road-Clayton Road (S-bound) 18:46 22:46
Osborne Road-Jesmond Road (S-bound) 18:47 22:47
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 18:48 22:48
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 18:49 22:49
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket John Dobson Street (S-bound) 18:51 22:51
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson Street - Laing Art Gallery (S-bound) 18:54 22:54

Newcastle - Fawdon

Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Pilgrim Street (P) 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson Street (N-bound) 19:03 23:03
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 19:03 23:03
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 19:05 23:05
Osborne Road-Jesmond Road (N-bound) 19:05 23:05
Jesmond Osborne Road-Nuffield Hospital (N-bound) 19:06 23:06
Jesmond Osborne Road - Holly Avenue (N-bound) 19:07 23:07
Jesmond Osborne Road-Mistletoe Road (N-bound) 19:08 23:08
Jesmond Osborne Road-Acorn Road (N-bound) 19:09 23:09
Jesmond Osborne Road-Sanderson Road (NW-bound) 19:09 23:09
W Jesmond Osborne Road-North Jesmond Avenue (W-bound) 19:10 23:10
W Jesmond Osborne Road-Lonsdale Terrace (W-bound) 19:11 23:11
W Jesmond Jesmond Mitchell Avenue (S-bound) 19:12 23:12
W Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Highbury (SW-bound) 19:12 23:12
W Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House (N-bound) 19:12 23:12
Gosforth Great North Road-The Drive (N-bound) 19:13 23:13
Gosforth High Street-Graham Park Road (N-bound) 19:13 23:13
Gosforth High Street-West Avenue (N-bound) 19:13 23:13
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 19:14 23:14
Gosforth Lansdowne Terrace (N-bound) 19:14 23:14
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (A) 19:16 23:16
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Hollywood Crescent (E-bound) 19:16 23:16
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Cemetery (E-bound) 19:16 23:16
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Cheswick Drive (E-bound) 19:17 23:17
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue (E-bound) 19:18 23:18
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Cheswick Drive (W-bound) 19:18 23:18
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Cemetery (W-bound) 19:19 23:19
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Asda (W-bound) 19:20 23:20
Gosforth Great North Road-Park Avenue (N-bound) 19:20 23:20
Gosforth Great North Road-Broadway West (N-bound) 19:21 23:21
Gosforth Broadway West-Highbridge (W-bound) 19:21 23:21
Gosforth Broadway West-Playing Fields (W-bound) 19:22 23:22
Fawdon Kingston Park Road-Shaftoe Court (W-bound) 19:22 23:22
Fawdon Lane - Mormon Church (N-bound) 19:24 23:24

Timetable data from Go North East, 27 January 2021

Go North East