bustimes.org

33N - Newcastle - Hollywood Avenue via Jesmond, Gosforth, Regent Centre

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Hollywood Avenue - Newcastle

Gosforth Hollywood Avenue (E-bound) 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:32 then every 30 minutes until 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Cheswick Drive (W-bound) 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Cemetery (W-bound) 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Asda (W-bound) 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45
Gosforth Lansdowne Terrace (S-bound) 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47
Gosforth High Street-Rosewood Terrace (S-bound) 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47
Gosforth High Street-The Grove (S-bound) 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48
Gosforth Great North Road-Moorfield (S-bound) 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49
W Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Great North Road (NE-bound) 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50
W Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Ilford Road (NE-bound) 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:41 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51
W Jesmond Jesmond Mitchell Avenue (S-bound) 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
W Jesmond Osborne Road-Myrtle Grove (E-bound) 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
Jesmond Osborne Road-Lindisfarne Road (SE-bound) 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53
Jesmond Osborne Road-Grosvenor Road (S-bound) 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Jesmond Osborne Road - Lily Avenue (S-bound) 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Jesmond Osborne Road-Osborne Avenue (S-bound) 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55
Jesmond Osborne Road-Clayton Road (S-bound) 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:46 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56
Osborne Road-Jesmond Road (S-bound) 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket John Dobson Street (S-bound) 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson Street - Laing Art Gallery (S-bound) 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:54 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04

Newcastle - Hollywood Avenue

Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Pilgrim Street (P) 08:27 09:07 then every 30 minutes until 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:27
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson Street (N-bound) 08:30 09:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:30
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 08:30 09:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:30
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 08:32 09:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:32
Osborne Road-Jesmond Road (N-bound) 08:32 09:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:32
Jesmond Osborne Road-Nuffield Hospital (N-bound) 08:33 09:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:33
Jesmond Osborne Road - Holly Avenue (N-bound) 08:34 09:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:34
Jesmond Osborne Road-Mistletoe Road (N-bound) 08:35 09:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:35
Jesmond Osborne Road-Acorn Road (N-bound) 08:36 09:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:36
Jesmond Osborne Road-Sanderson Road (NW-bound) 08:36 09:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:36
W Jesmond Osborne Road-North Jesmond Avenue (W-bound) 08:37 09:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:37
W Jesmond Osborne Road-Lonsdale Terrace (W-bound) 08:37 09:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:37
W Jesmond Jesmond Mitchell Avenue (S-bound) 08:38 09:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:38
W Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Highbury (SW-bound) 08:38 09:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:38
W Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House (N-bound) 08:39 09:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:39
Gosforth Great North Road-The Drive (N-bound) 08:40 09:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:40
Gosforth High Street-Graham Park Road (N-bound) 08:41 09:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:41
Gosforth High Street-West Avenue (N-bound) 08:42 09:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:42
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 08:43 09:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:43
Gosforth Lansdowne Terrace (N-bound) 08:43 09:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:43
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (A) 08:45 09:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:45
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Hollywood Crescent (E-bound) 08:45 09:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:45
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Cemetery (E-bound) 08:46 09:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:46
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue-Cheswick Drive (E-bound) 08:47 09:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:47
Gosforth Hollywood Avenue (E-bound) 08:48 09:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:48

Timetable data from Go North East, 27 January 2021

Go North East